Race Results for
Chicago Cyclocross Cup #6 IL State Championships
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   Killjoy
2 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053   Killjoy
3 John Peterson   Easton, MA 170328   Sigma Sport
4 Gerald Torrance   Lewisville, TX 158017   
5 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   
6 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
7 Aaaron Sedivy   Chicago, IL 235511   Poison Green
8 Steven Crane   Elgin, IL 217902   ICCC
9 Richard Nickla   Wheeling, IL 91216   Steelman-Powellsound

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerome Harrison   West Dundee, IL 89223   Planet X
2 Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072   Michael's Cycles
3 James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060   VOX/Higher Gear
4 William King   Aurora, IL 186612   
5 Jason Waldron   Chicago, IL 223870   2CC Pony Shop
6 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
7 Scott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA 211669   
8 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391   Bianchi GP
9 Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776   
10 Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL 235507   
11 Carl Cunningham   Sunnyvale, CA 163070   
12 Rick Plite   Comstock Park, MI 108441   
13 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Nova IS Corp
14 Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923   2CC Pony Shop
15 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528   North Branch
16 William Livingston      Michael's Cycles
17 Ed Doyle   Naperville, IL 235509   
18 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   
19 Terry Guimond   Kankakee, IL 171005   South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Peter Kot      
21 Michael Doezema      
22 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704   Alberto's
23 Allan Kempson      
24 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
26 Jes Cisneros   E Dundee, IL 41176   North Branch
27 David Skogley   Chicago, IL 235857   Velo Club Roubaix
28 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
29 Thomas Berube   Chicago, IL 108761   University of Chicago
30 Jason Stroden      
31 Bryce Sabin   Chicago, IL 234011   
DNF Joel Andal   Evanston, IL 61621   
DNF Chris Davison   Hamilton, MI 171940   
DNF Craig DeAmbrose      
DNF Tom Desch      
DNF Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794   University of Chicago

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029   
2 Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961   Team Wisconsin
3 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203   Alberto's
4 Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT 230273   Team Wisconsin
5 Adam Clark   Chicago, IL 235856   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Team Wisconsin
7 Teordoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508   Nokia S140
8 Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841   Project 5
9 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311   Schwinn Homegrown
10 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
11 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216   
12 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Team Boracho/Co-Op
13 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
14 Nicholas Holbus   Milwaukee, WI 188436   Beans & Barley
15 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
16 Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   University of Chicago
17 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382   
18 Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373   Team A.M.B.
19 Terry Golden   Chicago, IL 200936   
20 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
21 Debbie Baker   Louisville, KY 180437   Biowheels
22 Tim Snyder   Sugar Grove, IL 176846   
DNF Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNF Christian Waterstraat   Naperville, IL 68922   
DNF Jason LaBella   Chicago, IL 219648   Alberto's

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Vision Quest
2 Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
3 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Revolution
4 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966   2CC Pony Shop
5 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461   D'Arcy/SRAM
6 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232   Alberto's
7 Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team Mack
8 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   Turin
9 Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225   2CC Pony Shop
10 Luke Piskozub   Chicago, IL 178654   
11 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122   2CC Pony Shop
12 Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615   Turin

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   Active Endeavors
2 Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540   Turin
3 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   Revolution
4 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151   Alberto's
5 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6 Brian Tober   Chatham, IL 54756   Squadra Chupacabre
7 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   ABD
8 Eric Johnson   South Bend, IN 140686   
9 Gene Beil   Evanston, IL 227981   Turin
10 Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399   RPM
11 Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL 79963   Vision Quest
12 Edward Anderson   Chicago, IL 200528   2CC Pony Shop
13 Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908   
14 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219   Proctor
15 Chris McKenney   Bracey Va 23626   
16 Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264   Hayes
17 Robert Sliwinski   Skokie, IL 153811   North Branch
18 Richard Nickla   Wheeling, IL 91216   Steelman-Powellsound
19 Bobby Pomeroy      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Real   Elgin, IL 71445   North Branch
2 Thomas Knoebl   Wheaton, IL 234886   ABD
3 Josh Mallan   Chicago, IL 222075   2CC Pony Shop
4 Franco Panveno    93132   Alberto's
5 Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI 186713   Vision Quest
6 Brian Leverenz      Velo Club Roubaix
7 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   VergeGear
8 Tim Belton   Chicago, IL 79341   University of Chicago
9 William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346   South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279   South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Dave Walters      Spokes
12 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988   University of Chicago
13 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747   Velo Club Roubaix
14 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575   Vision Quest
15 Terry Clark   Chicago, IL 72104   Alberto's

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Team Wisconsin
2 Luca Lenzi      Turin
3 Simon Buettner   Carpentersville, IL 235859   North Branch
4 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   ABD
5 Adam Spitulnik   Evanston, IL 235855   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6 Scott Rosenfield      
7 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
8 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Macdonald   Chicago, IL 190642   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
2 Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319   Bianchi GP
3 Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL 10328   Team Mack
4 Lisa Arndt      Apache
5 Monika Maeta      XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6 Mary Roe      Apache

Women - A/B - A/b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   Kenda Tire
2 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621   Team Wisconsin
3 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   Dice
4 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   Advantage Benefits Endeavor
5 Jennifer Harrison   West Dundee, IL 254067   Planet X
6 Holly Liske   Stanford, CA 190109   Hayes
7 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
8 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
9 Mary Myslis   Libertyville, IL 213426   Coyote
10 Amy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069   XXXRacing-AthletiCo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee