Race Results for
Sedalia Historic District Criterium
Sedalia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Griffin      
2 Luke Chandra      
3 John Caldwell      
4 Ben Puhlmm      
5 Zach Stein      
6 Jan Bradford-Watt      
7 Dalton Luper      
8 Christian Griffin   Independence, MO 225178   
9 Caleb Ives      

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Froese      
2 Rich Bort      
3 Jeff Chattin      
4 Craig Farrell      
5 Mark Thomas      
6 David Bottoms      
7 Troy Ives      

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lonnie Kennedy      
2 Ken Norton      
3 Ron Sapp      
4 Mark Obermeier      
5 Bruce Gary      
6 Ray Sapp      
7 Bob Brust      
8 Jerry Foudrea      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Hill      
2 Josh Carter      
3 Steve Tilford      
4 Luke Musselman      
5 Mike Lanyon      
6 Tracy Smith      
7 Ryan Hollaran      
8 Jay Blankenship      
9 Brain Jensen      
10 Andy Chocha      
11 Brad Cole      
12 Russ Tolle      
13 Ethan Froese      
14 Josh Johnson      
15 Scott Randall      
16 Tom Price      
17 Duane Dicky      
18 Bill Stolte      
19 Tony Wilhelm      
20 Steve Rouff      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819   
2 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   
3 Patrick Klassen   Wichita, KS 99732   
4 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877   
5 William Gowin   Washington, DC 178476   
6 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772   SlimenundGrossen
7 Zachary Hockett (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 216321   
8 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245   
9 Josh Klinger   Blue Springs, MO 93830   
10 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   
11 Justin Mackowicz      
12 Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272   
13 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   
14 Stephen Schneller   Lawrence, KS 184935   
15 Shane Colter      
16 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630   
17 Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293   
18 Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353   
19 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607   
20 Robert Helton   Golden, CO 147838   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Shope      
2 Josh Walker   Kansas City, MO 205534   
3 Shane Cotter      
4 Emery Dawson      
5 Mike Best      
6 Zach Hockell      
7 Lyle Reynolds      
8 David Garthe      
9 Austin Allison      
10 Michael Brown      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Benjamin      
2 Molly Vetter      
3 Megan Hottman      
4 Emilie Duchow      
5 Shari Woiwood      
6 Suzanne Crocker      
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theodora Lenihan      
2 Siobhan Jones      
3 Rhiannon Jones      
4 Julie Williamson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee