Race Results for
Intermountain Orthopaedics Idaho State RR Champion
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857   
1 Jimmy Hague   Hailey, ID 211231   
1 JJ Cross   Blue Bell, PA 163280   
2 austin forbes   Boise, ID 213762   
2 Maxwell DURTSCHI   Sun Valley, ID 193490   
2 Mitch Gammon   Boise, ID 191497   
3 Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736   
3 Michael Matteson   Ketchum, ID 215520   
3 Zane Dees   Boise, ID 210236   
4 Conor Davis   Ketchum, ID 228132   
4 Greg Montgomery   Boise, ID 224510   
4 Reid PLetcher   Hailey, ID 226039   
5 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016   
5 Brad Rodgers   Nampa, ID 215630   
6 Davis Hague   Hailey, ID 221735   
7 Chase Caulkins   Ketchum, ID 214707   
8 Saxton Dees   Nampa, ID 224145   
9 Paul Davis   Ketchum, ID 227146   
10 Tyler Davis   Ketchum, ID 232846   
10 Taylor Jacobson   Boise, ID 233375   
11 Chase Dees      
12 Luke Gammon   Boise, ID 210321   
DNP Scott Krankkala   Hailey, ID 216914   
DNP Taylor Sundali   Ketchum, ID 233292   

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars-Eric Johnson   Ketchum, ID 111020   
2 Scott Robinson   Ketchum, ID 30214   
3 Tim Root   Boise, ID 52797   
4 Michael HATTRUP   Ketchum, ID 174329   
5 Ken Jones   Tempe, AZ 18207   
6 Robert Mitchell   Waldron, AR 103607   
7 Jeffrey Gasser   Boise, ID 12921   
8 Eric Jensen   Boise, ID 81139   
9 Reid Block   Philadelphia, PA 208803   
313 Bob Grover   White City, OR 14303   
DNP Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   
DNP Matthew Drummond      
DNP JAmes Chilson   Ketchum, ID 6785   

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Engen   Ketchum, ID 128215   
2 Mike COOLEY   Boise, ID 7689   
3 Benjamin Sweat   Boise, ID 204741   
4 Thorstrom Russell   Boise, ID 187144   
5 Robert HOENE   Boise, ID 45460   
6 Terry PAtterson   Twin Falls, ID 27429   
7 Bill Crum   Eagle, ID 52372   
8 Mark KNowles   Boise, ID 178727   
9 Jon Holmquist      
10 Bob Marcinko      
11 Mike Baumler      
12 Mark Gammon   Boise, ID 194004   
13 Mitch White   Pocatello, ID 156373   
14 Kip Burden      
15 Rudy Estrada   Boise, ID 72695   
DNP John Stone   Star, ID 34274   
DNP Karl Swanson      
DNF Esposito John   Falmouth, ME 103113   

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Campion Thomas   Ketchum, ID 48206   
1 Dave Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635   
2 John L Swyers   Ketchum, ID 213209   
2 Chris Theis   Star, ID 216923   
3 Eldon Hocut   Meridian, ID 55643   
3 Will Lindsay   Reno, NV 45501   
4 Don Campbell   Eagle, ID 54457   
5 James Rudd   Boise, ID 141610   
6 david coughlin   Baker City, OR 229184   
7 Tyler Welshimer   Nampa, ID 174869   
8 Russell Speirn   Pocatello, ID 231577   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Highes      
2 Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289   
2 Kelly Williamson (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 132566   
4 Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID 186563   
5 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558   
6 Matt Weyen   San Marcos, TX 108   
7 Jeff Morgan   Pocatello, ID 214891   
8 Jason Dykstra   Boise, ID 43422   
9 sam krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431   
10 Rob VAN KIRK   Ashton, ID 48499   
DNP Justin KLINE   Chubbuck, ID 131046   
DNP Thomas Grant   Boise, ID 13911   
DNP Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   
DNP Tommy McGrath (Cat2)   Coeur D'alane, ID 79934   
DNP Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852   
DNP Chris Liby   Canton, MI 155765   
DNP Gary Casella   Boise, ID 190931   
DNP Remi McManus   Boise, ID 76788   
DNP Jon denison   Cape Elizabeth, ME 71506   
DNP Tad Hamilton   Boise, ID 14809   
DNP Shawn Mitchell   Mountain View, CA 24261   
DNP Steve Parker   Boise, ID 194712   
DNF Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936   
2 Jason Montgomery   Pocatello, ID 114242   
3 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414   
4 Justin Hoefeldt   Post Falls, ID 157278   
5 Chad Conley   Philomath, OR 150930   
6 Ted Burgess   Boise, ID 201081   
7 Liam Dolan   Twin Falls, ID 222925   
8 Dan Reinkensmeyer   Boise, ID 203497   
9 ben Memmott   Ammon, ID 148100   
10 Larry Lutz   Southborough, MA 210417   
11 Brad Turpen   Boise, ID 188812   
12 Troy Smith   Pocatello, ID 33314   
DNP Harris McMullin   Meridian, ID 224770   
DNP Brad Streeter   Boise, ID 63953   
DNP Klaas Vanden beld   Eagle, ID 167281   
DNP Rob Frechette   Vancouver, WA 12315   
DNP Herbeth Corralles   Appleton, WI 73603   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Rose   Parker, CO 227593   
2 walter poly   Meridian, ID 192921   
3 Justin Brady   Pocatello, ID 189609   
4 Cory Marsh   Garden City, ID 224406   
5 Brian Naeve   Boise, ID 225290   
6 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT 96443   
7 Engin Yesilyemis   Sunvalley, ID 204264   
8 Matt Hanson   Boise, ID 222730   
9 Justin Harvey   Boise, ID 201666   
10 Kurt Nilsson   Boise, ID 129864   
11 Alejandro Homaechevarria   Boise, ID 129345   
12 Rob Deeble      
13 Cary Krusoff      
14 Eric DENNING      
15 Tom Elder      
16 Michael Elmer   Boise, ID 225287   
17 Walther Guitarro   Elko, NV 210553   
18 Wyatt Williams   Boise, ID 69165   
19 Nick Tigli      
20 Greg Parker   Boise, ID 137045   
21 Tory Garcia   Meridian, ID 222405   
DNP Gene Harding   Meridian , ID 209598   
DNP Bob McMichael   Boise, ID 187825   
DNP Mike Browne   Ketchum, ID 233359   
DNF dan adams   Morgan, UT 229463   
DNF Loveless James (Cat5)   Boise, ID 224499   

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Ryan   Boise, ID 202176   
2 Mali Noyes   Ketchum, ID 230282   

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie McMichael   Boise, ID 26808   
2 Ann Totemier      

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mimi Amrit   Ketchum, ID 233263   
1 Ellie Rodgers   Boise, ID 188993   
2 Carol Severa   Boise, ID 45121   
2 Sheree Welshimer   Nampa, ID 163668   
3 Lois Lindsay   Boise, ID 46701   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Albert   Fort Wayne, IN 64008   
2 Crystal Howard (1 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   
3 Jenny Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   
4 karen appleby   Pocatello, ID 207487   
5 Jenn HALLADAY   Kuna, ID 192738   
6 Lauren Dorsch (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 174886   
DNP Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760   
DNP Brooke Blackwelder   Bend, OR 53590   
DNP Brooke Ourada (Pro)   Silver City, NM 187161   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Williams      
2 Erica Feider      
3 Nicole Brown   Sun Valley, ID 193597   
DNF Stephanie Powell (Cat4)   Boise, ID 229889   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee