Race Results for
Hidden Valley Helen-Back MTB Challenge
Vernon, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Cox     401 
2Chris Stern     400 
3Arthur Zahor     402 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Metzger     410 
2Jesse Epstein     411 
3Michael Maher     417 
4Neil Sudol     416 
5Alberto Solano     414 
6James Brockway     412 
7Michael McGinley     413 
8Gerardo Campos     415 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Guerrini     481 
2Tommy Paolazzi     473 
3Ed Whritner     461 
4Carl Maslag     475 
5Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY 226401  456 
6Brian Mieczkowski     463 
7Mark Salvagin     451 
8Chris Byrnes     454 
9Marc Gravatt     468 
10Dave Bush     452 
11Daniel Habig     480 
12Tobie Baldwin     466 
13Alexander Pearson     458 
14Anthony Petrillo     459 
15Brian Grey     477 
16John Mackay     453 
17Tim Dionne     462 
18Sascha Marbury     474 
19Tod Christianson     460 
20Norman Marin     476 
21Andy Campbell     464 
22Julio Useche     465 
23Steven Mancuso     467 
24Chris Donohue     450 
25Dennis Yurcik     479 
26Alex Salazar     457 
27Matthew Vescovo     471 
28Thomas Flynn     478 
29Rob Dunn     470 
30Ray McCarthy     472 
31Thomas Pisillo     469 
DNFRob Miletti     455 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hunt     501 
2Paul Wojciak     515 
3Joe Baldacci     512 
4David VanWart     503 
5Frank LaSala     520 
6David Degange     508 
7Jeff Coneys     517 
8Mike Hoek     522 
9Bob Swart     521 
10Rod Ciardullo     505 
11Paul Livornese     504 
12Eric Hammarberg     516 
13Brian Celardo     519 
14Jeff Stickle     502 
15Don Maloney     506 
16John Nicolini     507 
17Steve Wagoner     509 
18Daniel Kuchta     514 
19William Gates     510 
20Chris Krumpfer     511 
21David Kibler     513 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Ceccolini     12 
2Rob Scott     11 
3Brian Lariviere     
4Julian Hunter     10 
5Christian Favata     13 

Men - EX - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Dericks     

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Mellen     19 
2Stephen Petersen     20 
3Tomas Tyrychtr   Larchmont, NY 231303  23 
4Jonathan Favata     22 
5Jason White     21 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Campos     52 
2Kurt Dericks     53 
3Robert Kelley     49 
4Greg Waggoner     57 
5Maurice Gamanho     59 
6Rob DiGirolamo     56 
7Brian Kelley     51 
8Michael Ala      
9Michael Sherlock     58 
10Esteban Rodriquez     55 
11Chris LeDonne     50 
12Christopher Baks     54 
DNFPeter Hardy     61 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Burgess     701 
2David Lyons     704 
3Terry Blanchet     90 
4Robert Brennan     702 
5Talib Cadogan     705 
6Ken Welch     93 
7Frank Ferranesg     92 
8Ronald Pires     89 
DNFChris Goldschrafe     91 
DNFJon Kameen     703 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Sullivan     117 
2Thomas Stanowski     116 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cam Mancuso     195 
2Trevor Kahl     191 
3Peter Striegel     192 
4Adam Boshart     197 
5Matt Sonntag     196 
6Will Gallagher     193 
7Dillon VanWart     194 
8Daniel Grund     199 
9Michael Grund     198 
DNFConnor Reynolds     200 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Fischer     208 
2Ryan Sarka     209 
DNFErik Kristiansen     207 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Sowa     218 
2Scott Ravensberger     217 
3Chris Cook     216 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Gersfeld     238 
2Joe Barros     242 
3Mark Daly     236 
4Andrew Veiss     241 
5James Campbell     240 
6Bill Lindsay     239 
7James Barone     237 
DNFCharles Wood     243 

Men - BG - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Albert Anderson     266 
2James Gambino     270 
3Tom Gallagher     268 
4Craig Blake     269 
5Richard Anderson     267 
6Dan Grund     271 

Men - BG - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFTom Sonntag     285 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Tyson     572 
2Heather Kahl     570 
3Karen Bouloucon     571 
4Jessica Hoevemen     573 

Women - EX - Master - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darlene Phillips     124 
DNFDiana Panchyk     125 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Striegel     290 

Women - BG - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Barrett     300 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ 230244  295 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee