Race Results for
Chicago Cyclocross Cup #1 Carpenter Park
Carpentersville, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053   Killjoy
2 Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   Killjoy
3 Aaron Sedivy      Poison Green
4 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   
5 Colin O'Neill      
6 Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321   

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Clark      
2 James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060   VOX/Higher Gear
3 Michael Gipson      
4 Jerome Harrison      
5 Gene Beil   Evanston, IL 227981   Turin
6 Jay Cogiat      
7 Eric Norstrom   Chicago, IL 105706   University of Chicago
8 Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923   2CC Pony Shop
9 David Schertz      
10 Andrew Toumanoff   Milwaukee, WI 233831   Marquette
11 Joel Andal   Evanston, IL 61621   
12 Ed Doyle      
13 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704   Alberto's
14 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988   University of Chicago
15 Jeff Provisor      North Branch
16 Dan Glaser      
17 Allen Kempson      
18 John Kerin      
19 James Garton   Pewaukee, WI 224631   
20 Aaron Post   San Jose, CA 121111   DFL
21 Kevin Hodur   Mokena, IL 235513   
22 Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321   
23 Victor Nikolenko      
24 Greg Portington      
25 Kip Smith      
26 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
27 Jes Cisneros   E Dundee, IL 41176   North Branch
28 Mitch Lomocz      
29 Josh Slead      
30 Shawn Peters      
31 Willy Curran      
DNF Justin Andrews      
DNF Greg Meyer      
DNF Mike Brown      

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Olson   Madison, WI 218697   
2 Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029   
3 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220   VOX/Higher Gear
4 Christian Waterstraat   Naperville, IL 68922   
5 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   ABD
6 Ted Ramos      Nokia S140
7 Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841   Project 5
8 J Brooks Porter   Chicago, IL 132638   Bicicletta
9 Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   University of Chicago
10 David Kockler   Chicago, IL 132218   ABD
11 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
12 Mark Wollam      
13 Alex Ranahava      Turin
14 Malcolm Toynbee   Hampshire, IL 159755   Wheelfast
15 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382   
16 Brian Saso   Downers Grove, IL 197088   Bike Shop/Tinfish
17 Scott Zimmerman   Chicago, IL 201564   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
18 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNF Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311   Schwinn Homegrown
DNF Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   Redline

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
2 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Revolution
3 Eärendel Fingerson   Madison, WI 112519   Alan
4 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Endeavor
5 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   Revolution
6 Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141   Revolution
7 Chris Setter   Waukesha, WI 135652   CZ Velo
8 Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540   Turin
9 Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team Mack
10 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   Darcy Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732   Sycip Racing
2 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220   VOX/Higher Gear
3 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
4 John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674   1% More
5 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   Revolution
6 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   Active Endeavors
7 Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   Killjoy
8 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   Alberto's
9 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151   Alberto's
10 Robert Knutsen      DNA
11 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635   Turin
12 Geoff Fenelon   Rockford, IL 204270   Moots Midwest
13 Steve Engle   Palm Harbor, FL 53486   Honeywell Cycling
14 Malcolm Toynbee   Hampshire, IL 159755   Wheelfast
15 Gregory Gohman   Hoffman Estates, IL 200477   Redline
16 Mark Royer   Elgin, IL 48793   
17 Robert Sliwinski   Skokie, IL 153811   North Branch
DNF Mark Olson      XXXRacing-AthletiCo

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Real   Elgin, IL 71445   North Branch
2 Josh Mallan   Chicago, IL 222075   2CC Pony Shop
3 Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922   2CC Pony Shop
4 Franco Panveno    93132   Albertos
5 Brian Leverenz      Velo Club Roubaix
6 Paul Ring   Woodstock, IL 195311   Team Mack
7 Thomas Knoebl   Wheaton, IL 234886   ABD
8 Dean Ott   West Dundee, IL 52270   Team Mack
9 Terry Clark   Chicago, IL 72104   Albertos

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Buettner      
2 Adam Spitulnik      XXXRacing-AthletiCo
3 Kody Soper      
4 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Harrison   West Dundee, IL 254067   
2 Alexandria Setter   Oconomowoc, WI 234657   CZ Velo

Women - A/B - A/b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   Kenda Tire
2 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621   Team Wisconsin
3 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
4 Amy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069   XXXRacing-AthletiCo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee