Race Results for
Destination East Point Criterium
East Point, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 10/08/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  995 Frazier Cycling
2 Jeffrey Kidd     997 Frazier Cycling
3 Caroline (Carrie) Burke   Lawrenceville, GA 229336  993 Frazier Cycling
4 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  996 Frazier Cycling
5 Benjamin Wellington     994 Frazier Cycling
6 Shoshana Lutch   Atlanta, GA 230765  998 Frazier Cycling
7 Tucker Helms   Greenville, SC 209249  999 Les Amis

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  988 Land Rover
2 Brady Thomas   Clemson, SC 200308  989 John Deere Juniors

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  860 Piedmont Better Vision
2 Andy Lougher     857 
3 Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459  861 Forum
4 Bill Sellers     858 
5 Matt VanVleet   Greenville, SC 68401  856 Les Amis

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Turner   Marietta, GA 79057  850 Velo Voodoo
2 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  853 Cane Creek
3 Rudy Johnson   Martinez, GA 197881  855 NARC
4 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  852 Smith Barney
5 Michael Colwell   East Point, GA 58514  859 NARC
6 Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  851 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
7 Barb Donovan   Atlanta, GA 215105  854 Aaron's / L5 Flyers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  711 Jittery Joe's
2 Jacob Fetty   Athens, GA 102111  712 Honeystinger
3 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  705 Smith Barney
4 Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662  710 Blue Comp Cycles
5 Emile Abraham (1 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA 222021  714 Monex
6 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  702 Ga Spinal/APB
7 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  709 Blue
8 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  700 
9 Jeremy Krupat   Atlanta, GA 115157  706 Verge
10 Jered Cook   Monroe, LA 193544  713 Locos
11 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  708 Blue
12 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  707 Ag Edwards
13 Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA 215190  703 BV Taco Mac
14 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  704 Pacesetter
15 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  701 Blue/Ga Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  792 Amgen Cycling
2 Neil Kopitsky     860 
3 Richard Shell     798 Velomax
4 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  793 FFCC/Land Rover Siemens
5 Whit Clifford   Athens, GA 212642  799 Reality Bikes
6 Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082  797 Siemens Land Rover
7 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  794 OTR Cycling
8 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  795 Ga Spinal / APB
DNF Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853   APB
DNF Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422   NARC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Cain   Macon, GA 122746  812 MAX Cycling
1 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  810 unattached
2 Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA 205311  811 Taco Mac
3 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  808 Cycleworks
4 Jamie Pair     802 Ind Fabrication
5 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  806 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
6 Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425  804 Meehan's/Cycleworks
7 Darren Sorrells   Alpharetta, GA 206695  800 Mike's Bikes
8 Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL 187383  809 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
9 Jason McCambridge     805 
10 Greg Gilbert     801 
DNF James Bradley   Decatur, GA 41950  803 Camp Highlands
DNF Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  813 Ga Velo
DNF Bruce Wadiak   Medford, NJ 104750  807 Aaron's / L5 Flyers

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  905 Aaron's L5 Flyers
2 Richard Orr   Calgary Ab Ca 229975  916 Aaron's L5 Flyers
3 Michael Jaramillo     903 
4 Joshua Germany   Augusta, GA 232384  915 
5 Nathan Tavel     907 
6 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  908 Outdoor Chattanooga
7 Jim Burt     911 
8 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153  912 GTC
9 James Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  901 Les Amis
10 James Helms   Greenville, SC 204602  902 Les Amis
11 Micah Moore   Decatur, GA 223449  906 Aaron's L5 Flyers
12 Brantley Turner   Fort Mill, SC 223897  910 Clemson Cycling
13 Jay Forester     913 
14 Zachary Baker   Greenville, SC 222814  909 Les Amis
15 Rich Wilkerson     914 
DNF Donnie Vaughn     904 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 N/A   Atlanta, GA 204675  752 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
2 Shannon Hutchison   Atlanta, GA 120877  755 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
3 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  751 Roswell Velo/Travelgirl
4 Lee Blanchard   Atlanta, GA 202397  754 Forum
5 Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA 221612  753 Meehan's/Cycleworks
6 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  750 Low Country Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Turner   Marietta, GA 223659  990 Land Rover
2 Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA 224905  992 Meehan's/Cycleworks
3 Sheila Santa     987 
4 Vera Kornylak     991 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee