Race Results for
Florida State Championship #5
Brandon, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
2 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
3 Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249   
4 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238   
5 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   
6 ERIC POST      
7 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
8 Andy Relue   Tampa, FL 214807   
9 Rick Hanley   Tampa, FL 179805   
10 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
11 Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537   
12 STEPHEN FLYNN      
DNF Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
DNF Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810   
2 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
3 STEVE PAOLETTA      
4 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
5 ROSS GLASS      
6 STEVE KUPCHUN      
7 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
8 Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL 206992   
9 RUSSELL HAGAN      
10 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
11 CHRIS BISHOP      
12 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
13 TIM JONES      
14 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
15 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
16 JOHN DAWSON      
17 ADAM BAKER      
18 LLOYD WELLS      
DNF MACE MCMILLAN      
DNF Sean Groome   Tampa, FL 155265   
DNF Richard Pilock   Viera, FL 113362   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
2 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
3 RUSSELL PEELMAN      
4 SCOTT WEBER      
5 JOE MASON      
6 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
7 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
8 DON PENNINGTON      
9 TOM MURRANY      
10 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
11 Neil Booz   Spring Hill, FL 166152   
12 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
DNF TODD LYONS      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076   
2 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
3 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
2 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
3 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
4 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
5 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
6 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
7 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
2 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
3 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
4 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
5 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
6 Jay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL 76868   
7 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
8 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
9 Richard Copley   Eustis, FL 128266   
DNF Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
DNF Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
DNF Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900   
DNF OSCAR CAMACHO      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN LOWE      
2 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
3 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
4 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
5 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
6 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
7 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
8 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
9 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
10 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID FAIRCHILD      
2 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
3 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042   
4 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
5 KARLOS R.BERNART      
7 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
8 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
9 SCOTT CAMPBELL      
10 KEITH LANG      
11 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
12 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
13 CHRIS DIXON      
14 JOSHUA VAN CLEEF      

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID BUNDY      
2 DAVID MEEKER      
3 ANTHONY HECHLER      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN FEE      
2 Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
3 KAIN RODRIGUEZ      
DNF BRANDEN YOUMANS      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
2 Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991   
3 AUSTIN BERGER      
4 COLIN QUAINTON      
5 CHAD FEE      
6 CHADD BLANKENBILLER      
7 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
8 ERIC DANFORD      
9 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
2 MICHAEL BROWN      
3 EVAN PENNINGTON      
4 ANTHONY HUTTON      
5 BRENT HALL      
6 STEPHEN GALEOTO      
7 DUSTIN GOINS      
8 ADAM CLARK      
9 Brian Bates   Alachua, FL 227261   
10 SCOTT REINARD      
DNF JASON KENDALL      
DNF Chris Johns   Gainesville, FL 233271   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166   
2 JOSH HENNESSEY      
3 STEVE DEROCHE      
4 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
5 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
6 LEIF KRUSE      
7 David Cordero   Lutz, FL 230196   
8 BRIAN SHERMAN      
9 RYAN BURROUGHS      
10 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898   
11 MATTHEW COLE      
12 GUY FAZZIO      
13 DENNIS STAFFORD      
14 NICHOLAS YANARELLA      
DNF LUIS CALDERON      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARRUL SIMMONS      
2 PETE LUSA      
3 MAXIMO ESTEVEZ      
4 JAYSON VELEZ      
5 TOBY GILBERT      
6 JASON JONES      
7 JIMMY MIX      
8 SCOTT RINKENBERGER      
9 DANIEL LUCE      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HENRY SANTILLANA      
2 Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
3 WILLIAM BRACKEN      
4 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
5 RONALD CARKHUKF      
6 PETER IFKA      
7 Glenn Vaudreuil   Gainesville, FL 234076   
8 MICHAEL JOHNSON      
9 Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869   
10 Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
11 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
12 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
13 BRAD GERARD      
14 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
15 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
16 ADOLFO GONZALEZ      
17 JOSE ROJAS      
DNF STEVE PARR      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
2 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
3 ERIC STONE      
4 James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003   
5 Matthew Roberts   Ocala, FL 219902   
6 ERIK KIRKLAND      
7 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
8 TERRY SCHRAMM      
9 DALE MORRISON      
10 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Gaab   Vero Beach, FL 220627   
2 SHAWN WINSOR      
3 JOHN POCZYNSKI      
4 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
5 FRANK FLYNN      
6 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412   
7 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
8 ERIC LATIMER      
9 JAMES CAPEN      
10 MIKE COLLINS      
11 TIM DAVISON      
12 STEVE LANNON      
13 BRIAN HASTINGS      
14 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
15 ROBERT WOMMACK      
16 RALPH LOTT      
17 JIM FEEHAN      
18 BILL YANLEW      
19 JOHN MOORE      
20 MIKE FREUND      
21 JEFF CLARK JR      
22 DAVID SNOW      
23 PHILIP IRWIN      
DNF MURRAY MCDONOUGH      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES COULTAS      
2 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
3 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
4 ROBERT FALCIOLA      
5 RJ WHITE      
6 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
7 J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   
DNF CONRAD CANCELMI      

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYAN ZEDEKER      
2 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
3 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
4 KIRSTEN FEE      
5 Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
6 RENAE BLEVINS      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHELLY ALLEN      
2 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
3 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
4 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
5 Jane Quigley   Tampa, FL 47587   
6 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARNIE BYRD      
2 DENISE BARKER      
3 ANDREA GIMON      
4 Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
5 LAURIE SCHOEPE      
6 MARIA LONG      
7 MERRI BASS      
8 AMANDA LITTLE      
9 ALI WELLS      
10 PENNY MCMILLAN      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee