Race Results for
Nu-na-hi-ta - The Race at Arrowhead
Macon, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/28/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF MICHAEL YORK      

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Norris   Aiken, SC 209722   
2 Russell Sosebee   Lula, GA 230008   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS COREN      
2 TOM WILLETTS      
3 Michael McGinniss   Buford, GA 222511   
4 YONI POLLAK      
5 BRIAN MATTHEWS      
6 ADAM LAWRENCE      
7 DREW GENTEMAN      
8 BRIAN DICKEY      
9 GEOFF MITCHELL      
10 GRANT LOCKWOOD      
11 CHARLIE MAFFITT      
12 THESAL MACKEY      
DNF ALLEN PHILLIPS      

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM OWENS      
2 Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226   
3 ERIC WATSON      
4 JIMMY POSS      
5 BRAD JIMISON      
6 JASON PRUITT      
7 Grant Blankenship   Macon, GA 210395   
DNF BRANDON WOODS      
DNF GLENN ZIESENITZ      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON CHILDRE      
2 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476   
3 Eddie Wimberly   Macon, GA 220825   
4 STEVE JULIAN      
5 Darin Engle   Atlanta, GA 208802   
6 TODD PECK      
7 THOMAS YOUNG      
8 JOHN MCELROY      
9 PETER MOLLOY      
DNF LEE SEBASTIAN      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ASA (MONTE) MARSHALL      
2 BOBBY THRASH      
3 Clifton (Cliff) Murrell   Silverthorne, CO 168994   
4 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350   
5 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   
6 BILL WHIDDEN      
7 Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666   
8 FRED SPRING      
9 ROBERT PRESS      
10 WILLIAM ORISICH      
11 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619   
12 PETE GOLDEN      
13 PAUL FIRNCHILD      
14 JESSE DUNN      
DNF JAMES BAILEY      
DNF JEFFREY DUCKWORTH      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326   
2 CRAIG GEIGER      
3 DALE VAUGHAN      
4 Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408   
5 TONY LIVINGSTON      
6 STAN ETHRIDGE      
7 Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134   
8 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704   
9 JOHN BURCH      
10 RICHARD WAGGONER      
11 BRADLEY RUSHTON      

Men - EX - Junior - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084   
2 Zach Kovaly   Alpharetta, GA 207359   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291   
2 Adam Kovaly   Banner Elk, NC 207358   
3 Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA 226631   
4 John Younkins   Atlanta, GA 142171   
5 Sterling Slates   Macon, GA 225217   
DNF Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152   
2 JOHN MARTIN      
3 Eric Paysen   Encinitas, CA 226341   
4 CHRIS HOVATTER      
5 Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406   
6 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868   
7 Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361   
DNF Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
2 Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716   
3 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557   
4 Don Newman   Athens, GA 205680   
DNF Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE CRAIG      
2 MARK SCHROEDER      
3 CHAD LOSSIAH      
4 BRUCE RAY      
5 ANDREW DITTMEIER      
6 JEFF INGLE      
7 TOM HUGHES      

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BILL RIDDLE      
2 MARK DUFFUS      
3 CRAIG BAILEY      
4 Mark Goffi   Mcdonough, GA 89039   
5 CRAIG HENDERSON      
6 PAUL SCHULTZ      
DNF JOE GOODMAN      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACHARY COLLINS      
2 CASEY DALOUGHY      
3 DEVYN LANZILOTTA      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MONTREZ WILLIAMS      
2 AMANDA MONDOCK      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075   
1 JANSON LINDNER      
2 JUSTIN SOUTHER      
2 EVERETT LINDNER      
3 Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969   
4 AUSTIN BERGER      
5 LOGAN SOUTHER      
DNF KYLE COX      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS TARRER      
2 CODY MITCHELL      
3 TATE HARNEY      
DNF JEFF SLEBELL      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN PUCKET      
2 JOHN BEST      
3 MATT ELLETT      
4 KIRK LUDNQUIST      
5 CHRIS DAYTON      
6 ROBERT SOSBEE      
DNF NICHOLAS HOLTZCLAW      

Men - BG - First Time - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS CRAVEN      
2 BILLY JAMES      
3 PAUL THODE      
4 DANNY CARROLL      
5 DAVID CARROLL      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CRISPIN DEL NERO      
2 TODD FISHER      
3 MICHAEL YOUNG      
4 BRIAN DALOUGHY      
5 CHRIS MEADE      
6 SERGIO GRIPPO      
7 VINCE HARDY      
8 OMAR ROJAS      
9 ANTON HAGENS      
10 JIMMY BRONSTEIN      
DNF BRIAN FIELD      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD DAVIES      
2 CARLETON LANGLEY      
3 BRUCE GANN      
4 BRIAN PILCZUK      
5 JOHN LAVENDER      
6 MITCHELL BROWN      
7 MARVIN KEENAN      
8 BRENDON SMURTHWAITE      
9 BILL MONDOCK      
10 ERICH ZAMMIT      
DNF DAN HILL      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DALE VINCENT      
2 ERIC TULLY      
3 TIM CHEEK      
4 WAYNE PHILLIPS      
5 BRENT DAVIS      
6 JOSEPH ROBB      
7 DAVID WARREN      
8 BEAU DONNER      
9 ROGER DUNN      
10 SIDNEY HAYNES      
11 JACKIE SOUTHER      
12 STUART RACKLEY      
13 MARK PORTWOOD      
DNF SCOTT WILSON      
DNF JOHN LARIMER      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 RICHARD PILCZUK      
3 CHRIS CALLAHAN      
4 STEVEN COLLINS      
5 JIM HOLLAND      
6 BOBBY BORDETTE      

Men - BG - Junior - 7-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELI PURDU      
2 SARAH HODGE      
3 HEYDEN LANZILOTTA      
4 JACOB DALOUGHY      
5 HANNA HODGE      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN SOUTHER      
2 SARAH SAWYER      
3 MICHAEL CRAVEN      
4 KELLY MONDOCK      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Cook   Roswell, GA 225421   
2 COURTNEY AKIN      
3 Renee Martinez   Macon, GA 210392   

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Woods   Alpharetta, GA 235688   
2 LISA HENDERSON      
3 JODY WAGGONER      
4 LISA LEE      
5 REIKO FEAVER      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
2 Dani Dembrak   Athens, GA 158598   
3 Paula Marcinek   Athens, GA 209717   
4 Kimberly Moore   Sharpsburg, GA 209709   
5 Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA 221037   

Women - BG - First Time - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HILLARIE BRANYAN      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee