Race Results for
Desert Sol Cup #2
Blue Diamond, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nando Ateho   1:26.55  48 
2 Ryan Bradshaw   1:34.33  26 
3 Dakota Dillon   1:36.01  22 
4 Danny Christensen   1:36.20  24 
5 Eric Bond   1:52.55  27 
6 Nicholas Suszak   1:56.15  38 
7 Mike Sabaka   2:09.42  12 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rock Doug   1:27.29  52 
2 Brian Burgess   1:28.20  39 
3 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA1:32.29 28868  13 
4 Jason Landberg   1:37.31  16 
5 Chad Elmer   Hesperia, CA1:40.18 218082  21 
6 Robb Cool   1:43.10  23 
7 James McGheay   1:44.50  49 
8 James Smith   1:51.00  11 
9 Gustavo Calvillo   2:00.32  25 
DNS James Johnston     17 
DNS Tony Jensen     18 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald O'Kuly   1:41.07  15 
2 Mark Keller   1:48.59  53 
3 David Hoesch   1:49.58  20 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Pearce   Las Vegas, NV1:45.11 63365  14 
DNF Mark Howard     19 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Cody   2:06.35  10 
2 Karl Lippisch   2:08.32  
3 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV2:09.42 165840  

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV2:01.56 162082  
2 Antonio Gonzalez   Las Vegas, NV2:12.09 194137  
3 Engin Yesilyemis   2:18.52  
4 Terrance Pittman   Henderson, NV2:19.09 53865  
5 Guinto Dominic   2:21.45  58 
DNS Joe Baumgarte     

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Johnson   Henderson, NV2:14.13 63418  42 
2 Curt Morlock   2:27.05  59 
3 Jeff Martino   2:32.11  40 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Strabala   2:16.14  

Men - Clydesdale - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Blood   1:40.57  30 
2 Paul Skeary   1:46.52  41 
3 Erik Gilbert   Tucson, AZ2:03.40 220070  29 
4 Matt Stinchfield   Boulder City, NV2:04.39 107100  28 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Ziesman   56.31  44 
2 Oliver Ferris   56.33  46 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis York   56.30  55 
2 Robert Rafferty   56:52  50 
3 Matthew Stevens   Downey, CA57:32 223200  32 
4 Travis Thomason   1:01.01  31 
5 Armando Alejandro   1:15.30  54 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Schreiner   52.21  51 
2 Jeff Ferris   56.55  45 
3 Bland Chris   59:18  56 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike McGlynn   Henderson, NV55.59 171016  35 
2 Ernest Ziesman   1:02.18  43 
3 Richard Henderson   1:04.28  57 
4 Kevin Spence   1:19.05  33 
DNS Dennis Romano     34 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reginald Currie Sr.   1:02.21  36 
2 George Purser   1:30.17  47 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Mulcahy   Reno, NV1:39.58 116283  60 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy McMillen   1:10.50  37 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee