Race Results for
Octoginta Time Trial
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 10/01/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   Topeka, KS 0:16:59 221084  370 GP VeloTek
2 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 0:19:27 204032  371 Oz Bicycle Club
3 Michael Stauffer   Shawnee Mission, KS 0:20:57 223494  372 GP Velotek

Men - JR - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 0:15:25 207227  363 GP Velotek
2 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 0:15:36 210225  364 GP Velotek
3 Tyler Lau   Lawrence, KS 0:17:06 226069  365 GP VeloTek
4 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 0:18:24 208217  360 Santa Fe Trails
5 John Robertson    0:19:39  361 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Levi Wright    0:20:45  362 Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 0:14:58 198134  237 Unattached
2 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 0:14:59 149720  230 KCOI Boulevard
3 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 0:15:32 99504  232 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 0:15:53 38485  233 Santa Fe Trails
5 Greg Booth    0:16:04  236 GP VeloTek
6 Robert Thompson    0:16:19  238 
7 David Dunlap    0:16:56  234 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 0:15:17 194087  250 Team X Cycling
2 Edward Byrne   Olathe, KS 0:16:19 200655  251 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Richard Gordon   Lees Summit, MO 0:16:36 166255  255 Slimen und Grossen
4 Paul Tabaka    0:16:59  253 Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Stephen Godfrey    0:17:16  252 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Chet Kozak    0:17:53  254 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Greg Larson    0:18:58  256 Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL 0:15:37 223247  296 Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO 0:16:05 55134  295 St Louis Cycling Club
3 Larry Kietzman   Topeka, KS 0:17:03 214205  297 Unattached
4 George Gyulafia    0:18:15  235 Unattached
5 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 0:19:44 220573  298 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO 0:13:33 14262  101 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 0:14:10 174449  102 Champion Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO 0:14:13 209074  112 KCOI Boulevard
2 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 0:14:17 35363  114 Slimenundgrossen
3 Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 0:14:22 220342  113 KU Cycling
4 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 0:14:29 196516  111 GP VeloTek
5 James Witt   Grandview, MO 0:14:34 167174  346 Unattached
6 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 0:14:39 197714  116 GP Velotek
7 Matt McKillip   Lawrence, KS 0:15:11 145736  115 E.C. Sunflower

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 0:13:46 153760  131 Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 0:14:22 198910  125 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Jason Porter   Olathe, KS 0:14:42 209090  126 Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 0:14:44 194572  128 Bicycle Shack
5 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 0:14:47 216306  129 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS 0:15:08 175060  130 Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA 0:15:13 193987  127 Unattached
8 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 0:15:18 179718  132 SKC Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 0:14:49 200891  150 Slimenundgrossen
2 Jeff Schroeder    0:15:01  161 KU Cycling
3 Chris Culp    0:15:08  151 Unattached
4 James Montalto   Kansas City, MO 0:15:17 234633  153 Unattached
5 Larry Langley   Topeka, KS 0:15:26 209246  168 GP VeloTek
6 Trey McPherson    0:15:26  152 
7 Mark Ramsden    0:15:30  157 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Paul Engler   Topeka, KS 0:15:36 223492  164 unattached
9 Steven Nielsen   Overland Park, KS 0:16:03 229195  162 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Robert Rimel   Leawood, KS 0:16:20 221914  163 BillyGoat Midwest Summit
11 Dave Evans    0:16:38  167 Unattached
12 Scott Wadel    0:17:00  159 
13 Brett Hogan    0:17:18  156 Unattached
14 Dean Densmore    0:17:28  158 Unattached
15 Dan Kozak   Salina, KS 0:17:29 225795  160 Santa Fe Trails
16 Jonathan Leahey    0:18:10  155 Slimen und Grossen
17 Joe Pace    0:18:20  165 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Spray   Lawrence, KS 0:15:04 176122  181 Free State Racing
2 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 0:15:57 199253  182 Billy Goat Summit Midwest
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 0:16:07 155694  180 Slimenundgrossen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Curley    0:15:31  190 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 0:16:27 59609  189 Wheatland Cycling Team
3 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 0:16:54 221499  184 KCOI Boulevard
4 KATHLEEN CLARK    0:18:25  186 
5 Stacie Tripodi    0:18:34  185 Lanterne Rouge Cycling Team
6 Amy Rimel    0:19:04  188 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
7 Allysa Kropp    0:19:16  187 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee