Race Results for
Wooden Wheels Cyclocross
Granogue, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   Kona
2Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056   cyclocrossworld.com
3Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223   Kona
4Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101   Team Clif Bar
5Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919   FiordiFrutta
6Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   Team Clif Bar
7Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350   Primus Mootry Racing
8Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404   Alan Factory Team
9Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   Kodak Gallery Sierra
10Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO 129309   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
11Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   Team Nerac.com
12Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA 23487   Alan Factory Team
13Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   FORT-GPOA
14Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947   Rock Lobster
15Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
16Nathan Chown      Ital Pasta/Fuji Canada
17Molly Cameron   Portland, OR 206349   Vanilla Bicycles
18Sten Raeymakers      AWS Cycling Team
19John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966   Team Nerac.com
20Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509   coffee plus inc. com
21Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   FORT-GPOA
22Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
23Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   FORT-GPOA
24Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
25Tristan Galbraith      Kona
26Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   Alan Mid-Atlantic
27Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
28Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   Club Wissahickon
29Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   Henry's Bikes
30Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   FORT-GPOA
31Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
32Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   Alan Mid-Atlantic
33John Degele   Durham, NC 71708   Inland Construction
34Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
35George Menard   Dover, PA 111873   Hunt Valley Bikes
36Benjamin Turner   Louisville, CO 130840   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
37Stuart Gillespie   Boulder, CO 178041   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
38Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA 142290   Guys Racing
39Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
40Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   G.D. Campos Lorca
41Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
42Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling
43John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Sci-Fit
45Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Main Line Cycling
46Colin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867   Manulife Financial Elite Cycling Team
47Greg Black   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 3820   Test Pilot/Verge Sport
DNFAlistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN Inc. 33657   Colavita Racing
DNFJonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158   Independent Fabrication
DNFLogan Hodson      Independent Fabrication
DNFGreg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   FORT GPOA!
DNFTyler Johnson   Chester, CT 87697   Eastern Kona
DNFMyron Baker   Hamilton, NJ 175086   VERGE SPORT.COM

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Foley   Silver Spring, MD 204356   City Bikes
2Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ 223840   Rutgers Cycling
3Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
4Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
5Gregory Sampson   Galesville, MD 234356   Unattached
6Buddy Briggs   Newark, DE 193161   Sport Brand
7Kevin Deemer   Mohrsville, PA 143094   Unattached
8Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   Hunt Valley Bikes
9Chris Schaefer   Mechanicsburg, PA 232401   Yellow Breeches Racing
10James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451   Fort-GPOA!
11Daniel Niedzioda      Trophy Bikes
12Ryan Newill   Alexandria, VA 25988   Squadra Coppi
13Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   NCVC
14Keith Ely   Kennet Sq, PA 58576   FSVS
15Joel Hoerni   York, PA 108679   Unattached
16David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   FSVS
17Mark Drajem   Silver Spring, MD 77943   Unattached
18Jay Nossen   Somerset, NJ 198147   Rutgers Cycling
19Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   3D Racing
20Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team FUJI
21Esteban Velasquez   White Plains, NY 235342   Unattached
22Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE 303082   Wooden Wheels
23Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
24Thomas Moore   Clayton, DE 101135   Potomac Velo Club
25Sean Woosley      Unattached
26Peter Bell   Shady Side, MD 235181   Bike Doctor
27Travis Sapsford      Cycle Sports
28Finith Jernigan      Shore Velocity
29Harris Finkelstein   Annandale, VA 216353   Unattached
30Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   Unattached
31Joseph Orsini      Cycle Works
32Patrick Gillham   Philadelphia, PA 234812   Unattached
33Marc McEntire      Unattached
34Mark Fitzwater   Viola, DE 145458   Wooden Wheels
35Edward Moran   Aberdeen, NJ 129736   Unattached
36Steven Burke      Hunt Valley Bikes
37Jason Yeager      Cycle Works
39Kevin Mertz      Guys Bicycles
40Joseph Manning   Avondale, PA 91038   Unattached
41Bren Moran   Colts Neck, NJ 112616   Unattached
42Jeff Dubeck      Bean's Bike
43Andy Guy      Unattached
44Robert Costello   Lewisburg, PA 175396   Willima Sports Club
45Daniel O'Brien   Blue Bell, PA 132737   Wooden Wheels
DNFMatthew Peterson   Belle Mead, NJ 191474   Highland Park Hermes
DNFSyd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   Team FUJI

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Kraynicks
2Christopher Case   Boulder, CO 103284   University of Texas
3Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY 158256   McMaster Cycling Club
4Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466   HarrisCycleRacing.com
5Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycles
6Gregory Lindstrom   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   First Capital Velo
7Mike O'Hara   Baltimore, MD 224404   LSV/Kelly's
8Dusty Labarr      Alan Mid-Atlantic
9Andrew Crooks   New York, NY 103441   NYC Velo
10Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Fort-GPOA!
11David Rose   Cambridge, MA 148474   HarrisCycleRacing.com
12Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   First State Velo Sport
13Charles Florek   Exton, PA 194297   Rutgers Cycling
14John Bernardi   Swedesboro, NJ 172509   Action Wheels
15Brent Biddle   Wilmington, DE 60678   First State Velo Sport
16James Wirtanen   Boston, MA 200481   HarrisCycleRacing.com
17Adrian Lobito   San Francisco, CA 217906   Unattached
18Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
19Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
20Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   Alan Mid-Atlantic
21Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Yellow Breeches Racing
22Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Tri Power
23Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   Team Snow Valley
24Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   FORT-GPOA!
25Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
26Christopher Johnson   Altoona, PA 62200   Mt. Nittany Wheelworks
27Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   LSV/Kelly's
28John Brewer   Vienna, VA 234606   Orbital Sciences Corporation
29Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852   Alan Mid-Atlantic
30Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612   Unattached
31Bruce Freehoff   Robbinsville, NJ 12338   Team Beacon
32Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt. Nittany Velo
33David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom
34Frederick Hughes   Baltimore, MD 77950   Team Snow Valley
35Christopher Pickett   Silver Spring, MD 72354   NEVE
36Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Unattached
37Matthew Michel   Oak Hill, VA 89155   Boone Velo
38Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Rutgers Cycling
39Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935   TVC
40Theo Procopos   Philadelphia, PA 143205   Club Wissahickon
41Christopher Allen   Livermore, CA 222468   Action Wheels
42Sean Pfaff   Baltimore, MD 170282   LSV/Kelly's
43Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   Rutgers Cycling
44Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
45Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   Hunt Valley Bikes
46David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759   Cycleworks
47John Stenger   Philadelphia, PA 140933   Guys Racing
48Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman
49Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA 154636   Club Wissahickon
50Steven Gentler      Unattached
51Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936   Tri Power
52Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRCA
53Craig Callan   Highland Park, NJ 5868   Highland Park Hermes
54Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Velocity Sports/CCE
55Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY 158638   GS Gotham
56Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647   Squadra Coppi
57Montana Norvell   Philadelphia, PA 161049   Club Wissahickon
58Anthony van Lierop   Baltimore, MD 158197   Hunt Valley Bikes
59Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   Cedar Bike
60Matthew McGregor-Mento   Newyourk, NY 202623   Black Cross
61David Stokes   New York, NY 46613   Kissena Cycling Team
62Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   Sparks
63Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Montclair Bikery
64Todd Moyer   Vail, CO 25289   Eastside Wheelmen
65Philip Didier   Garwood, NJ 9463   Cranford Bike Team
66Eric Lowenstein   Jersey City, NJ 195219   Highland Park Hermes
67Jeremy Joyce   Brooklyn, NY 212821   Evolution Racing
68Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Team
69Mark Wilson   Virginia Beach, VA 130940   Oceanfront
70Edward Fisher   Lehigh Valley, PA 113551   Shore Velocity
71David Covell   Newtown Square, PA 229216   Guys Racing
72Nicolas Legan   Boulder, CO 76630   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
73Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618   Evolution Racing
74Charles La Punzina      Kissena Cycling Team
75Shawn Johnson   State College, PA 158460   The Bicycle Shop Inc.

Men - JR - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Alan Mid-Atlantic
2Jefffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE 227837   Henry's Bikes
3Adam Schlauch   Califon, NJ 203338   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Adashek   Baltimore, MD 234672   Unattached
2Taylor Geib      Unattached

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   FORT-GPOA!
2Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
3Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   Hampton Velo Club
4Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Team Freddie Fu
5Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
6John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   First Capital Velo
7Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
8Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   First State Velo Sport
9Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   ROCINANTE
10Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
11Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   FORT-GPOA!
12Robert Lyon   York, PA 84214   Hunt Valley Bicycles
13Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Henry's Bikes
14Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
15Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Team Freddie Fu
16Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA 33541   Potomac Velo Club
17John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409   Guys Racing
18Todd Pittman   Ellicott City, MD 28242   Unattached
19Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   Squadra Coppi
20Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437   Premier Bank-Cycle Sports
21Brian Poochigian   Washington, DC 28422   LSV
22David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282   The Bike Lane
23John Cleary      Wooden Wheels
24Robert Campbell   Kensington, MD 97635   NCVC
25Christopher Clarke   Washington, DC 7063   City Bikes
26Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   First State Velo Sport
27Greg Gorel   Neshanic Station, NJ 99559   Somerset Wheelmen
28Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   Quaker City Wheelmen
29Kevin Kuzas   Merion, PA 154674   Unattached
30David Jablonski   Arlington, VA 168714   Husker Road Club
31Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
32Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Sci Fit
33Oscar Rosales   New York, NY 30543   CRCA
34David Manhardt   Quakertown, PA 22362   Henry's Bikes
35Todd Wichman   Silver Spring, MD 175422   ALL American Bicycle Club
36Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   GS Gotham
37Kevin McCarthy   Catonsville, MD 217404   Unattached

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   Team Snow Valley
2Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   Independent Fabrication
3Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   Charlottesville Racing Club
4Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   LSV
5Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
6Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Westwood Velo
7Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Quaker City Wheelmen
8Robert Frederick   Doylestown, PA 108398   Evolution Racing
9Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
10Jim Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 84476   Unattached
11Mark Laser   Carlisle, PA 128680   Yellow Breeches Racing
12Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693   Unattached
13Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Velocity Sports/CCE
14Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Team Harrisburg
15Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884   Richard Sachs
16Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   First State Velo Sport
17Nick Nudy   Downingtown, PA 153854   Bean's Bike
18Steven Fairchild   Fountainville, PA 163014   Westwood Velo
19Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Alan Mid-Atlantic
20Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308   Soul Cycles
21James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
22Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
23Kurt Mikeska   Hockessin, DE 77054   Wilmington Velocity
24Dennis Smith   Newark, DE 33112   First State Velo Sport
25James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ 11379   Kissena Cycling Team
26Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing
27Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   CRCA
28William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY 200565   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   FORT-GPOA!
2Don Morrison   Coatesville, PA 125653   Club Wissahickon
3Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Team Harrisburg
4James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832   Potomac Velo Club
5Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynne Bessette      cyclocrossworld.com
2Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   Kona
3Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270   Independent Fabrication
4Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067   Velo Bella
5Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   Velo Bella
6Tara Ross   Flagstaff, AZ 178173   Victory Brewing
7Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Squadra Coppi
8Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987   Team Bicycle Alley
9Hollie McGovern   Nevada City, CA 166824   Sierra Express
10Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
11Elizabeth Schauer   Morgantown, WV 172363   FORT-GPOA
12Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866   Independent Fabrication
13Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
14Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD 202212   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
15Alicia Hamblen      Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
16Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 192719   NCC/BikeReg.com
17Lesley Chown      St. Catherines CC
18Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
19Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Velo Bella
20Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
21Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Alan Mid-Atlantic
22Michele Moffat   Boulder, CO 219060   Rociwante
DNFBrenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762   Independent Fabrication

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE 122825   First State Velo Sport
2Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023   University of Colarado
3Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Lehigh Valley Bike Line
4Marilyn Galegher   Parkville, MD 231433   Hunt Valley Bikes
5Krista Schultz   Boulder, CO 235182   Hunt Valley Bikes
6Annelisa Ochoa      Club Wissahickon
7Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Club Wissahickon
8Heidi Albrecht      Cycle Works
9Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   ACT-UPMC
10Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179   Yellow Breeches Racing
11Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team FUJI
12Kim Dubek      Bean's Bike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee