Race Results for
Attack on Sway Back (AOS)
Wetumpka, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth - JR - 1-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Debardelaben   07:52  
2 Nathan Swanson   14:33  

Men - Youth - JR - 9-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Merijanian   06:41  
2 Phillip Dudley   06:56  
3 Jake Madore   08:01  

Men - SP - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Rice   1:44:10  50 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Cadden   1:27:39  55 
2 Andy Belsterling   1:33:40  53 
3 nathan fedor   1:37:03  58 
4 Matthew Hall   1:39:13  59 
5 Ben Seipel   1:44:02  57 
6 Jesse Heath   1:50:40  52 
7 Peter Digiorgio   1:55:41  60 
8 Danny Stull   2:02:23  54 
DNF Rett Williams     56 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty Mitchell   1:15:13  65 
2 Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA1:24:11 243343  64 
3 Darren Sorrells   1:25:21  63 
4 Jack Murphy   1:28:54  61 
5 Paul Hein   Salem, AL1:59:31 210396  62 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hiott   Clanton, AL1:15:03 223580  68 
2 Edward Hamilton   1:16:10  69 
3 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL1:22:10 173103  71 
4 Mark Vickers   1:27:23  67 
5 Robert Streip   1:27:24  66 
6 Don Collier   1:30:51  70 

Men - SP - Vet - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Goodwin   1:26:31  72 
2 Mick Williams   1:40:24  73 

Men - EX - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS1:45:23 213439  12 
2 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:46:07 178240  11 
3 Allister Stinson   2:16:51  10 
DNF TRAVIS SHERMAN     13 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:45:55 22604  14 

Men - BG - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Spann   44:08  22 
2 Evan Thomason   50:29  23 
3 Jordan Cracraft   54:20  19 
4 Jeremy Cracraft   55:09  18 
5 Hollis Oswalt   1:11:49  20 
6 Taylor Davis   1:21:03  21 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Moncrief   43:58  24 
2 MARK MURO   48:58  26 
3 Jeff Childress   59:19  25 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Davis   47:09  29 
2 Ray Fernandez   52:28  27 
3 jason birchfield   54:59  28 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joseph curtis   46:09  38 
2 Alan Madore   47:18  31 
3 Keith Baggett   52:23  36 
4 Steven Timms   53:38  33 
5 Darrin Swanson   53:57  32 
6 Jeff Madore   55:34  37 
7 Steve Oswalt   1:16:51  35 
8 Derrick Davis   1:26:04  34 

Men - BG - Vet - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Snow   46:26  39 

Women - Youth - JR - 9-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candice Carter   08:41  

Women - BG - Vet - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty Thompson   46:17  40 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee