Race Results for
Florida State Championship #7
N Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 12/04/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
2 LUIS CABRERS      
3 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
4 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238   
6 Andy Relue   Tampa, FL 214807   
7 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
8 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   
9 Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249   
DNF Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537   
DNF HERLY MAIER      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE PAOLETTA      
2 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
3 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
4 JOSE LUIS SAAVEDRA      
5 Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810   
6 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
7 STEVE KUPCHUN      
8 CARLOS RUIZ      
9 Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425   
10 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
11 RAYMOND THOMPSON      
12 RICHARD DIAZ      
13 Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
14 LLOYD WELLS      
15 ADAM KWIATKOWSKI      
16 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
17 JOHN DAWSON      
DNF MACE MCMILLAN      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROGER KOCH      
2 CARLOS DIAZ      
3 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
4 RUSSELL PEELMAN      
5 TAIT SMITH      
6 DIOGENES MONEGRO      
7 DENNIS FORGUM      
8 TOM PIKE      
9 EDWARD LIS      
10 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
11 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
12 DON PENNINGTON      
13 ARMANDO RODRIGUEZ      
14 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
15 Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   
16 SCOTT WEBER      
17 ROBERT JOA      
18 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
19 Richard Hussey   Ft Lauderdale, FL 106729   
20 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
DNF Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
DNF RICHARD SPREEN      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076   
2 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
3 RICHARD BUTLER      
4 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
5 GARY HEADLEY      
6 RICARDO LUIS MIRANDA      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
2 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
3 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
4 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
5 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
6 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
DNF Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881   
DNF DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
2 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
3 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   
4 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
5 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
6 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
7 OSCAR CAMACHO      
8 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
9 Marcio Cemin   Miami, FL 195126   
10 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
11 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
12 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900   
13 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
14 Jeffrey Kellogg   Pittsfield, MA 18802   
15 Michael Feldman   Jupiter, FL 106408   
DNF Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN LOWE      
2 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
3 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
4 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
5 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
6 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
7 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
8 Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251   
DNF Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
DNF Michael Parent   Somers, CT 27219   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS ST PETER      
2 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
3 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042   
4 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
6 Jonathan Kohler   Colbert, GA 209860   
7 SCOTT CAMPBELL      
8 ? ?      
9 KARLOS R.BERNART      
10 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
11 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
DNF JAVIER BAEZ      
DNF DAVID FAIRCHILD      
DNF KEITH LANG      

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM LEIBLICK      
2 DAVID MEEKER      
3 DAVID BUNDY      
4 ANTHONY HECHLER      
5 LARRY BEUTE      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
2 CHADD LANG      
3 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808   
4 SEBASTIAN JIMENEZ      
5 ACE SAVARESE      
6 AUSTIN MULLEN      
7 MICHAEL BETHEL      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMIE KNIGHT      
2 Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991   
3 AUSTIN BERGER      
4 DANIEL JIMENEZ      
5 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
6 COLIN QUAINTON      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
2 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360   
3 MICHAEL BROWN      
4 EVAN PENNINGTON      
5 BRENT HALL      
6 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
7 DUSTIN GOINS      
8 Brian Bates   Alachua, FL 227261   
9 SCOTT REINARD      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTHONY HUTTON      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY      
2 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166   
3 STEVE DEROCHE      
4 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
5 ALEXANDER LAI      
6 VICTOR TARIN      
7 LEIF KRUSE      
8 JAVIER FERRER      
9 DAVID VILLALOBOS      
10 DAVID LOPEZ      
11 David Cordero   Lutz, FL 230196   
12 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898   
13 NICHOLAS YANARELLA      
14 JOSE PUTOY      
15 Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600   
DNF FELIPE DEALMEIDA      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAPHAEL OSORIO      
2 CARLOS HENRIQUES      
3 CHRISTIANO FERNANDES      
4 SEBASTIAN ORTIZ      
5 DANIEL MORA      
6 MARCELO AVENDANO      
7 DARRUL SIMMONS      
8 PETE LUSA      
9 JESSE HORTON      
10 RICHARD RUIZ      
11 JOEL ESPINOZA      
12 IAN MORGAN      
DNF LUIS DORTA      
DNF ERIK SANTOS      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUIS MEZA      
2 RAFAEL JIMENEZ      
3 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
4 HENRY SANTILLANA      
5 Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
6 Gheorghe Ciorobea   Miami, FL 234684   
7 RONALD CARKHUKF      
8 WILLIAM BRACKEN      
9 PETER IFKA      
10 Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
11 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
12 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
13 Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
2 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
3 James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003   
4 ERIC STONE      
5 JOSE TABARES-OSSA      
6 NORBERTO MEDINA      
7 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
8 Matthew Roberts   Ocala, FL 219902   
9 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809   
10 BRIAN MITCHELL      
11 ERIK KIRKLAND      
12 GAVIN ALFORD      
13 PETER FAIN      
14 RICK BEGIEN      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Gaab   Vero Beach, FL 220627   
2 JOHN POCZYNSKI      
3 DON ERNST      
4 ERIC LATIMER      
5 MARCO GARCIA      
6 JAMES CAPEN      
7 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
8 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
9 ANDREW NEWMAN      
10 JOEL LEFFLER      
11 ROBERT WOMMACK      
12 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
13 BRIAN HASTINGS      
14 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ      
15 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992   
16 JAVIER RICO      
17 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412   
18 DAVID SNOW      
19 DAVID FRIEDLEY      
20 JOHN ELSNER      
21 DENNIS GATES      
DNF FREDDY SIERRA      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
2 CHARLES COULTAS      
3 RENNIE VOGEL      
4 ROBERT FALCIOLA      
5 RJ WHITE      
6 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
7 J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   
DNF CONRAD CANCILMI      

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RACHEAL WOOD      
2 DYAN ZEDEKER      
3 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
4 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
5 KIRSTEN FEE      
6 RENAE BLEVINS      
7 Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
8 AMY KELTON      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHELLY ALLEN      
2 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
3 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
4 Jane Quigley   Tampa, FL 47587   
5 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARNIE BYRD      
2 DENISE BARKER      
3 LAURIE SCHOEPE      
4 ANDREA GIMON      
5 CHRIS BENKLY      
6 MARIA LONG      
7 ALI WELLS      
DNF JESSIE BUSCH      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee