Race Results for
Road Apple Rally AMBC
Farmington, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/01/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Camp     379 
2Scott Allen     390 
3Michael Hathaway     332 
4Marc Ramsey     359 
5David Gorm     338 
6Jay English     301 
7Kris Huff     406 
8Nathanael McCasland     383 
9Nathan Smith     385 
10Miles Burnett     356 
DNPCraig Hanna     335 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clay Moseley     409 
2James Bodine     391 
3Demetrio Salazar     337 
4Josh Batchelor     410 
5David Carey     307 
6Dave Golden     395 
7Eric Bentley     313 
8Shawn Candelaria     387 
9Severn Thomas     371 
10James Love     368 
11Brian Phillips     324 
12E.J. Anderson     370 
13Michael Barnhart     364 
14Stefan Grande     350 
15Reggie Garcia     373 
16Simcha Lachman     402 
17Greg Krause     382 
18Todd Williams     340 
19Ray Vickers     375 
20Ronald Bliss     360 
21Joey Evans     403 
22Tad Gleason     331 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neil Merrion     399 
2Aaron Countryman     346 
3Tony Gonzales     344 
4Pat Caldwell     386 
5James Deaton     407 
6Leonard Goodell     366 
7Rob Kelly     345 
8Paul Terry     388 
9Peter Hayes     327 
10Tom Keller     392 
11Tom Buder     333 
12Jeffrey Blagg     325 
13Coury Armstrong     320 
14Lawrence Jay     363 
15Seamus Considine     323 
16Jeff Culler     302 
17Salazar Victor     349 
18Marcus Blackwell     365 
19Clayton Harrison     384 
20Jeff Sandoval     397 
21Randall Lynn     343 
22David Halliburton     321 
23Richard Rose     347 
24Devin Grimes     308 
25Joseph Rice     314 
26Daniel Sundt     306 
27Robert Connor     412 
28Leroy Campbell     309 
29Donovan Ross     351 
30Eric Bock     312 
31Mark Bourke     401 
32Wayne Fletcher     329 
33Jim Slavens     355 
DNPKen Gauthier     357 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Kettler     311 
1Jan Bear     393 
2Gerald Oakland     300 
2Steven Bolton     404 
3Dick Newson     362 
4Robert Weber     316 
5Dan Dunn     389 
6Fred Froemel     328 
7Alan Hunter     315 
8Dave Bode     394 
9Mike Hartman     353 
10Tom DeLong     326 
11Bob Williams     310 
12Richard Sertich     411 
13Paul Laur     381 
14Mike Briggs     352 
15Alan Hawkinson     398 
16Art Meyer     334 
17Richard Bagienski     378 
18James Pitkin     361 
19Ron Deradourian     305 
20Kurt Klemmer     380 
21Mike Davila     303 
22Ken Stone     339 
23Gary Oles     354 
24Joseph Felson     372 
DNPMichael Sullivan     304 
DNPPaul Cornell     377 

Men - Single-speed - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Mesesan     707 
2Robin Guillaume     713 

Men - Single-speed - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM 114119  708 
2Ken Kisiel     719 
3Glen Shoemaker     712 
4Jason Gedmin     718 
5Kevin Rhodus     705 
6Jeremy Yeagar     710 
7Delwyn Werito     714 
8Andy Caldwell     717 

Men - Single-speed - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Hines     706 

Men - Single-speed - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Becker     715 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Rice     136 
2Bill Cowan     102 
3Justin Rose     118 
4Austin Rose     119 
5Michael Massad     101 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Allen     120 
2Chris Briggs     114 
3Dax Kastrin     104 
4Peter Kenyon     123 
5Michael Wardinsky     122 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO 32817  121 
2Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358  110 
3Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM 174261  103 
4Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA 206677  107 
5Andrew Ferguson     129 
6Paul Ruhling     135 
7Leif Johansson     132 
8Mark Mages   Ignacio, CO 220355  117 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Herting   Durango, CO 16004  111 
2Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM 95845  130 
3Peter Tempest     115 
4Stephen Townsley     112 
5Vincent Fischer     124 
6John Seibert     113 
DNPJoe Burtoni     128 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ralph Winebarger     100 
2Cliff Loucks     131 
3Jeffery Warren     126 
4Bill Connley     106 
5John Mazzola     134 
6Don Mapel     133 

Men - Clydesdale - Veteran

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Arkills     709 

Men - Clydesdale - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Bristol     704 
2Bryan Lewis     711 
DNPRodney Zubrod     701 

Men - Clydesdale - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Barbeau     702 
2Bob Rosebrough     700 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Bengfort     525 
2Joshua Huyge     524 
3Whittaney Boyd     573 
4Andrew Waterhouse     540 
5Michael Rose     531 
6Zachary Pavlik     552 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Gonzales     526 
2Andy Moore     510 
3Scott Moore     512 
4Garrett Lewis     530 
DNPMatthew Zubrod     500 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Boyd     572 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Cox     515 
2Kacy Findell     514 
3Jeremy Cook     511 
4Brady Piercy     549 
5Adam Paulson     553 
6Amos Sandoval     558 
7Dary Eaton     522 
8David Mercer     565 
9Jerrold Benally     536 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Doran     534 
2Joseph Szekely     574 
3Britt Chestnut     545 
4Bradley Levalley     504 
5Dal Haynes     559 
6Michael Begay     541 
7Cliff Ukele     509 
8David Smith     539 
9Joseph Owen     516 
10Jesse Corna     577 
11Bill York     568 
12James Storm     413 
13Donnie Shepard     517 
14Mark Jones     564 
15Dan Catron     548 
16Leonard Lowe     569 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Hughes     544 
2Tommaney Boyd     571 
3Larry Smith     506 
4Greg Wurtz     563 
5Ed Hasely     567 
6Randy Long     580 
7Keith Johnson     582 
8Kyle Elliott     519 
9James Goodspeed     507 
10Mick Peterson     554 
11Ron Rosen     532 
12Jerry Gordon     575 
DNPGordon Moore     578 
DNPRussell Smith     502 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Johnston     503 
1Gary Hanna     528 
2Phillip Radcliff     518 
3John Hocker     508 
4Max Findell     513 
5Greg Coats     521 
6Steven Liparto     520 
7Al Romero     538 
8Dewey Getz     550 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Colby     18 
2Damin Calvert     
3Travis Brown     14 
4Ned Overend     
5Cale Redpath     
6Brent Winebarger     
7Miles Venzara     21 
8Michael McCalla     16 
9Greg Lewis     24 
10Brian Lugers     17 
11Adam Hoppe     20 
12Grant Berry     19 
13Daniel Murray     12 
14Randy Flores     
15Mitch Moreman     
16Scott Simmons     13 
17Whit Johnson     27 
18Mitch Carrier     11 
19Michael Raney     15 
20Pete Dahle     23 
21Brad Van Orden     
22Eric Stradal     25 
23Stephen Sontag     10 
DNPToby Tsosie     

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Tiles-Fitzpatrick     348 
2McKenzie Martin     376 
3Janelle Stewart     319 
4Lindsay Pierce     396 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Wishard     318 
2Kate Skrainka     405 
3Lisa Onischuk     317 
4Bonnie Nuttall     358 
5Karla Koch     341 
6Sheridan Klinger     330 
DNPNoelle Hines     322 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monique Garcia     342 
2Claudia Goodell     367 

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Blackshear     557 
2Bernie Connelly     400 
3Liz Mazzola     408 

Women - Single-speed - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Grandjean     716 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheena Wieber     137 
2Melanie Meyers     116 
3Rachel Warren     125 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn Feller     127 
2Angie Koppa     105 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Tesitor     108 

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Iverson     109 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Gonzales     527 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Burgess     566 
2Angel Quintana     561 
3Kacy Neely     570 
DNPShawna Butel     535 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JoAnna Bethea     560 
2Tammy Crowell     543 
3Kimberly Christiana     556 
4LeAndrea Begay     581 
5Christina Maas     505 
6Monique McDermott     547 
7Sharon Brown     546 
DNPDavina Benally     537 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marilyn Hazlewood     529 
2Emily Rascoe     533 
3Monica Peterson     555 
4Janet Gerstner     542 
5Lisa Wurtz     562 
6Terilyn Pavlik     551 
DNPSharon Zubrod     501 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Tescher     26 
2Kristi Lewis     22 
3Susan Fiore     

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee