Race Results for
Lower Allen Classic
Camp Hill, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223   Kona
2 Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919   FiordiFrutta
3 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979   FiordiFrutta
4 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
5 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   FORT-GPOA
6 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
7 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404   Alan Factory Team
8 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646   Celo Pacific-Salsa
9 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   Louis Garneau
10 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   Team Nerac.com
11 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   FORT-GPOA
12 Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509   coffee plus inc. com
13 Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776   Redline
14 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876   Inland Construction
15 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   Henry's Bikes
16 John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   Celo Pacific-Salsa
17 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
18 Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
19 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829   Honey Stinger/Spinergy Cycling Team
20 Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
21 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   FORT-GPOA
22 John Degele   Durham, NC 71708   Inland Construction
23 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   G.D. Campos Lorca
24 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
25 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Sci-Fit
26 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
27 Donald Snoop   Beverly, MA 82776   VERGE SPORT.COM
28 Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   Club Wissahickon
29 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
30 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   Bacardi - NUVO Cycling Team
31 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   FORT-GPOA
32 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966   Team Nerac.com
DQ Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947   Rock Lobster
DNF George Menard   Dover, PA 111873   First Capital Velo
DNF Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361   Savage Hill Cycling Team
DNF Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
DNF Benjamin Turner   Louisville, CO 130840   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
DNF Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   Alan Mid-Atlantic
DNF Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Kodak Gallery Sierra
DNF Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT 87697   Eastern Kona
DNF Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ 175086   VERGE SPORT.COM
DNF Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO 129309   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   Team FUJI
2 Chris Schaefer   Mechanicsburg, PA 232401   Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Peter Dalkner      Trophy Bikes
4 Daniel Niedzioda      Trophy Bikes
5 Kevin Deemer   Mohrsville, PA 143094   Unattached
6 Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
7 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   NCVC
8 Cory Benson   Frederick, MD 203002   Unattached
9 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   FSVS
10 James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451   Fort-GPOA!
11 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
12 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822   Tri State Velo
13 Joel Moats      MBM
14 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   Cedar Bike
15 Joseph Orsini      Cycle Works
16 Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410   Team Trogdor
17 Don Pagano   Carlisle, PA 162411   Unattached
18 Steven Burke      Hunt Valley Bikes
19 Andy Guy   Philadelphia, PA 235657   Unattached
20 Bill McNally      Unattached
21 Greg Dorsey      Unattached
22 Craig Hise      Yellow Breeches Racing
23 James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914   Human Zoom
24 Seth Witman      Cycleworks
25 Charles Buczeskie   Chambersburg, PA 5361   Yellow Breeches Racing
26 Jason Yeager      Cycle Works
27 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
28 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   Guys Racing
29 Kelly Rennels   Boiling Springs, PA 216867   Yellow Breeches Racing
30 Joseph Manning   Avondale, PA 91038   Unattached
31 Robert Costello   Lewisburg, PA 175396   Willima Sports Club
32 William Davis      Unattached
33 Damien Clark      Blue Collar Velo Club
34 Donald Golden   York, PA 209102   Milvets
35 Albert Ruigrok   Willow Grove, PA 216594   Unattached
36 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351   White Rose Racing
37 Paul Ricci   Pittsburgh, PA 160364   FORT-GPOA!
DNF Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
DNF Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO 103284   University of Texas
2 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Kraynicks
3 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466   HarrisCycleRacing.com
4 Ray Adams   Harrisburg, PA 1168   VisitPA.com
5 David Rose   Cambridge, MA 148474   HarrisCycleRacing.com
6 Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycles
7 Gregory Lindstrom   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   First Capital Velo
8 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220   Penn State Cycling
9 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Team Human Zoom
10 Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt. Nittany Velo
11 Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561   FORT-GPOA!
12 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   FORT-GPOA!
13 Montana Norvell   Philadelphia, PA 161049   Club Wissahickon
14 Don Kessel   Camp Hill, PA 218758   Holmes Cycling
15 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Fort-GPOA!
16 Dusty Labarr      Alan Mid-Atlantic
17 Adrian Lobito   San Francisco, CA 217906   Unattached
18 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   FORT-GPOA!
19 Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852   Alan Mid-Atlantic
20 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
21 Chris Baker   Morgantown, WV 139227   WMW/Thomas Racing
22 Rodney Rios   Houston, TX 156999   Team Beacon
23 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   Alan Mid-Atlantic
24 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612   Unattached
25 Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   Hunt Valley Bikes
26 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
27 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   Yellow Breeches Racing
28 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Velocity Sports/CCE
29 Christopher Johnson   Altoona, PA 62200   Mt. Nittany Wheelworks
30 Anthony van Lierop   Baltimore, MD 158197   Hunt Valley Bikes
31 Sean Pfaff   Baltimore, MD 170282   LSV/Kelly's
32 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   First State Velo Sport
33 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   Hunt Valley Bikes
34 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRCA
35 Theo Procopos   Philadelphia, PA 143205   Club Wissahickon
36 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Alan Mid-Atlantic
37 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194   Team Beacon
38 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Yellow Breeches Racing
39 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759   Cycleworks
40 Martin McKeon   Lancaster, PA 179762   Green Mountain Cyclery
41 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   Club Cedar Bike
42 Mike O'Hara   Baltimore, MD 224404   LSV/Kelly's
43 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663   Yellow Breeches Racing
44 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
45 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
46 Christopher Salice   Baltimore, MD 188588   LSV
47 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   NCVC/EDGE Technologies
48 Jeremy Joyce   Brooklyn, NY 212821   Evolution Racing
49 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647   Squadra Coppi
50 Joel Nace   York, PA 188157   First Capital Velo
51 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman
52 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Unattached
53 Nicolas Legan   Boulder, CO 76630   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
54 Shawn Johnson   State College, PA 158460   The Bicycle Shop Inc.
55 Gary Dugovich    67734   Snitgers
56 Greg Dorsey      Unattached
57 David Covell   Newtown Square, PA 229216   Guys Racing
58 James Wirtanen   Boston, MA 200481   HarrisCycleRacing.com
59 Michael Doolan      Unattached
60 Alec Riendeau   Denver, CO 157117   Highland Park Hermes
61 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Team Freddie Fu
64 Robert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA 185934   Penn Cycling
DNS Christopher Allen   Livermore, CA 222468   Action Wheels
DNF Brent Biddle   Wilmington, DE 60678   First State Velo Sport
DNF Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA 154636   Club Wissahickon
DNF Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618   Evolution Racing
DNF Jeffrey Shumaker   Haddonfield, NJ 197266   Breakaway Endurance Sports
DNF Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis Racing
DNF Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   Team Snow Valley
DNF Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
DNF Peter Smith   Doylestown, PA 133019   Doylestown Wheelmen
DNF Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   LSV/Kelly's

Men - JR - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Alan Mid-Atlantic

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor McClain   Wexford, PA 207697   Yellow Breeches Racing

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   FORT-GPOA!
2 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876   Inland Construction
3 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   FORT-GPOA!
5 Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   Henry's Bikes
6 Eric Roman   State College, PA 100661   Fisher/Lemond
7 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   FORT-GPOA!
8 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   First Capital Velo
9 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Team Freddie Fu
10 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
11 Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD 53662   VBC/Race Pace - Legg Mason
12 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
13 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
14 Robert Lyon   York, PA 84214   Hunt Valley Bicycles
15 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
16 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Henry's Bikes
17 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Team Freddie Fu
18 Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   Squadra Coppi
19 Robert Campbell   Kensington, MD 97635   NCVC
20 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom
21 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing
22 John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409   Guys Racing
23 Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY 31508   Test Pilot/Verge Sport
24 David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282   The Bike Lane
25 Warren Buscemi   Millers, MD 69801   Lateral Stress Velo
26 Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   First State Velo Sport
27 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Sci Fit
28 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663   Yellow Breeches Racing
29 David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825   Evolution
30 Chris Evans   Philadelphia, PA 170086   Club Wissahickon
31 Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA 33541   Potomac Velo Club
32 Nils Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023   Evolution Racing
33 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
34 Thor Engblom   Frederick, MD 209411   Evolution Cycling Team
35 Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   Quaker City Wheelmen
36 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   FORT-GPOA
DNS Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   Breakaway Endurance Sports
DNF Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
DNF David Manhardt   Quakertown, PA 22362   Henry's Bikes

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   Independent Fabrication
3 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   Team Snow Valley
4 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Westwood Velo
5 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   LSV
6 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
7 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD 109451   National Capital Velo Club
8 Michael Laub   Enola, PA 230122   Tailwind
9 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Team Harrisburg
10 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD 22842   ALL American Bicycle Club
11 Jim Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 84476   LSV
12 Kurt Mikeska   Hockessin, DE 77054   Wilmington Velocity
13 Timothy Messersmith   York, PA 128500   Trek/Volkswagen
14 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
15 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Velocity Sports/CCE
16 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693   Guys Racing
17 Mark Laser   Carlisle, PA 128680   Yellow Breeches Racing
18 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
19 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   First State Velo Sport
20 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218   Artemis Racing
21 Kevin Lee      VCB Race Pace
22 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
23 Mike McConnell   Phoenix, MD 94054   Chesapeake Wheelmen
24 Larry Mauch   Sterling, VA 219432   Evolution Cycling Team
25 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing
26 Stephen Heede   York, PA 156894   First Capital Velo
27 Gary Kelly   Baltimore, MD 155323   Yellow Breeches Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   FORT-GPOA!
2 Charles Meek   Raleigh, NC 107925   Inland Construction
3 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   Henry's Bikes
4 Don Morrison   Coatesville, PA 125653   Club Wissahickon
5 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team FUJI
6 Vincent Aloyo   Blue Bell, PA 112159   Shirks
7 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Team Harrisburg

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067   Velo Bella
2 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   Kona
3 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270   Independent Fabrication
4 Elizabeth Schauer   Morgantown, WV 172363   FORT-GPOA
5 Erin Kassoy   Palo Alto, CA 142367   Velo Bella
6 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
7 Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA 199375   CCA/Kona
8 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
9 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Squadra Coppi
10 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Velo Bella
11 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD 202212   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
12 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   National Capital Velo
13 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
14 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Tri State Velo
15 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102   CCA/Kona
16 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Alan Mid-Atlantic
17 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
18 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023   University of Colarado
19 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR 152592   Velo Bella
20 Pamela Saltguerger      Evolution Racing
21 Jill Neumann   East Norriton, PA 122762   Evolution Racing
DNF Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   Velo Bella
DNF Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   FORT-GPOA
DNF Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Alan Mid-Atlantic

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn Galegher   Parkville, MD 231433   Hunt Valley Bikes
2 Krista Schultz   Boulder, CO 235182   Hunt Valley Bikes
3 Michelle Schneider   Jersey Shore, PA 235687   Unattached
4 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE 122825   First State Velo Sport
5 Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Lehigh Valley Bike Line
6 Laura Csira      Trophy Bikes
7 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Club Wissahickon
8 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558   Human Zoom
9 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   ACT-UPMC
10 Sheila Schmidtke Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661   Indian Flyers
11 Annelisa Ochoa      Club Wissahickon
12 Sally McClain      Unattached
13 Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179   Yellow Breeches Racing
14 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team FUJI
15 Mary Zadnik Newell   Reisterstown, MD 119301   Hunt Valley Bicycle
16 Lindsay Dugovich   Monaca, PA 235718   Snitgers
17 Rachel Zilbering   Carlisle, PA 234403   Yellow Breeches Racing
18 Kathleen Fite   Lancaster, PA 234036   Alan Mid-Atlantic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee