Race Results for
Florida State Championship #4
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
2 Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249   
3 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
4 ERIC POST      
5 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
6 DREW EDSALL      
7 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   
8 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
9 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
10 Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537   
11 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
12 GREG DOUGHERTY      
13 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
14 CAMERON RIPPLE      
15 LUIS CABRERS      
16 Andy Relue   Tampa, FL 214807   
17 Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
2 Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810   
3 STEVE PAOLETTA      
4 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
5 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
6 JUSTIN DELEO      
7 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
8 TREVOR BUSBY      
9 STEVE KUPCHUN      
10 RUSSELL HAGAN      
11 JOHN BRAGANSA      
12 Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL 206992   
13 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
14 Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380   
15 ANDY WEHMEYER      
16 MATT LOVE      
17 ADAM BAKER      
18 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
19 STEWART BRADLEY      
20 Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637   
21 JOHN DAWSON      
22 MACE MCMILLAN      
23 MICHAEL TEAZER      
DNF NAHUEL QUIROGA      
DNF BRIAN MOORE      
DNF CHRIS BISHOP      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB BAGANS      
2 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
3 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
4 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
5 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
6 RUSSELL PEELMAN      
7 SCOTT WEBER      
8 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
9 MATT CARTER      
10 JOE MASON      
11 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
12 CARLOS DIAZ      
13 TOM MURRANY      
14 TODD LYONS      
15 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
16 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
17 Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   
18 ALBERT MUNIZ      
19 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076   
2 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
3 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
4 RANDY PFAHLER      
5 Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL 104003   
6 GARY HEADLEY      
7 Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
2 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
3 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
4 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384   
5 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
6 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
7 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
DNF Jimbo McGuire   Lake Worth, FL 218633   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
2 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
3 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
4 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   
5 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
6 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
7 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
8 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
9 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
10 Richard Copley   Eustis, FL 128266   
11 Jay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL 76868   
12 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
13 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
14 OSCAR CAMACHO      
15 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
16 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
17 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
DNF Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
DNF Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900   
DNF Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
DNF Ted Lincoln   Gainesville, FL 21218   
DNF Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN LOWE      
2 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
3 Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251   
4 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
5 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
6 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
7 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
8 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
9 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
DNF Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
2 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
3 KARLOS R.BERNART      
4 SCOTT PUGH      
5 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
6 SCOTT CAMPBELL      
7 JOSHUA VAN CLEEF      
8 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
9 Eric Estes   Clearwater, FL 104350   
10 CHRIS DIXON      
11 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
12 JACKSON MARES      
DNF CHARLES BROWN      

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM LEIBLICK      
2 DAVID BUNDY      
3 David Williams   North Fort Myers, FL 202598   
4 ANTHONY HECHLER      
5 DAVID MEEKER      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
2 CHADD BLANKENBILLER      
3 AUSTIN FEE      
DNF KAIN RODRIGUEZ      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
2 AUSTIN BERGER      
3 Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991   
4 CHAD FEE      
5 COLIN QUAINTON      
6 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
7 Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075   
8 ERIC DANFORD      
9 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
2 MICHAEL BROWN      
3 EVAN PENNINGTON      
4 Chris Johns   Gainesville, FL 233271   
5 BRENT HALL      
6 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
7 STEPHEN GALEOTO      
8 KYLE MCELHANEY      
9 Brian Bates   Alachua, FL 227261   
10 SCOTT REINARD      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY      
2 STEVE DEROCHE      
3 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166   
4 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
5 LEIF KRUSE      
6 BEN FORSHEE      
7 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
8 SEAN WALLACE      
9 LUIS CALDERON      
10 BEN TELBOT      
11 David Cordero   Lutz, FL 230196   
12 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898   
13 Aaron Howard   Orlando, FL 194440   
14 Arthur Martinot   Winter Park, FL 234313   
15 BRIAN SHERMAN      
16 ADAM DARLING      
17 Nicholas Yanarella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 185889   
18 STEVEN MANNINEN      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARRUL SIMMONS      
2 PETE LUSA      
3 NESSE HORTON      
4 JOHN PRINGLE      
5 TOBY GILBERT      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
2 Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
3 JOEL GORMAN      
4 HENRY SANTILLANA      
5 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
6 Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869   
7 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
8 Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
9 WILLIAM BRACKEN      
10 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
11 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
12 NATHAN LACORTE      
13 CRAIG TINSLEY      
14 KIPLING TAYLOR      
DNF ROSS GLASS      
DNF PETER IFKA      
DNF WARREN HORNE      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
2 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
3 James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003   
4 NORBERTO MEDINA      
5 Matthew Roberts   Ocala, FL 219902   
6 ERIC STONE      
7 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
8 EUGENE SIMONS      
9 TERRY SCHRAMM      
10 DALE MORRISON      
11 ALLAN DRAHEIM      
12 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809   
13 CARLOS BETANCOURT      
DNF BRETT WALDRON      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
2 Lance Gaab   Vero Beach, FL 220627   
3 FRANK FLYNN      
4 JAMES CAPEN      
5 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412   
6 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
7 JOHN POCZYNSKI      
8 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
9 ROBERT WOMMACK      
10 JAMES FARR      
11 BRIAN HASTINGS      
12 BEN ELLIOTT      
13 RALPH LOTT      
14 SHAWN WINSOR      
15 FRED HEWETT      
16 JOHN MOORE      
17 PHILIP IRWIN      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES COULTAS      
2 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
3 J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   
4 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
5 RJ WHITE      
6 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
2 CONSTANCE KURASH      
3 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
4 DYAN ZEDEKER      
5 KIRSTEN FEE      
6 Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
7 RENAE BLEVINS      
8 ALEX CONTRERAS      
DNF HEATHER HATCH      
DNF ALEXIS DABROSKI      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
2 SHELLY ALLEN      
3 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
4 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
5 Jane Quigley   Tampa, FL 47587   
6 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
7 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   
8 BETH POCZYNSKI      
DNF Barbara Shircliffe   Tampa, FL 176253   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARNIE BYRD      
2 Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
3 ANDREA GIMON      
4 JULIE FICKER      
5 DENISE BARKER      
6 MARIA LONG      
7 KATIE PARKER      
8 AMANDA LITTLE      
9 PENNY MCMILLAN      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee