Race Results for
Alderman Shirley A Coleman's 16th Ward Sherman Par
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/03/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  917 XXXRacing-Athletico
2 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  918 XXXRacing-Athletico
3 Simon Miller     939 Endeavor
4 Jake Newell     905 
5 Omar Dishman     919 
6 Lavelle Davies     940 
7 Avanti Frowner     909 
8 Markell Smith     943 
9 Devon Graham     931 
11 Eric Walker     911 
12 Jose Sancedo     935 
13 Zaidi Howard     922 
14 Sylvester Jones     916 
15 Jamari Russell     944 
16 Dwayne Harris     936 
17 CJ Sanunters     921 
18 Tyion Harris     947 
DNS Cody Robinson     941 
DNS Derick Harper     934 

Men - Juniors - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Johnson     964 
2 Kendall Jones     929 
3 Ernesto Pope     908 
4 Zack Moore     920 
5 Antonio Clark     928 
6 Angelo Williams     951 
7 Aaron Wilson     958 
8 Jesse Dear     932 
DNS George Hopkins     925 
DNS Antione Gibson     930 
DNS Jermaine Hopkins     959 

Men - Juniors - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  346 ABG/Endeavor
2 Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279  342 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  347 Team Wisconsin
4 Peter Stanislaus   Milwaukee, WI 194463  340 IS Corp
5 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  345 Hayes
6 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924  343 ABD
7 Steven Kot   Minot Afb, ND 228766  348 
8 Adam Spitulnik     341 ETHS

Men - Espoir - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  65E Turin/LifeFitness

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495  74 Endeavor
2 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  77 The Bike Shop/Tin Fish
3 Todd Hancock     73 Advantage Benefits
4 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  67 Team Wisconsin
5 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  66 ABG/Endeavor
6 Adam Lesniakowski     154 Redline LTO
7 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  72 Endeavor
8 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  81 Redline Racing
9 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  65 Turin/LifeFitness
10 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928  186 Revolution Cycling
11 Marcin Piskozub     69 Project 5 Racing
12 Curtis Hecht   Winnetka 59574  188 Vox/Higher Gear
13 Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518  187 Vox/Higher Gear
14 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  75 Proctor
15 George Langford   Chicago, IL 182254  189 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
16 Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615  78 Turin/LifeFitness
17 Edward Anderson   Chicago, IL 200528  60 2CC Pony Shop
18 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  58 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
99 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  55 Team Mack
99 Alan Rovge   Chicago, IL 211973  56 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
99 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  57 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
99 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  59 2CC/Pony Shop
99 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  62 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
99 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  63 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
99 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  68 Redline Racing
99 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  70 Team Mack
99 Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201  71 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
99 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  76 Vox/Higher Gear
DNF Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  61 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNF Michael Anderson   Colorado Springs, CO 183953  64 
DNF Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  79 Revolution Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  651 Hayes
2 Scott Ouimette   Hampshire, IL 172191  645 Mesa Cycles
3 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  695 Team Mack
4 Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  771 Project 5 Racing
5 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  649 
6 Alexander Sharon   Wheaton, IL 206147  662 ABD Cycling
7 J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  653 VOX/Higher Gear
8 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  652 2CC/Pony Shop
9 Ansgar Graw   Chicago, IL 226110  635 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
10 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  629 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
11 Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037  647 Univ of Chicago Velo
12 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391  696 Bianchi / GP
13 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  630 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
14 John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843  648 Honeywell Cycling
15 Peter Schlueter     664 University of Michigan
16 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  663 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
17 Marcin Piskozub     660 Project 5 Racing
18 Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820  666 Northwestern University
19 Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201  646 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
20 Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279  628 South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  654 VOX/Higher Gear
22 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  637 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
23 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  627 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
24 Jes Cisneros     656 North Branch
25 Michael Ferren   Northbrook, IL 59995  661 
26 Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL 166196  657 Project 5 Racing
27 Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  632 South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  655 Turin Bicycling Society
29 William Coffee   Louisville, CO 125263  658 Project 5 Racing
30 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801  659 
31 Nathan Maier   Winnetka, IL 185454  636 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
32 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  650 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
33 Thomas Scanland   Rockford, IL 158715  697 
34 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  634 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
35 Alan Rovge   Chicago, IL 211973  633 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNF Bryan McCarley (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 201184  625 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNF Thomas Holland   Chicago, IL 16541  631 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNF John Schlueter     665 
DNF Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL 79963  667 Vision Quest

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Krebs     137 
2 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  199 
3 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  150 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
4 Timothy McClinton   Chicago, IL 231135  122 Vision Quest
5 Vitor Alexandre     112 
6 Craig Simon   Chicago, IL 210368  136 VQ Bucktown
7 Mark Sinderson     124 Spin Doctor
8 Scott Lively     128 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
9 Jason Ajicek   Pingree Grove, IL 231871  125 Spin Doctor
10 Terrence Cahill   Chicago, IL 226599  106 
11 Voitek Glinkowski     120 
99 Dennis Schueler     105 
99 Jim Campbell   Chicago, IL 217673  107 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
99 Christopher Covone   West Chicago, IL 231421  109 
99 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  110 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
99 Taewon Yoon     111 
99 Gary Peterson     114 
99 George Vargas     115 
99 John Scherer   Mokena, IL 224650  116 
99 Wojiweld Couch     117 
99 Sean de Luca     118 
99 Daniel Jacobazzi   Chicago, IL 180485  119 
99 Charles Newell   Chicago, IL 188396  121 
99 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  126 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
99 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  127 Turin Bicycling Society
99 Moshe Siegel     129 
99 Jonathan Fairman     130 
99 Christopher Soltis     132 Project 5 Racing
99 Brendan Yorke     133 
99 Tracy Robinson     134 Vision Quest
99 Tim Gehr     135 
99 Martin Morris     138 Vision Quest
99 Clyde Alpert     139 Windy City Cycling Club
99 Terry Cosgrove     140 Windy City Cycling Club
99 Ernest Estela     141 
99 Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462  142 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
99 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  143 
99 Marc Calder   Denver, CO 148986  144 
99 John Plamondon     145 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
99 Shakur Islam     146 
99 Matt Ramez     147 
99 Philip Gould   Chicago, IL 167396  148 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
99 Kevin Moore     149 
99 Robert Williams   Chicago, IL 208871  149 
99 Nestor Nacionnales     151 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
99 Robert Nathaniel     181 
99 Arvind Subramaniam     198 
99 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  113 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
99 Scott Wtt   Wood Dale, IL 228454  131 ABD Cycling
DNF Scott Waldron   Buford, GA 233225  123 

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765  544 Revolution
2 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  536 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
3 Edward Anderson   Chicago, IL 200528  543 2CC Pony Shop
4 Kevin King     546 
5 James Saplis   Justice, IL 49066  541 Team Apache
6 Christopher Dial   Arlington Heights, IL 45260  545 Mid-South Velo
7 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  538 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
8 Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037  547 Univ of Chicago Velo
9 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  522 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
10 Thomas Beck   Valparaiso, IN 3092  539 VergeGear.com
11 Rick Dearworth   Chicago, IL 232416  542 
DNF Gary Chioda   Hinsdale, IL 71163  540 Team Apache

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928  451 Revolution Cycling Center
2 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  458 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
3 James Marshall   Manhattan, IL 55162  452 Verge Gear Midwest
4 Ansgar Graw   Chicago, IL 226110  445 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
5 Dennis Schueler     459 
6 Jessie Trueba   Chicago, IL 35981  456 Chicago Wheelment
7 Alan McArthur   Maynard, MA 90292  449 South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Paul Forsythe   Crown Point, IN 55600  453 VergeGear.com Midwest
9 Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  454 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Vitor Alexandre     460 
11 Nick Polus (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 201218  457 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
DNF Thomas Beck   Valparaiso, IN 3092  450 VergeGear.com

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Klemko     965 ABD
2 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552  966 Maverick
3 Allyson Brunner   Kenosha, WI 182197  967 Kenosha Velosport
4 Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114  961 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
5 Aeryn Skorich   Evanston, IL 212689  962 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6 Eve Pytel     968 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
7 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  963 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
8 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  960 XXXRacing-AthletiCo

Women - Juniors - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Bizer   Thornton, CO 209148  933 XXXRacing-Athletico
2 Daminica Strong     948 
3 Ashaki Howard     912 
4 Jazmine Walker     910 
5 Norquida Robinson     942 

Women - Juniors - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  344 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
DNF Kennedy Bizer   Thornton, CO 209148  959 XXX Racing-AthletiCo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allyson Brunner (1 - Cat3)   Kenosha, WI 182197  777 Kenosha Velosport
2 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  152 Alberto's Sport
3 Julie DeWerd   Albuquerque, NM 57080  776 2CC Pony Shop
4 Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114  773 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
5 Catherine Kaczorowski (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 214471  768 Alberto's Sport
6 Laura Skubar     774 
7 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  763 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
8 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  764 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
9 Emily Macdonald   Chicago, IL 190642  769 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
10 Danielle Henderson (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 220769  765 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
11 Aeryn Skorich   Evanston, IL 212689  772 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
12 Wendy Gaddey     761 
13 Denise Bizer   Thornton, CO 208248  762 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
14 Eve Pytel     153 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
15 Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL 10328  770 Team Mack
16 Samantha Hannah     767 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee