Race Results for
Womble Mountain Bike Classic
Mt. Ida, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FRAML WEBBER     266 BIKESELLER
2Nathan Richards     235 Snapper 
3Jim Addington     250 Bushman
4Benjamin Glenn   Rogers, AR 214427  244 NWA Bushman
5Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR 230091  261 BIKESELLER
6Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR 177674  245 Adventure Subaru
7NATHAN STEPHENS     257 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA 209657  253 No Limits
2Tim Taylor   Little Rock, AR 230186  344 DOUBLEBEE'S
3Kevin Fendley   Fayetteville, AR 229324  239 Adventure Subaru
4BRIAN COX     258 TYLER BIKE CLUB
5Robert Aguero     265 CARVE
6Matthew HENRY     243 Parkside
7Bryon Moudy   Dardanelle , AR 229310  252 Snapper

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR 191222  264 Parkside
2Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA 231979  254 No Limits
3Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR 216001  249 NWA BUSHMEN
4Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR 128147  246 CARVE
5Tom Limperis   Dover, AR 229312  242 CARVE
6SCOTT SAUNDERS     241 CARVE
7Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO 214259  237 
8MICHAEL WALLACE      255 MOUNTAIN GANG

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR 5544  248 CARVE
2Dale Foster   Fayetteville, AR 201031  267 Adventure Subaru
3Seth Buys   Waldron, AR 154559  240 
4Ken Cox   Greenwood, AR 195161  238 MERCY CYCLING

Men - Single-speed - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN JOHNSON     256 Bushman
2Darby Benson   Carrollton, GA 230130  247 NWA Bushman
3DAVID BOWEN     236 Parkside Subway
4Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK 113335  262 No Limits
5Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170273  234 KDRS
6Chris Blackstead   Royal, AR 224229  233 Parkside Subway
7Shawn Welch   Hot Springs, AR 230767  268 Parkside Subway

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC 200976  165 ADVENTURE/SUB
2Forrest White   Ozone, AR 194498  164 ADVENTURE/SUB
3Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376  166 
4David Thames   Fort Smith, AR 229372  162 No Limits
5Nathan Blackstead   Royal, AR 224228  159 Parkside

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josiah Hall   Conway, AR 184294  163 AR CYCLING/FITNESS
2Ned Vasluski   Fayetteville, AR 229408  169 Bushman

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904  170 CARVE/ORBEA
2Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR 188094  171 Bikeseller
3Danny Darcey   Little Rock, AR 136031  174 DOUBLEBEE'S
4Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333  161 CARVE 
5Daniel Lysk   Sherwood, AR 21956  173 Govegaen

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK 86671  168 MOUNTAIN GANG

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR 38574  167 CARVE
2Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR 15479  160 

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR 217964  60 ACF
2DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR 223628  60 Bushman
3Gregg Jeffers     28 Parkside
4Kyle Kruger     76 Bushman
5KIP KRUGER     77 Bushman
DNFHARVEY BEACH     78 BELL & CO

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUKE NEILSON     63 2 BROTHERS
2ANDREW NEILSON     61 2 BROTHERS
3Clayton Bell     68 Bell & Co
4Sidney Foster     57 EFFECTIVE LINE
5Eric Morrison   Lavaca, AR 229320  50 CHAMPION CYCLING
6WILL FRANK     55 SNAPPER
7VASSILEU DEYAN     66 GEARHEADS
8Alberto Vasquez     36 MOUNTAIN GANG
9JESS BARNETT     56 SNAPPER

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT  DOW     39 TUSLA BOMB
2Mario Ocampo   Conway, AR 213862  35 MOUNTAIN GANG
3JUSTIN WEST     44 AR.CYCLING/FITNESS
4J.P. Bewley     45 The Ride
5Brian Dail     46 Bikeseller
6Paul Hoover   Fayetteville, AR   225371  47 ADVENTURE/SUBAR
7Mike Glaysher     31 MOUNTAIN GANG
8Marty Young   Monticello, AR 229416  41 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Ocampo   Paris, AR 213864  34 MOUNTAIN GANG
2Chuck Easterling   Rogers, AR 227168  51 BUSHMEN
3TODD FRANTZ     40 THE RIDE
4Frederick Phillips   Arkadelphia, AR 116080  37 PARKSIDE/SUBWAY

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR 179869  73 Parkside
2David Tweeddale   Barling, AR 110276  33 MOUNTAIN GANG
3Ken Gentry     65 
4DON OLIVER     48 
5TOM WILLIAMS     30 
6RICHARD BELL     67 BELL &COMPANY

Men - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LANDON WOODFIELD     72 

Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DALTON RIMMER     69 OCC
2Zane Jeffer     28 Parkside
3Miles Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR 228472  62 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JESUS MARTINES     53 
2Christian Schultz   Fayetteville, AR 222686  58 DOUBLEBEE'S
3JON CLEM     75 PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
4Ben Robbins     74 PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
5Tim Williams   Fayetteville, AR 229332  29 No Limits

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Hudgens     79 MOUNTAIN GANG
2Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR 192274  62 Mt Gang
3Matthew Gentry     64 
4CHRIS WALLACE     59 MOUNTAIN GANG

Women - SP - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Hunt   Russellville, AR 205187  251 SNAPPER

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHERRY HALL     263 
2DONNA SMITH     259 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR 187776  203 CARVE

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Millsop     70 No Limits
2Jennifer Brotherton     43 
3Tia Bradford   Rogers, AR 229322  54 Bushman
4KELLY MACHAN     38 MOUNTAIN GANG

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUE HAWKINS     49 
2SHAWNA ROSE     42 MOUNTAIN GANG

Women - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Wright     52 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee