Race Results for
Winfield Criterium VI
Winfield, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Citizen - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Spivak   Darien, IL 230963   Unattached
2 Wojciech Kosela      Unattached
3 Tubic Leonardo Bisi      Unattached
4 David Thompson   Moline, IL 205709   Dice
5 John Dunne      Sabre Hockey
6 Rob Majceu      Unattached
7 Mark Sinderson      Spin Doctor
8 Pete Brennan      Unattached
9 Robert Arnet      ABD
10 Jeff Palmquist      Unattached
11 Gary Rulo      ABD
12 Criss Chang      
13 Mark Huntzinger      ABD
14 Charlie Shikany      
15 Steve Bielski      ABD
16 Jose Cuiriz      Unattached
17 Tom Dunn      Unattached
18 David Paton      Unattached
19 Steve Parker      Unattached
20 Bob Chase      ABD
21 Ken Fry      ABD
22 Richard Mstowski   Downers Grove, IL 189289   ABD
23 Tom Flugum      BCCC
24 Todd Busteed      Unattached
25 Mike Salea      Unattached
26 Mark Solberg      ABD
27 Andy Johnson      Unattached
28 Steve Henrikson      Unattached
29 Phillip Sigala      Rusty Chain
30 Bruce Koepnick      Unattached
31 Jossie Mendoacia      Unattached
32 Dave Maday      ABD
33 Steve Prinner      ABD
34 Ken Losh      Unattached
35 Mark Rudnicki   Oak Park, IL 231711   Unattached
36 Keith Halsall      Unattached
37 Michall Leone      Unattached
38 James Walsh      Unattached
DNF James Flechsig   Schaumburg, IL 228997   
DNF Dale Tetrev      
DNF Keith halsall      
DNF Roberto Cuiriz      
DNF Voytek Glinkowski      Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639   Endeavor
2 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615   Mesa
3 Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   ABD
4 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272   ABD
5 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   Endeavor
7 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   ABD
8 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO 119285   Bianchi Grand Performance
9 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Subway
10 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Mesa
12 Wes Hartman   Denver, CO 198103   Endeavor
14 Gustavo Carrillo   Oak Park, IL 47144   Aerospace Engineering
15 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   Revolution
17 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381   Team Mack
19 Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   Bianchi Grand Performance
20 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   Revolution
21 Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495   ABG Endeavour
23 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375   Team Mack
25 Adam Lesniakowski      Redline
26 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869   ABD
27 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Proctor
29 Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   Team Bloomington
30 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   Team Turin
31 Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855   Proctor
32 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782   CU Racing
33 Darren Pipp   Verona, WI 28209   Endeavor
34 Michael Lanyon (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389   Mesa
35 Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495   Bianchi Grand Performance
36 Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481   ABD
37 Trevor Lister   Chatham, IL 157753   Mesa
39 Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN 69834   Bianchi Grand Performance
40 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL 174879   VOX
42 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   St. Paul BRC
43 Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL 67323   ABD
44 Chris Strout (2 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team Mack
46 Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887   Bacardi/NUVO
48 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238   ABD
49 Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693   Mesa
50 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851   ABD
51 Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976   Bianchi Grand Performance
52 Bradley Pearson   Janesville, WI 52499   Michael's Cycles
53 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Endeavor
DNF Robert Jungels   Naperville, IL 48489   ABD
DNF Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384   Team Mack
DNF Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979   On Two Wheels
DNF Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   Morris Trucking
DNF Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   Chiro Power

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   St. Louis CC
2 Andrew Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   Dent Wizard Maplewod
5 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219   Proctor
6 Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL 201560   Project 5
7 Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726   Team Mack
9 Richard Cavendish   Champaign, IL 127036   C-U Racing
13 Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201   XXX
15 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399   XXX
18 J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738   Higher Gear VOX
21 Luis Castillo   Granger, IN 211934   Honeywell Cycling
23 William Perry   Normal, IL 193098   Proctor
24 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505   NOVA/ISCORP
25 Kevin Vannucci   New York, NY 142490   Honeywell Cycling
27 Matthew O'Keefe   Chicago, IL 191838   VOX
28 Samuel Brower   Normal, IL 180068   ABD
30 Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992   Proctor
31 Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463   Club Bicicletta
32 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122   ZCC
33 Todd O'Hara   Hadley, NY 156551   MUBC Inc.
37 J Brooks Porter   Chicago, IL 132638   Club Bicicletta
38 Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362   Project 5
40 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389   XXX
DNF Brandon Antoniewicz   Chicago, IL 118186   XXX
DNF Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690   Team Mack
DNF Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   University of Chicago
DNF Lance Maylath   Plainfield, IL 189252   Tin Fish
DNF Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254   XXX

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   VOX
2 James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060   VOX
3 Bryan Merrill      Club Bicicletta
4 John Kurtz      Unattached
5 Christopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173   Proctor
6 Tim Carpenter   Zionsville, IN 215688   Mack
7 Theron Foley   Arlington Heights, IL 206629   Unattached
8 Lee Turley   West Chicago, IL 107280   The Bicycle Shop
9 Bill Colbert   Aurora, IL 223321   Unattached
10 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295   Club Wiecak
11 Ben App   Elburn, IL 186661   ABD
13 Robert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL 220731   
14 Ansgar Graw   Chicago, IL 226110   XXX-Racing
15 Michael Stevens   Lake In The Hills, IL 172491   Mack
16 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL 143322   Hawaiian Pedals
17 Daniel Penner   Portland, OR 199994   CU Racing
19 Adam Feltz      Unattached
20 Alexander Sharon   Wheaton, IL 206147   ABD
21 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   Proctor
23 Benjamin Springer   Batavia, IL 210557   ABD
24 Chris Gola      2CC
25 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848   ABD
26 Joe Doyle   Westchester, IL 227926   Wheel Fast Racing
27 Alan Rovge   Chicago, IL 211973   XXX Racing
32 Brian Dobes      Unattached
34 Brendon Sullivan      ABD
35 Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170   
36 Chris Boggess (1 - Cat5)   Bartlett, IL 225683   Spin Doctors
37 Chris Jorgensen (1 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 225908   ABD
38 Qi Yong   Batavia, IL 190405   Unattached
40 Michael Redlich   Wheaton, IL 201825   ABD
DNF Mark Yurcheshen      ABD
DNF Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392   ABD
DNF Terry Cerwin   South Elgin, IL 225341   ABD
DNF Mark Riniker (Cat4)   Glendale Heights, IL 225049   ABD
DNF Alan McArthur   Maynard, MA 90292   So. Chi. Wheelmen
DNF Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   So. Chi. Wheelmen
DNF Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720   QuavR
DNF Mark Hagen   Elgin, IL 202118   QuavR
DNF James Chiappetta   Channahon, IL 199166   Tazi/Exelon
DNF Chase Hoefer   Marion, IN 228736   Honeywell
DNF Jeff Macy   Wheeling, IL 221069   Arlington Flyers
DNF Terrence Cahill   Chicago, IL 226599   XXX-Racing
DNF Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097   XXX-Racing
DNF Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539   Barrington Bicycle
DNF Martin Morris      Vision Quest
DNF Mitchell Piekos      The Bike Shop
DNF Christopher Covone   West Chicago, IL 231421   Unattached
DNF Steve Jennings (Cat5)   Naperville, IL 231046   Unattached
DNF Kenneth Lister (Cat4)   Downers Grove, IL 210772   Unattached
DNF Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo 232712   Unattached
DNF Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999   XXX
DNF Joseph Fuller   Kankakee, IL 224849   Tern of the Wheel
DNF Alberto Segura   Chicago, IL 232434   XXX
DNF Tim Carpenter      
DNF Christopher Karsten   Naperville, IL 232785   Unattached
DNF Michael Malone      Unattached
DNF James Schlicher (Cat5)   Westmont, IL 227781   Apache
DNF Joe Spivak   Darien, IL 230963   Unattached
DNF Steven Kot   Minot Afb, ND 228766   Deerfield Cycle
DNF Jeffery Guzman      ABD
DNF Lou Mantis      Unattached
DNF Joseph Webster   Indianapolis, IN 199652   MOB
DNF Voytek Colinkenski      LOT
DNF Fred Tompkin      BHVC
DNF Chris Soltis      Project 5
DNF Blaine Vacura (Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 194366   Dearfield Cycle
DNF Gary Peterson   Glendale Heights, IL 227465   Apache
DNF Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429   XXX Racing
DNF Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833   Veloci
DNF Patrick Kreis (Cat4)   Gurnee, IL 206233   Unattached
DNF Nicholas Bereck (Cat5)   Melrose Park, IL 213520   Unattached
DNF James Lund   Aurora, IL 184410   ABD

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225   Pony Shop
4 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Revolution Cycle
5 Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872   VOX - Higher Gear
6 James Saplis   Justice, IL 49066   Team Apache
7 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946   PYOC
8 Scott Boyd   Wilmington, VT 87984   ABD
9 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238   ABD
10 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220   VOX
11 Brad Menna      VOX
14 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL 174879   VOX - Higher Gear
15 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693   VOX - Higher Gear

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Schaer   Wilmette, IL 60868   Apache
2 Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948   Proctor
3 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183   Alberto's
4 Brian Harris   Libertyville, IL 205716   RRB / PYOC
5 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761   Redline
8 Doug McLerran      Turin
9 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL 143322   Hawaian Pedals
11 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745   Mack
12 Pete Monaco      North Ranch
15 Bisi Tubic      Unattached
16 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375   Mack
17 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657   Mack
DNF Alan McArthur   Maynard, MA 90292   So. Chi. Wheelmen
DNF Bob Murphy      ABD
DNF James Lund   Aurora, IL 184410   ABD

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   Circle C Racing
3 Michael Farrell   Geneva, IL 11291   ABD
4 Richard Adamczyk      ILL Championship
5 Kenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI 50596   Michaels Cycles
6 Longin Kusal   Norridge, IL 171237   unattached
7 Stan Watkins      Proctor
8 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529   Team Mack
9 Ben App   Elburn, IL 186661   ABD
10 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419   Redline
12 Robert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL 220731   
13 Joe Meis   Highland Park, IL 91385   VCR
14 Grant Zielinski      Bike Shop
15 William Fijolek      SATBROOK
16 Thomas Wilson   Mount Prospect, IL 231136   unattached
19 Paul Sorenson   Aurora, IL 54738   Bike Shop
20 Charles Thalheimer   Clearwater Beach, FL 56661   TM BBC
22 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458   IS CORP
23 Terry Cerwin   South Elgin, IL 225341   ABD
24 Peter Guzik   Rolling Meadows, IL 222311   Redline
25 Robert Powell   Geneva, IL 216657   unattached
DNF Jan Werzbicki      ABD
DNF Mark Cavallo      unattached

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alfredo Uribe   Arlington Heights, IL 46024   Redline
2 E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412   Squadra
3 Zhiggy Potylicki      ABD
4 Frederick Yoder   Winfield, IL 214992   ABD
5 John Risinger   Downers Grove, IL 227690   Unattached
6 Garry McGovern (1 - Cat5)   Barrington, IL 190352   Redline
DNF Phil Wyatt   Lake Forest, IL 80734   VCR

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL 49728   Team Mack
2 Thomas Jones   Pinckney, MI 18251   AAVC
3 J Beck   Hanover Park, IL 51758   Midwest Masters

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Craig   Lake Villa, IL 232762   Kenosha Velosport
2 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342   XXX Racing Athletico
3 Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258   Endeavor
4 Konrad Witt      ABD
5 Enzo Inman      Elite Athletic Development
6 Alex Novak      South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   ABD
2 Andrew Levereutz      
3 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621   Dent Wizard
5 Sebastian Kosela      VA
6 Mike Smith      ABD
7 James Bird      Smart Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544   South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Theodore R. Quednau III      ABD
3 Alex Billingsley   Greencastle, IN 225708   ABD
4 Steven Kot   Minot Afb, ND 228766   Deerfield Cycle
6 David Powell   Geneva, IL 216659   Unattached
DNF Jacob Brower      ABD

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   Dent Wizard Maplewood
2 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505   Nova/Iscor
3 Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279   South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778   PYOC
5 David Guimond   Kankakee, IL 199075   South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Mark Mnich   Libertyville, IL 229778   PYOC
7 Jeff Powers      
8 Danny Robertson      
9 Paul Hart      
10 Martin Castro      
11 Daniel Huttenlock      Unattached

Women - Citizen - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Tierman      
2 Donna Maday      
3 Sue Samaszczuk      
4 Elizabeth Comis      
5 Juli Brown      
6 Brooke Schman      

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905   ABD
2 Trudy VanDerStraaten (1 - Cat2)   Urbana, IL 200894   Team Kenda Tire
4 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494   Mercy Specialized
5 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   Team Kenda Tire
6 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542   Team Kenda Tire
7 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   ABD
DNF June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559   Team Mack
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   Adv. Ben. Endeavor
2 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395   XXX Racing Athletico
3 Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319   Bianchi Grand Performance
DNF Eve Pytel   Chicago, IL 196628   XXX Racing Athletico
DNF Sherri Richards   Crystal Lake, IL 195915   ABD

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyne Liboiron   Pflugerville, TX 211751   On Two Wheels
2 Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114   XXX Racing
3 Mary Myslis   Libertyville, IL 213426   Coyote
4 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   ABD
6 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   Dice
7 Jennifer Hoover   Bellingham, WA 221115   XXX
8 Allyson Brunner   Kenosha, WI 182197   Kenosha Velosport
9 Rhea Begeman      ABD
10 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149   XXX
11 Aeryn Skorich   Evanston, IL 212689   XXX Racing
12 Anna Robinson   Naperville, IL 228168   Unattached
13 Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713   Dice
14 Danielle Henderson   Chicago, IL 220769   XXX Racing
17 Jennifer Cerwin   South Elgin, IL 225340   ABD
18 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860   Turin
19 Donna Maday      ABD
20 Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195   ABD
DNF Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684   XXX Racing

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Myslis   Libertyville, IL 213426   Coyote
2 Jennifer Cerwin   South Elgin, IL 225340   ABD
3 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559   MACK
4 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860   Turin

Women - Master - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Beck   Hanover Park, IL 151592   Midwest Masters

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport
2 Savannah Underwood   South Elgin, IL 231845   ABD
3 Katrina Olson   Lemont, IL 204562   Kenda Tire

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   ABD
2 Allyson Brunner   Kenosha, WI 182197   Kenosha Velosport
3 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Erin Woloszyn      Redline

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee