Race Results for
State Finals Race #7
Flagstaff, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ2:18:36.4 196490   
2 JESSE ROBBINS   2:27:48.4   
DNF James Cahill   Flagstaff, AZ 196732   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL CAVALLARI   2:06:15.8   
2 Joe Metz   2:14:26.1   
3 MATTHEW BRUNSON   2:18:26.5   
4 ISAIAS MALDONADO   2:21:13.3   
5 BRIAN TRADER   2:39:31.6   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas King   Goodyear, AZ2:02:23.2 182520   
2 COREY COPLEA   2:04:24.3   
3 TOM AMENT   2:07:39.5   
4 SCOTT MCCREERY   2:10:27.1   
5 CORY STEM   2:11:07.1   
6 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ2:12:37.3 194520   
7 Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ2:13:54.4 165662   
8 TIM ALLEN   3:09:22.3   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NEIL BECWAR   1:52:00.8   
2 Eric Reichert   Phoenix, AZ1:59:18.6 194283   
3 Ross Hawkins   Phoenix, AZ2:00:02.5 204156   
4 KYLE AKIN   2:01:38.2   
5 MIGUEL GARCIA   2:05:23.4   
6 BETO VILLEGAS   2:05:25.3   
7 DANIEL DE MOS   2:06:26.2   
8 JAVIER DIAZ   2:06:39.6   
10 BRIAN ROBERTS   2:12:35.3   
11 KEN ROSS   2:17:13.6   
12 CHRISTIAN BONDI   2:19:40.9   
13 MICHAEL FITZPATRICK   2:23:57.2   
DNF ANTONIO CORTES      
DNF ROBERT MIDDLEMORE      
DNF VAN WILSON      

Men - SP - Master - 40-45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MANNY ORTIZ   1:57:05.6   
2 Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ2:01:57.6 196295   
3 DAVID HERZOG   2:05:01.6   
4 Milton Singleton   Peoria, AZ2:07:56.5 32805   
5 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ2:08:59.1 52255   
6 DEAN HENTHORN   2:10:40.2   
7 BARRY RICHARDS   2:12:00.1   
8 DON MILLER   2:14:44.8   
9 Dave Burnett   Tucson, AZ2:16:38.6 104259   
10 BRONSON VELARDE   2:19:13.9   
11 JOHN FRITZ   2:21:04.0   
12 Brad Harris   Tempe, AZ2:28:05.9 203535   
13 FREDERICK IVY   2:28:46.5   
14 Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ2:29:49.6 106945   
DNF NOEL GARCIA      

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN FITZER   2:08:53.1   
2 KEN SHEPHERD   2:10:22.5   
3 JOE LOZON   2:14:22.9   
4 PETE KENNEDY   2:17:11.6   
5 ARTIE HAUER   2:26:55.9   
6 TOM BUDER   2:29:41.8   
7 TOM COLLINS   2:31:36.8   

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DON QUIRIN   2:08:00.2   
2 MIKE HARTMAN   2:12:23.2   
3 DANA HIGGINBOTHAM   2:16:18.8   
4 JIM STABLER   2:23:10.8   
5 GARY EPPLE   2:23:41.9   
6 RICHARD HACKETT   2:27:18.4   
DNF AL GORDELL      
DNF ROBERT WILLIAMS      

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN WILLIAMS   2:17:21.9   
2 MICHAEL LUST   2:27:22.2   
DNF DAVE DORNEY      

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Yanota (1 - PR)   Phoenix, AZ2:18:20.7 186874   
2 Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ2:18:36.5 127318   
3 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ2:27:13.0 201139   
4 Brian Grasky   Tucson, AZ2:31:04.5 78662   
5 Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ2:38:20.3 117086   
6 Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ3:07:39.1 117470   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Thurman-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ43:08.1 196296   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO2:31:27.4 83482   
2 TIM ALLEN   2:33:41.9   
3 Clint Hosman   Mesa, AZ2:40:02.9 182454   
4 Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ2:41:13.7 211019   
5 Matthew Johnson   Chandler, AZ3:02:31.4 95303   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM2:39:33.2 32358   
2 Robert Barry   Prescott, AZ2:42:07.2 118128   
3 Travis Hosman   Gilbert, AZ2:43:24.5 224323   
4 Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ2:44:00.7 21472   
5 Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ2:50:09.7 204155   
6 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ2:52:08.7 204549   
7 Gary Kuettel   Glendale, AZ2:54:13.8 166856   
8 Michael Liberti   Tucson, AZ2:59:39.5 187650   
9 Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ3:08:44.8 165635   
10 Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ3:22:13.9 151400   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Wheeler   Scottsdale, AZ2:31:22.2 37895   
2 Richard Kocher   Tempe, AZ2:31:37.0 220307   
3 Jason Grove   Emeryville, CA2:33:09.8 14296   
4 Luke Nelson   Chandler, AZ2:36:43.2 25865   
5 James Kirk   Tucson, AZ2:41:23.1 19256   
6 Adam Gorove   Scottsdale, AZ2:42:12.1 195894   
7 Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ2:42:38.0 40955   
8 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ2:43:23.3 196626   
9 Doug Boykin   Bayfield, CO2:49:47.4 142649   
10 Christopher Branson   Glendale, AZ2:54:47.3 155531   
11 Marlin Price   Tucson, AZ2:56:43.4 187006   
DNF Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ 130729   

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ2:34:07.6 165656   
2 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ2:45:42.3 13741   
3 Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX49:06.6 5946   

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JARRETT TARVER   1:32:44.8   
2 CHARLES HILL   1:32:45.2   
3 DUSTIN WERNLI   1:37:30.7   
4 DAVID GILBERT   1:40:50.2   
5 MARCUS WILLIAMS   1:44:06.2   
6 SAM COOPER   1:44:09.4   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC28:47.9 219681   
2 Tyler Coplea   Chandler29:01.3 196300   
3 NOLAN KIRK   30:40.3   
4 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ30:46.0 219148   
5 D.J. SERRANO   37:02.4   
6 ROMAN ROBERTS   40:05.8   
7 TROY VON BECK   43:49.1   
8 Ethan Williams   Cottonwood, AZ1:16:30.8 215749   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ1:36:45.9 196735   
2 TIMMY WILLIAMS   1:51:41.9   
3 KYLE KRAAKEVIK   1:53:40.9   
4 JAMIE WILSON   2:07:06.3   
5 MATTHEW DAVIS   2:15:37.6   
DNF CODY L. JONES      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CASEY HALL   1:27:35.1   
2 STEVEN ESTRADA   1:31:57.8   
3 ANDREW PALMER   1:33:26.4   
4 David Clark   Phoenix, AZ1:36:13.3 219675   
5 JARRETT NELSON   1:38:32.6   
6 Brayden Streeter   Oro Valley, AZ1:46:12.2 195883   
7 DARRELL HEATH   1:46:24.2   
8 ANDREW MADDOX   1:53:38.7   
9 DAVID ERB   2:31:01.1   
10 ZAKK JONES   2:41:03.8   
DNF CHRISTOPHER LOK      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARTIN APOLINAR   1:39:14.1   
2 ASA ROBBINS   1:41:05.1   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUSTIN WARDLE   1:19:47.6   
2 ERIC BOHN   1:22:15.7   
3 JOSH SPRAGUE   1:29:45.5   
4 BRIAN KLEINMAN   1:30:26.8   
5 STEVEN HOPPE   1:32:41.1   
6 RYAN RIVERAS   1:35:49.9   
7 JOHN HATLELID   1:37:42.1   
8 STEVEN BARNES   1:49:27.1   
9 OWEN LEISER   1:49:37.0   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARRIN PERMENTER   1:21:13.3   
2 STEVE SHARR   1:21:36.9   
3 MATT BARAL   1:23:50.8   
4 MARSHALL BROWN   1:24:13.7   
5 FARON ADCOCK   1:25:52.6   
6 KEVIN PIERCE   1:26:31.7   
7 ERIC LYNCH   1:26:36.4   
8 SHAWN MILLER   1:27:59.3   
9 DON BLATTERT   1:30:34.6   
10 CHARLES CROWE   1:32:34.7   
11 CARL WINNEBALD   1:33:13.2   
12 JUSTIN WHITE   1:34:18.0   
13 ANDY MCKEAN   1:34:34.2   
14 SEAN IRWIN   1:34:49.1   
15 MICHAEL MAIER   1:35:08.7   
16 Ryan Hartman   Hood River, OR1:37:59.1 217895   
17 XAVIER RANGEL   1:39:04.7   
18 PRESTON RIVERAS   1:39:34.1   
19 MARK JOHNSON-BARBIER   1:40:29.7   
20 TIM LEROY   1:41:45.3   
21 JORGE MERAZ   1:46:01.0   
22 TIM SANDERS   1:46:36.7   
23 J. DOUGLAS SPROUSE   1:53:39.4   
24 BRIAN BARTON   1:58:39.3   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES LABENSKE   1:24:34.0   
2 MICHAEL LIVELY   1:25:24.2   
3 Doug Streeter   Oro Valley, AZ1:26:49.7 195885   
4 Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ1:26:58.2 196289   
5 RICHARD MURRAY   1:29:00.5   
6 Keith Wilson   Tempe, AZ1:31:36.0 220715   
7 ROY BURY   1:32:05.6   
8 DREW PALMER   1:34:14.3   
9 MIKE CARGILE   1:37:35.5   
10 Patrick Connors   Scottsdale, AZ1:39:18.1 195318   
11 OCTAVIO REAL   1:40:17.4   
12 JON NELSON   1:42:32.6   
13 WARREN GIBB   1:44:43.6   
14 BRAD HEATH   1:45:21.8   
15 GABRIEL BONILLA   1:45:25.3   
16 DANIEL SERRANO   1:45:39.4   
17 RICHARD FLEMING   1:55:02.1   
18 JOE CARTER   1:56:51.5   
19 RONALD G. SCHMIDT   2:16:21.8   
20 Jerry Zornes   Phoenix, AZ2:47:06.9 186736   

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Parks   Tucson, AZ1:28:14.4 152196   
2 DANIEL WERNLI   1:30:30.5   
3 JIM COX   1:37:28.2   
4 DOUGLAS MANN   1:39:43.9   
5 TOM OVERDECK   1:40:21.0   
6 CHARLEY WRIGHT   1:43:20.2   
7 DAVID KNORR   1:50:19.3   
8 HENRY L. JONES   2:55:12.8   

Men - BG - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOMMY COLLINS   1:37:07.6   
2 RONALD BLAKE   1:40:30.2   
3 STEVE HOWARD   1:44:52.4   
4 PETER HOGAN   1:46:03.9   
5 TOM ERB   1:59:58.2   

Men - BG - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOUGLAS BROWN   1:35:23.9   
2 CHARLES DELL   1:44:24.6   
3 WILLIAM GARAN   1:47:06.4   
4 DAN BINGHAM   2:06:59.1   
DNF Francis (Frank) Lively   Prescott, AZ 21361   

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ1:19:28.7 196736   
2 AMY COX   1:59:17.6   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Carbone   Tucson, AZ2:31:37.8 196282   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JILL GRASKY   2:21:40.8   
2 AMBER NAUGHTON   2:26:07.4   
3 Lynn Bjornholt   Chandler, AZ2:27:47.6 213694   
4 NANCY DONNELLAN   2:34:51.6   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:54:20.2 106946   
2 JANET BREWSTER   2:26:49.9   

Women - EX - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ3:01:43.0 196731   
2 Amber Shay   Silver City, NM3:10:01.0 142990   
DNF ALEXANDRA MARTINEZ      

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF KRIS HANNING   3:43:51.1   

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Cole-Snow   Mesa, AZ3:00:11.5 203871   
2 Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ3:11:21.0 196287   
3 Debra Morrell   Helena, MT3:16:47.5 118364   
4 Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ3:21:40.3 29243   

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COURTNEY WEIGAND   36:07.9   
2 Rachel Mydock   Glendale, AZ39:32.8 206453   
3 MYIA WOOD   44:19.9   
4 CELESTE GARCIA   44:28.7   
5 HANNAH WILSON   58:09.0   

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUBREY GARCIA   1:00:17.2   

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMY STABLER   1:38:41.2   
2 DEANNA ADAMS   1:41:27.4   
3 SHAWNA BUTEL   2:41:47.0   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GINA MALSED   1:53:22.0   
2 KRISTI DILLER   2:02:19.4   

Women - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SONYA VASCONCELLOS   1:46:31.0   
2 JENNIFER NIELSEN   1:46:36.2   
3 LISA HELLMAN   1:55:53.8   
4 CANDI COOK   2:00:28.1   

Women - BG - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNE THAMES-REAL   2:10:57.9   

Women - BG - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HILDA HUNTRESS   40:10.7   
2 KONNI ALLEN   42:12.1   
3 JOYCE PALMER   1:26:55.4   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ2:35:30.4 144461   
2 Jennifer Bennett   Phoenix, AZ2:56:30.0 156145   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee