Race Results for
Chicago Cyclocross Cup #2 Jackson Park
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   Killjoy
2 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053   Killjoy
3 Aaaron Sedivy   Chicago, IL 235511   Poison Green
4 John Power      DFL
5 Gerald Torrance   Lewisville, TX 158017   
6 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   
7 Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321   

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gipson      
2 William King   Aurora, IL 186612   
3 Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399   RPM Hayes
4 Jerome Harrison      
5 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6 Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL 235507   
7 Matt Heidrich      
8 Ken Dawson      
9 Jason Waldron   Chicago, IL 223870   
10 Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264   Hayes/RPM
11 Eric Norstrom   Chicago, IL 105706   University of Chicago
12 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794   University of Chicago
13 Ed Doyle   Naperville, IL 235509   
14 Kenneth Willow   Chicago, IL 231388   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
15 Allan Kempson      
16 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704   Alberto's
17 Jason LaBella   Chicago, IL 219648   Alberto's
18 Francois Millard      
19 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528   North Branch
20 Joel Andal   Evanston, IL 61621   
21 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988   
22 Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923   2CC Pony Shop
23 Andrew Toumanoff   Milwaukee, WI 233831   Marquette University
24 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545   2CC Pony Shop
25 Josh Peters      XXXRacing-AthletiCo
26 Kip Smith   Chicago, IL 235506   
27 Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321   
28 Dale Schaafsma      
29 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
30 Yianni Drako      
31 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Thomas Berube   Chicago, IL 108761   University of Chicago
33 Kevin Hodur   Mokena, IL 235513   
34 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
35 Brian Lee      
36 Greg Partington   Chicago, IL 235510   
37 Bryce Sabin      
38 Ed Reed      
39 Jes Cisneros   E Dundee, IL 41176   North Branch
DNF Ansgar Graw   Chicago, IL 226110   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNF James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060   VOX/Higher Gear
DNF Bob Overton      

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961   Team Wisconsin
2 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282   Alberto's
3 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232   Alberto's
4 Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385   North Branch
5 Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT 230273   Team Wisconsin
6 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Team Wisconsin
7 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   ABD
8 Christian Waterstraat   Naperville, IL 68922   
9 David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779   Team Magnus
10 Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029   
11 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220   VOX/Higher Gear
12 Teordoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508   Nokia S140
13 Brian Neeley   Marshall, MI 128280   
14 Mark Wollam      
15 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203   Alberto's
16 Scott Chapin      Hup United
17 Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841   Project 5
18 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
19 Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   University of Chicago
20 Eric Maki   Chicago, IL 93256   Psycho-BillyGoat
21 Morgan Lee      
22 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
23 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
24 Adam Clark   Chicago, IL 235856   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
25 Terry Golden      
26 Adam Lund      
27 Kyle Wiberg      
28 Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
29 Paul Ring   Woodstock, IL 195311   Team Mack
30 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382   
31 Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362   Project 5
32 Charles Biro   Washington, DC 83935   University of Chicago
33 Josef Schroeder      
DNF David Bell   Madison, WI 135493   Chain Smokers
DNF Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   Active Endeavors

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kelly   Johnson Creek, WI 116304   Alan Factory
2 Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
3 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Endeavor
4 Kurt Refsnider   Boulder, CO 135419   All9Yards.com
5 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Revolution
6 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   D'Arcy/SRAM
7 Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141   Revolution
8 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   Turin
9 Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Champion Cycling
10 Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team Mack
11 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966   2CC Pony Shop
12 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461   D'Arcy/SRAM
13 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Revolution
14 Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540   Turin
15 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   Nova IS Corp
DNS Terrence Metz   Beverly Hills, MI 213883   ABD
DNF Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   Revolution
DNF Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225   

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   Revolution
2 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
3 John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674   1% More
4 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   Active Endeavors
5 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220   Vox/Higher Gear
6 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   Alberto's
7 David Bell   Madison, WI 135493   Chain Smokers
8 Robert Sliwinski   Skokie, IL 153811   North Branch
9 Robert Knutsen      Turin
10 Gene Beil   Evanston, IL 227981   Turin
11 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635   Turin
12 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151   Alberto's
13 Gregory Gohman   Hoffman Estates, IL 200477   Redline
14 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716   Moore Gray Goat
15 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794   University of Chicago
16 Andy Schoneman      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Real   Elgin, IL 71445   North Branch
2 Josh Mallan   Chicago, IL 222075   2CC Pony Shop
3 Franco Panveno    93132   Alberto's
4 Daniel Conway      Prairie Scorchers
5 Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI 186713   Vision Quest
6 Paul Ring   Woodstock, IL 195311   Team Mack
7 Brian Leverenz      Velo Club Roubaix
8 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279   South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL 101564   Bike Shop
10 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793   ADA Bike Team
11 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747   Velo Club Roubaix
12 Anthony Kassel      
13 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988   University of Chicago
14 Don Thomas      
15 Tim Belton      University of Chicago
16 Terry Clark   Chicago, IL 72104   Albertos
17 Thomas Knoebl   Wheaton, IL 234886   ABD
18 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120   South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Team Wisconsin
2 Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961   Team Wisconsin
3 Simon Buettner   Carpentersville, IL 235859   
4 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Nova IS Corp
5 Adam Spitulnik   Evanston, IL 235855   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
7 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414   Hayes/RPM
8 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack
9 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport
DNF Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279   South Chicago Wheelmen

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Macdonald   Chicago, IL 190642   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
2 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523   Alberto's
3 Jamie Buske   Wauwatosa, WI 218387   Hayes
4 Aeryn Skorich   Evanston, IL 212689   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
5 Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL 10328   Team Mack
6 Mary Roe      Apache
7 Margarita Reina   Chicago, IL 235858   VOX/Higher Gear
8 Ann Torralba      

Women - A/B - A/b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905   ABD
2 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   Kenda Tire
3 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   Advantage Benefits Endeavor
4 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621   Team Wisconsin
5 Jennifer Harrison   West Dundee, IL 254067   Vision Quest
6 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
7 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
8 Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850   SRAM Racing
9 Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104   Alan Factory
10 Mary Myslis   Libertyville, IL 213426   Coyote
11 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860   Turin
DNS Amy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069   XXXRacing-AthletiCo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee