Race Results for
Devils Ridge Cane Creek NC XC State Championship S
Sanford, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597   
2 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654   
3 Nathaniel Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000   
4 Michael Lockhart   Apex, NC 95197   
5 Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC 209776   
6 NATE ZOLMER      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hynes   Huntersville, NC 204977   
2 Sam Joyce   Trinity, NC 220828   
3 DEON BARTLETT      
4 Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC 223133   
5 Patrick Lundergan   Cary, NC 106322   
6 Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC 161664   
7 JEFF BALDWIN      
8 JAMES LARSON      
9 Earl Brown   Raleigh, NC 210972   
10 Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC 190983   
11 RANDY DREYER      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RANDY MURRAY      
2 Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 15474   
3 Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 180653   
4 James Peeler   Trinity, NC 170910   
5 MICHAEL HALE      
6 Robert Parrish   Rural Hall, NC 183539   
7 PATRICK GRAHAM      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542   
2 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712   
3 Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC 181010   
4 Eric Jackson   Greensboro, NC 192279   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC 197022   
2 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996   
3 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT 197456   
4 Daniel Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180713   
5 Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA 173510   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner   Cary, NC 151753   
2 Jim Molnar   Cary, NC 186949   
3 Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC 181011   
4 THOMAS LEBOSQUET      
5 Tim Welch   Robbins, NC 221049   

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHNATHAN KEMP      
2 Joshua Motta   Vass, NC 202280   
3 James Shelton   Concord, NC 226403   
4 AL BURGESS      
5 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC 195594   
6 RAY BILLINGS      
7 ALAN GILLESPIE      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACHARY DARDEN      
2 DERRICK COCKMAN      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Trent   Spencer, VA 224248   
2 PRESTON ALDRIDGE      
3 ANDREW HACKLER      
4 David Cooper   Asheville, NC 212389   
5 Kevin Beroth   Winston Salem, NC 226640   
6 CHRIS PATRICK      
7 BRET SCHALLER      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Burgess   Chapel Hill, NC 213206   
2 Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC 215714   
3 MARK MILLER      
4 MARK ALLEY      
5 WAYNE BOYD      
6 John Bodine   Simpsonville, SC 220102   
7 SELLERS HARDEE      

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 197558   
2 Matt Wilson   Chapel Hill, NC 223699   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556   
2 Adam Vaden   Winston Salem, NC 214134   
3 Richard (Grant) Price   Martinsville, VA 200534   
4 ANDREW WIMBISH      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC 200573   
2 Matthew Waller   Apex, NC 227332   
3 Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 200672   
4 Mark Pratt   Durham, NC 228345   
5 Nate Williams   Hickory, NC 206051   
6 Travis Peeler   Trinity, NC 221961   
7 CLAYTON MILLER      
8 JACOB ALLEY      
9 ALEX HARDEE      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Arango   Greensboro, NC 225381   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Newton   Vista, CA 208249   
2 Amanda Mabry   Pittsboro, NC 203062   
3 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598   
4 VICTORIA OSETROVA      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Carico   Mount Airy, NC 225415   
2 Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC 205249   
3 Shelley Molnar   Cary, NC 222634   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEAH RANNEY      
2 LYNN BASLER      
3 Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC 191206   

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXA ELSNER      
2 KIMBERLY DAVIS      

Women - BG - Master - 40-50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARLENE RHODES      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee