Race Results for
Florida State Championship #1
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CURT SKINNER      
2 Andy Relue   Tampa, FL 214807   
3 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
4 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
5 Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   
6 CAMERON RIPPLE      
7 JOHN LAKEY      
8 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
9 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
10 Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537   
11 GREG HEROLD      
12 LUIS CABREIS      
13 ADAM LAWRENCE      
14 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875   
15 Steven Heal   Kansas City, MO 166222   
16 Ted Bibby   Grand Forks, ND 221087   
17 GREG DOUGHERTY      
18 SCOTT SERAFIN      
19 KELLY MARCUS      
20 Glenn Stevenson   Tallahassee, FL 220815   
21 Richard Roberts   Atlanta, GA 202441   
22 David Colvin   Atlanta, GA 202285   
23 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
24 Eric Oppenheimer   Gainesville, FL 197795   
25 JEFF DILL      
26 JAKE BREWER      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
2 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
3 Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810   
4 David Desrosiers   Crawfordville, FL 9317   
5 KEITH ROBERSON      
6 MR UNKNOWN      
7 TREVOR BUSBY      
8 Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
9 RUSSELL HAGAN      
10 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
11 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
12 STEWART BRADLEY      
13 Ed Sarfert   Cantonment, FL 176102   
14 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
15 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
16 Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
17 JOSHUA FRIEDLANDER      
18 Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637   
19 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
20 SCOTT GRUBBS      
21 LLOYD WELLS      
22 JOHN DAWSON      
23 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
24 ANDY WEHMEYER      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
2 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
3 STEVE PAVENT      
4 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
5 JOE MASON      
6 SCOTT WEBER      
7 Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408   
8 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
9 RUSSELL PEELMAN      
10 DON PENNINGTON      
11 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
12 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
13 TODD LYONS      
14 ROGER HAWKES      
15 PAT CONNELLY      
16 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
17 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
DNF GRANT BECK      
DNF TODD MAY      
DNF MR UNKNOWN      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076   
2 Larry Snyder   Tallahassee, FL 33393   
3 DOUG STEIN      
4 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
5 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
6 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
7 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
DNF Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
DNF CARY MOON      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
2 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
3 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
4 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
5 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
6 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
7 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596   
8 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
9 Alex Ohman   Knoxville, TN 210887   
10 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
11 Reuben Rohrschneider   Atlanta, GA 194544   
12 Benjamin Sheridan   Tampa, FL 192012   
13 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
14 PAUL PELLEGRINE      
15 GARRET GRIFFIN      
16 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
17 Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL 220527   
18 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
19 Etienne Dufour   Atlanta, GA 219068   
20 Adam Kan   Atlanta, GA 186344   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
2 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
3 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
4 TRENT MADDOX      
5 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
6 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
7 Jay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL 76868   
8 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
9 SCOTT CUGNO      
10 OSCAR CAMACHO      
11 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
12 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
13 MARCIO CEMIN      
14 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
15 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
DNF RICK COPLEY      
DNF Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
DNF Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
DNF James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974   
DNF Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
2 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
3 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
4 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
5 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
6 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352   
7 Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
8 Scott Ewing   Destin, FL 111428   
9 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
10 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
11 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
12 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM LEIBLIKE      
2 DAVID MEEKER      
3 ANTHONY HECHLER      
4 CHRIS SLATON      
DNF PHILIP POLLARD      
DNF David Williams   North Fort Myers, FL 202598   

Men - Clydedsdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF SHEFEFIELD      
2 DAVID FAIRCHILD      
3 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
4 JOHN SHIELDS      
5 SCOTT CAMPBELL      
6 ADAM HUMPHREYS      
7 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
8 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
9 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
10 KARLOS R.BERNART      
11 DAVID LOVE      
12 HARRY CORDOZA      
13 Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   
14 Michael Ayers   Temple Terrace, FL 222558   
DNF CHRIS ODOM      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
2 KAIN RODRIGUEZ      
3 DAVID BERG      
DNF DONALD BELL      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
2 AUSTIN BERGER      
3 Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991   
4 COLIN QUAINTON      
5 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808   
6 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
7 ETHAN STAMMES      
DNF JACKSON GARDNER      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
2 MICHAEL BROWN      
3 EVAN PENNINGTON      
4 BRENT HALL      
5 JUSTIN HANNA      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTHONY HUTTON      
2 Chris Johns   Gainesville, FL 233271   
3 Brian Bates   Alachua, FL 227261   
4 KYLE MCELHANEY      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
2 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   
3 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166   
4 STEVE DEROCHE      
5 JOSH HENNESSEY      
6 DONALD CUADRA      
7 LEIF KRUSE      
8 MIKE NEHRBAS      
9 Francisco Bravo   Miami, FL 203534   
10 DENNIS STAFFORD      
11 RYAN BURROUGHS      
12 LUIS CALDERON      
13 DYLAN SCHEMEL      
14 BEN FORSHEE      
15 Aaron Howard   Orlando, FL 194440   
16 David Cordero   Lutz, FL 230196   
17 DAVID HORST      
18 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898   
19 BRADY SKAGGS      
20 ROBERT RAYNSFORD      
21 NICHOLAS YANARELLA      
22 CHRIS NEAL      
23 STEVEN MANNINEN      
24 LARRY MARKS      
25 BENJAMIN MUROCK      
26 CHRIS BRANSON      
27 SAM MUSIL      
28 BRIAN SHERMAN      
29 NEAL WETHERFORD      
30 JESSE JONES      
31 JONATHAN GROONS      
32 IAN KNABE      
33 CHRIS PLATZER      
34 MASON MANIS      
35 DOMINIC PRESTIFILIPPO      
36 BRETT BURKHART      
DNF BRANDON HOLMAN      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAX BOYAJIAN      
2 MICHAEL TENZER      
3 JASON BENNETT      
4 JASON BURKETT      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HENRY SANTILLANA      
2 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
3 Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869   
4 Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
5 DWAYNE HUFFMAN      
6 Glenn Vaudreuil   Gainesville, FL 234076   
7 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
8 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
9 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
10 BRAD GERARD      
11 Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
12 WILLIAM BRACKEN      
13 PETER IFKA      
14 SEAN CREWS      
15 NATHAN LACORTE      
16 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
17 KEVIN SOWLES      
DNF KIPLING TAYLOR      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
2 JAMES KNIGHT      
3 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
4 NORBERTO MEDINA      
5 Matthew Roberts   Ocala, FL 219902   
6 SHANE CROWDER      
7 Sean Livesay    246067   
8 EUGENE SIMONS      
9 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809   
10 MICHAEL BELL      
11 ALLAN DRAHEIM      
12 JACKSON MAREK      
13 MARK ALEXANDER      
14 JOSHUA HOPKINS      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Gaab   Vero Beach, FL 220627   
2 FRANK FLYNN      
3 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
4 CLIFF POWERS      
5 JOHN POCZYNSKI      
6 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
7 JAMES CAPEN      
8 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
9 RALPH LOTT      
10 BRIAN HASTINGS      
11 JOHN MOORE      
12 FRED HEWETT      
13 RANDY GARDNER      
14 JODY HALE      
15 PHILIP IRWIN      
DNF TOM HALL      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES COULTAS      
2 J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   
3 RJ WHITE      
4 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
5 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
2 CONSTANCE KURASH      
3 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
4 JOLIE PAVENT      
5 Teresa Garcia   Boynton Beach, FL 213971   
6 DYAN ZEDEKER      
7 Elisabeth Schneider   Kansas City, MO 202011   
8 RENAE BLEVINS      
9 Hillary Seminick   Denver, CO 222688   
10 NANCY BRUNNER      
11 DANIELLA BEHM      
12 Natalia Shelton   Gainesville, FL 222090   

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
2 SHELLY ALLEN      
3 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
4 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
5 Jane Quigley   Tampa, FL 47587   
6 BETH POCZYNSKI      
7 Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL 223491   
8 Barbara Shircliffe   Tampa, FL 176253   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREA GIMON      
2 Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
3 MARIA LONG      
4 SUZANNE SIMPSON      
5 MARNIE BYRD      
6 LAURIE SCHOEPE      
7 E. SLAYER      
8 SARAH SHENEFIELD      
9 AMANDA LITTLE      
10 ALI WELLS      
11 PENNY MCMILLAN      
12 Charlene Copley   Grand Island, FL 234229   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee