Race Results for
Florida State Championship #6
Belleview, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/13/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
2 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
3 Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249   
4 Andy Relue   Tampa, FL 214807   
5 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   
6 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
7 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
8 ERIC POST      
9 LUIS CABRERS      
10 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
11 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
12 STEVE AVERY      
13 Bill Pryor   Asheville, NC 168788   
14 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
15 Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537   
16 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
2 ROSS GLASS-VEGA      
3 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
4 STEVE PAOLETTA      
5 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
6 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
7 Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380   
8 STEVE KUPCHUN      
9 Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810   
10 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
11 RUSSELL HAGAN      
12 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
13 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
14 JOEL GORMAN      
15 ADAM BAKER      
16 LESTER SANCHEZ      
17 MATT LOVE      
18 JOHN DAWSON      
19 LLOYD WELLS      
20 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
21 Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
22 MACE MCMILLAN      
23 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM CORNELIUS      
2 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
3 RUSSELL PEELMAN      
4 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
5 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
6 SCOTT WEBER      
7 DON PENNINGTON      
8 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
9 TOM MURRANY      
10 TODD LYONS      
11 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
12 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
13 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
2 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
3 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076   
4 GARY HEADLEY      
DNF RALPH MILLER      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
2 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
3 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
4 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
DNF Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
DNF Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
2 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
3 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
4 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
5 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
6 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
7 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
8 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900   
9 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
10 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
11 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
12 Bradley Jefferson   Tampa, FL 199943   
DNF Jay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL 76868   
DNF MARK PRINCE      
DNF Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN LOWE      
2 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
3 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
4 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
5 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
6 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
7 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
8 Michael Parent   Somers, CT 27219   
9 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
3 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
4 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
5 KARLOS R.BERNART      
6 SCOTT CAMPBELL      
7 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
8 SCOTT ODONNELL      
9 DAVID FAIRCHILD      
10 KIM PICKERING      
DNF ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
DNF JOSE FERNANDEZ      

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM LEIBLICK      
2 ANTHONY NASTI      
3 ANTHONY HECHLER      
4 DAVID MEEKER      
5 DAVID BUNDY      
DNF Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
2 CHADD BLANKENBILLER      
3 AUSTIN FEE      
4 BRANDEN YOUMANS      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
2 Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991   
3 AUSTIN BERGER      
4 CHAD FEE      
5 COLIN QUAINTON      
6 ERIC DANFORD      
7 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
8 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
3 EVAN PENNINGTON      
4 MICHAEL BROWN      
5 STEPHEN GALEOTO      
6 BRENT HALL      
7 Chris Johns   Gainesville, FL 233271   
8 KYLE MCELHANEY      
9 Brian Bates   Alachua, FL 227261   
10 SCOTT REINARD      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 ANTHONY HUTTON      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166   
2 STEVE DEROCHE      
3 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
4 LEIF KRUSE      
5 SEAN WALLACE      
6 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
7 LUIS CALDERON      
8 David Cordero   Lutz, FL 230196   
9 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898   
10 JOSH HENNESSEY      
11 BRIAN SHERMAN      
12 MIKE HICKEY      
13 TIM BUCHANAN      
14 STEVEN MANNINEN      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSE HORTON      
2 JAYSON VELEZ      
3 BILL MARCY      
4 MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER      
5 TOBY GILBERT      
DNF BRIAN STALVEY      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FELIX PEREZ      
2 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
3 Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
4 HENRY SANTILLANA      
5 Glenn Vaudreuil   Gainesville, FL 234076   
6 Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869   
7 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
8 RONALD CARKHUKF      
9 BRAD GERARD      
10 JOHN O'CONNER      
11 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
12 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
13 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
14 WILLIAM BRACKEN      
DNF CHRIS BURNETT      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
2 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
3 ERIC STONE      
4 Matthew Roberts   Ocala, FL 219902   
5 James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003   
6 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
7 EUGENE SIMONS      
8 MICHAEL PHELPS      
9 TERRY SCHRAMM      
10 DALE MORRISON      
11 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809   
12 PAUL THODE      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
2 MICHAEL HAZELWOOD      
3 JAMES CAPEN      
4 ERIC LATIMER      
5 BILLY ALLAN      
6 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
7 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412   
8 JOHN POCZYNSKI      
9 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
10 BRIAN HASTINGS      
11 MARK RATCLIFF      
12 MIKE FREUND      
13 BEN ELLIOTT      
14 Lance Gaab   Vero Beach, FL 220627   
15 RALPH LOTT      
16 FRED HEWETT      
17 DAVID SNOW      
18 JOHN MOORE      
19 PHILIP IRWIN      
DNF SCOTT BOWSER      
DNF MIKE COLLINS      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES COULTAS      
2 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
3 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
4 RJ WHITE      
5 ROBERT FALCIOLA      
6 RENNIE VOGEL      
7 J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   
8 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
2 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
3 KIRSTEN FEE      
4 DYAN ZEDEKER      
5 RENAE BLEVINS      
6 AMY KELTON      
DNF Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHELLY ALLEN      
2 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
3 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
4 Jane Quigley   Tampa, FL 47587   
5 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
6 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARNIE BYRD      
2 ANDREA GIMON      
3 DENISE BARKER      
4 MARIA LONG      
5 CHRIS BENKLY      
6 LAURIE SCHOEPE      
7 ROXANNE HAZELWOOD      
DNF ANNA PRIEST      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee