Race Results for
Bear Mountain Fall Classic
Bear Mountain, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/11/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Taylor   2:32:50  562 CRCA- Blue Ribbon - Transla
2Tony Settel   0:11  520 
3Kurt Gustafsson   0:48  521 CRCA/Axis
4Pascal Sauvayre     552 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translat
5Paul Carbonara   1:01  504 
6SCOTT BODIN     503 fastar
7Geoff Bickford     502 Axis
8Thomas Krenitsky     532 GBSC/Babylon Bicycles
9Dusan Strika     559 Kissena Cycling Club
10Christopher Long     535 Gotham
11Christopher Ryan     549 CRCA
12Christopher Griffin     519 CRCA/ Western Union
13Marco Sanchez     550 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
14Carl Franzetti     514 CRCA
15LARRY KAUFMAN     529 Velocity Sports/CCE
16Thomas Luzio   1:39  536 Arc en Ciel
17Thomas Pennell     542 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translat
18Roman Paczka   5:14  541 Main Line Cycling Club
19Casey Gawlak   7:30  516 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20gregory lee   8:12  575 foundation/CRCA
21Brian Rafferty   8:26  546 
22George Suter   8:32  560 CRCA/Visit Britain
23Rob Spillman     554 
24Ted Neu   10:33  538 CRCA/VisitBritain
25Ronald Livingston   10:50  534 Main Line Cycling
26Roman Vasserman   10:53  567 CRCA
27Claudio Torres   12:33  565 
28John Tomlinson   16:50  563 Deno's Wonder Wheel
29Walter Risse   17:06  548 Cranford Bike/CTS
30Chris Wilkes     569 CRCA/Blue Ribbon
31Stephen Connell     509 Van Dessel Factory team
32Paul Oram     540 Century Road Club of Americ
33william tonkin   17:30  564 CRCA/foundation
34Michael Tacci     561 Mainline Cycling /Team BiKy
35DAMIAN DICOSTANZO     510 ARC-EN-CEIL
36ken plundeke     543 Global Locate
37Frank Hannibal   18:07  523 
38John Hummler   19:44  528 
39David Stokes   21:23  556 Kissena Cycling Club
40Henry Williams   21:57  570 Kissena
41Cliff Saper   26:09:00  551 century road club
42Robert Stern   28:31:00  555 CRCA/Western Union
43John Nobile   28:51:00  539 
44russell hanlon   38:48:00  522 unattached
45Daniel Klein   40:51:00  530 Skyline Cycling/CRCA
DNFCurtis Cess     505 Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNFKen Coleman     507 Housatonic Wheel Club
DNFJose Collado     508 Global Locate
DNFSteven Fairchild     512 Westwood Velo
DNFEsteban Fernandez     513 Northeast Bicycles Road Clu
DNFRichard Gonzalez     518 Team Bikery/Shebell
DNFSteven Henderson     524 Mystic Velo Club
DNFJose Hernandez     526 Collavita Racing Team
DNFBERNARD MCGARRY     537 CTS/ CRANFORD
DNFFrank Poe     544 carpe diem
DNFJohn Profaci     545 Colavita-Bolla Racing
DNFVictor Rallo     547 3d
DNFDesmond Slattery     553 QCW/Bike Addicts
DNFterry stone     557 liberty cycle
DNFJoe Straub     558 
DNFLarry Towner     566 Liberty Cycle
DNFWilliam Viqueira     568 Colavita Racing
DNFMark Albert     571 westwood velo
DNFJerry Bouton     572 3D RACING TEAM
DNFWilliam Jones     573 Tru Brew
DNFColman O'connor     574 Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNFMike Servais     576 liberty cycle
DNFEric Berend     577 CRCA/foundation

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Faltyn   2:33:52  592 Watchung Wheelmen
2Thomas Coleman   0:37  593 Cafeteros
3anthony labozzetta   1:32  587 asphalt green
4Will Cantler   6:14  595 Deno's Wonder Wheel
5scott phillips   9:48  582 CRCA/Foundation
6herman storms   13:08  579 somerset wheelman
7Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA16:04 145604  578 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
8David Kliger   16:06  588 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
9Douglas Muller   16:29  586 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso's/
10Bruce Apfelbaum   16:40  599 MLC/Bikyle
11James Bonacorda   17:19  597 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
12Earl Osborne   17:56  583 CRCA/Foundation
13John Mutter   22:44  585 Westwood Velo
14Kenneth Hochman   25:07:00  590 Deno's WONDER WHEEL CYCLING
15Michael Karr   35:06:00  589 Liberty Cycle
16philip soroka   57:08:00  580 CRCA
DNFJorge Ramirez     581 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
DNFTom Officer     584 Richard Sachs/CYBC
DNFScott Haverstick     591 ERA Cycling
DNFJonathan Clymer     594 Westwood Velo
DNFBruce Bronsdon     596 Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
DNFHoracio Ahumada     600 TARRYTOWN CYCLES TEAM

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Clifford   2:10:49  202 global locate
2Arthur Berger   0:27  201 westwood velo
3Michael Lyach   35:41:00  203 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melito Heredia   3:34:47  47 GS Gotham/TOGA
2Davide Frattini     39 colavita - Sutter Home
3Daniel Greenfield   0:10  33 Louis Garneau Racing
4Dan Timmerman     89 Fiordifrutta
5Sonke Thiel   Hamburg  88 STEVENS - Von Hacht - Harv
6John Delong     34 Snow Valley
7Josh Dillon     36 Louis Garneau Racing
8Mike Friedman   0:40  40 North Western Mortgage
9Ward Solar     83 Cobblestone/Natures Path
10Robert Lea   1:19  10 
11Edwin Morel     62 GS Gotham/Toga
12Michael Cody     29 Fiordifrutta
13bill elliston     38 TARGETRAINING
14Zoltan Tisza     90 CRCA/Axis
15Roselvert Marte     59 G.S. Mengoni
16Chris Rozdilsky     75 Fiordifrutta
17Todd Herriott     48 Colavita - Sutter Home
18Troy Kimball     54 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
19Wendy Cruz     32 UPMC-ACT
20Dave Galvin     42 Monticello Velo Club
21Michael Norton    65 Team Nerac.com presented by
22Christopher Jones     52 SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Clu
23Paolo Zenoni     
24Sean Barrie   hop  12 Rockville Harley-Davidson/B
25Lee Rosenthal     74 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
26Herrick Lane     
27Gerardo Castro     26 Cobblestone-Nature Path
28Colin Sandberg     77 Mededith Group-GPOA
29Stephan Dioslaki     37 YSG Ideal Tile
30Pleasure Jackson     50 Broadmark Capital
31Jason Beerman     13 Champion System Racing
32Fred Reidenbach     72 HydroMax
33Adrian Gerrits     43 Tri-State Velo
34roger aspholm     westwood velo
35Jason Harpp     46 Louis Garneau
36Chris Peck     68 Fiordifrutta
37Alberto Blanco     16 ACT
38Mike Margarite     58 GS Gotham/TOGA
39Mike Attie     Tri State Velo
40Jason Bremer     19 GS Mengoni
41Robert Lattanzi     55 CRCA/NEXT
42Dan Cassidy     25 Louis Garneau
43Mark Alden     CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translatio
44Jason Baer     Louis Garneau Racing
45Solomon Woras     100 Broadmark Capital
46Ian Ayers     Colavita / Sutter Home
47Rafal Urzedowski   relegated  93 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
48john loehner   1:44  56 CRCA/Sakonnet technology
49Tom Peterson   6:41  69 Broadmark Capital
50Philip Riggio   8:13  73 Tokeneke Road Club
51Martin Lechowicz     
52Edward Angeli     27 
53Matthew Baldwin   9:53  11 Bethel Cycle
54Stephen Jamison   10:12  51 CRCA-NEXT/Sanchez
55Peter Horn   10:56  49 CRCA/Sakonnet U25
56Aliaksandr Bialiauski   11:19  15 CCB/Volkswagen
57Xavier Melendez   11:29  60 NEXT-CRCA
58Paul Burrowes   13:07  22 W.S. UNITED
59Thomas Soladay   14:34  82 Team Spirit
60Adam Sullivan   26:21:00  86 Team Casterama
61Kipp Bradford     18 Providence Velo Club
62Marc Bertucco   35:26:00  14 ABD
DNFAlejandro Acton     TargeTraining
DNFEugene Boronow     17 GS Mengoni
DNFHorace Burrowes     20 W.S. UNITED
DNFJermaine Burrowes     21 W.S. UNITED
DNFDaniel Byrne     23 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincap
DNFTodd Cassan     24 Rocinante
DNFJuan Carlos Almante     28 
DNFcraig cook     30 crc association
DNFTroy Critchlow     31 Broadmark Capital
DNFRyan Dewald     35 Snow Valley
DNFVictor Manuel Lopez Polonia     41 
DNFAndrew Greene     44 High Gear
DNFAlejandro Guzman     45 CRCA/Foudation
DNFJerry Kapko     53 Deno's WONDER WHEEL
DNFRobert Lyons     57 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
DNFigor misicki     61 Watchung Weelmen
DNFBasil Moutsopoulos     63 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology El
DNFDan Neyens     64 Broadmark Capital
DNFJoseph Papp     66 UPMC-ACT
DNFJP Partland     67 Kissena
DNFSebastian Potok     70 Watchang Wheelman
DNFLisban Quintero     71 G.S.Mengoni USA
DNFPeter Salon     76 ACT-Cuevas
DNFMateo Sasso     78 UPMC - ACT
DNFMichael Sherry     80 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincap
DNFMark Siega     81 CRCA/Remax
DNFAlvaro Tardaguila     87 UPMC - ACT
DNFBrad Viera     94 Snow Valley
DNFJason Walters     95 Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
DNFbruce weyman     96 CRCA/ Sakonett Technology
DNFMatthew White     97 Fiordifrutta
DNFChristopher Wilson     98 Tri-State Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Zmolik   3:05:02  377 Cuevas
2Ryan Morris   4:18  342 Independent
3Will Sladek     378 
4ken harris     327 CRCA / merrill lynch - hinc
5Chad Totaro     367 BESC/Breakaway Bikes
6Patrick Todd     365 
7Glenn Snyder     361 Meredith Group/GPOA
8Matt Shechtman     360 
9Edmund Geschickter     323 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
10Francisco Liuzzi     337 Skyline Cycling - CRCA
11Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  340 Westwood Velo
12Alex Quintero     351 ACT-Cuevas
13Eric Schildge     357 3D Racing Team
14Jonah Tower     368 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bic
15Jon Orcutt     343 CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie
16M Justin Lubeley     339 CRCA/Blue Ribbon/Translatio
17stephen cummings     314 Kraynicks/Mezzatesta
18Daniel Estevez     318 Hot Tubes Cycling Team
19Matthew Purdy   ns  350 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury
20Scot Willingham   8:07  372 SanchezMetro/CRCA
21David Freifelder   8:31  322 Skylands Cycling
22Stephane Slotten     361 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
23Joaquin de Baca   10:38  306 
24Pablo Arias   Austin, TX19:42 198295  302 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlanti
25Michael Hensle   olutions Cycling  328 North Atlantic Velo (NAV)/M
26Robert Woudenberg     374 Westwood Velo
27Gregory Vadas   hop  370 Rockville Harley-Davidson/B
28Alvaro Betancur     304 Cafeteros Cycling Club
29Reb Cole   20:51  312 CTS/ cranford
30Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY21:39 98692  348 unattached
31Titus Leung   24:47:00  336 Arc en Ciel
32Jeremy Burcham   30:59:00  307 
33Hunter Pronovost   32:15:00  349 Trailblazer - CCCC
34Andrew Riss   32:53:00  352 CRCA
35Chris Facas     319 Westwood Velo Masters
DNFSalvatore Abbruzzese     301 
DNFThomas Bencivengo     303 Champion System Racing
DNFDidier Blanc     305 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNFChad Byers     308 Unattached
DNFAnthony Canger     309 CRCA/NEXT
DNFDan Ciano     310 COLAVITA-RACING
DNFjeff cline     311 kreb/eastend
DNFAlan Connell     313 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNFArmand Della Monica     315 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translatio
DNFdoug dicks     316 crca/bennetts bicycles
DNFJesus E. Espitia     317 CRCA Blueribbon
DNFMark Fontanilla     320 Liberty Cycle
DNFMichael Gisler     324 Westwood Velo
DNFPeter Hines     330 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
DNFMark Izhak     331 Amino Vital
DNFMark Jamieson     332 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoad
DNFMatthew Jamieson     333 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoad
DNFHerb Jimenez     334 Aspen East Cycling Team
DNFJeff Knisely     335 CTS/CBT
DNFBlake Longacre     338 Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Spor
DNFChris Mayhew     341 Meredith Group/GPOA
DNFGordon Parola     344 Cuevas Development
DNFPatrick Peterson     346 ACT
DNFDavid Rosen     353 Team Oregon
DNFTimothy Spence     363 Global Locate
DNFScott Sullivan     364 team casterama
DNFAlan Tooraen     366 Tokeneke
DNFBen Tufford     369 Skylands Cycling
DNFDoug Williamson     371 Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling
DNFHammean Walker     379 USI

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eutimio Quintero   2:36:52  473 crca/ MetroSanchez
2Jim Swigart     490 Cycle Center of Stamford
3Euri Madera     454 CRCA/MIYASHOJI.COM
4Ted Michaels     460 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
5Aaron Wolfe     496 CRCA / Synergy Bike Fit
6Ivry Semel     481 CRCA/Visit Britain
7Steven Goldman     427 
8Carlos Quintero     472 Cafeteros Cycling Club
9Anthony O'malley     465 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
10Scott Snyder     486 Champion System Racing
11Saul salazar     478 
12Andrew Cohen     415 CRCA/Visit Britain
13Matt Serra     482 unattached
14Ben Harris     431 CRCA - Foundation
15Nicholas Broskovich     498 Cycle Center Racing
16John Paul Kaminski     440 CRCA/MIYASHOJI.COM
17Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  434 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
18brian berger     405 brooklyn velo force
19Jason Parkin     468 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translat
20Timothy Oakes     464 Champion System Racing
21Petr Huppert     435 metro/sanchez
22Kevin Keane     442 Skylands Cycling
23Filip Capala     409 
24Joseph Cline   1:14  414 East End
25Adam Schildge   4:42  479 3D Racing Team
26Guy Zerega   6:22  497 
27christopher shaw     483 kissena
28anthony falk     422 crca/merrill lynch stelvio
29Victor Chan   6:37  412 Kissena
30Thomas Mattioli   7:36  457 CRCA/ Western Union
31Mitch Ferro   8:22  424 Evolution / Team DLS
32Jaime Garcia   12:50  425 CRCA/MERRILLYNCH/STELVIO
33Craig Goodstein   12:56  429 CRCA/ Sanchez Metro
34Tim Lapine     448 
35Louis Debattista   t16:22  418 Metro/Sanchez Century Road
36Kimani Nielsen   16:24  463 
37braiden kelley   17:07  443 
38Ian Hughes   17:18  433 
39Andras Gipp   17:30  426 CRCA
40Anthony Accardi   19:01  401 
41Adam Berninger     406 Team Setanta - CRCA
42William Moss   19:29  462 unattached
43Dean Brizel   22:37  407 crca/merrill lynch
44Ian Landau   22:51  447 Kissena
45Andrew Babaian     404 CRCA
46George Chatyrka   23:11  413 BESC/Breakaway Bikes
47Mario Sierra   25:26:00  485 CRCA
48Rick Hall   26:21:00  430 Century Road Club Associati
49Keith Snyder   28:13:00  487 Kissena
50Don Catlin   30:33:00  411 Tokeneke
51Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY39:25:00 137827  469 Colavita Racing Inc
52Matt Purdue     471 CRCA/Setanta
53Todd Jaeger   47:13:00  436 Aspen East
DNFwilliam andrew     402 CRCA/ Foundation
DNFEloy Anzola     403 Kissena
DNFDavid Burns     408 CRCA/Foundation
DNFJoseph Carew     410 East End
DNFTimothy Collins   iation  416 skyline cycling/century roa
DNFDavid Costa     417 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
DNFAdam Duncan     421 Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Spor
DNFBarry Goldschmidt     428 
DNFjon hicks     432 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
DNFDean Johnson     437 
DNFDavid Junius     439 Westwood Velo
DNFLennard Katz     441 Kissena
DNFKenneth King     444 CRCA
DNFBrandon Lee     449 Kissena Cycling Club
DNFSteven Levine     451 cranford bike shop/ CTS
DNFTony markovina     455 CRCA/synergybikefit.com
DNFChristopher Mecray     458 Century Road Club Assn.
DNFRich Montminy     461 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebe
DNFNorbert O'Reilly     466 CRCA Sanchez\Metro
DNFjonathan podwil     470 brookyn velof force
DNFDavid Regen     474 
DNFMark Renner     475 East End/Kreb Cycle
DNFNathaniel Rex     476 
DNFBrian Sweeney     489 Cycle Center Team
DNFKansas Waugh     492 
DNFCharlie Rey     499 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ2:51:16 206273  126 Somerset Wheelmen
2Ashley Kimmet (1 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 102427  117 Colavita Women\'s Team
3Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NY 194423  121 
4Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307  102 diet Cheerwine
5Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905  139 ABD/Trek-VW
6Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981  109 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-
7Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ 196134  120 TEAm Lipton
8Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY 118483  133 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Can
9Rebecca Koh   New York, NY0:04 180479  118 CRCA/Radical Media
10Caitlyn McCullough   Durango, CO 229392  124 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-
11Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  136 Velo Bella
12Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO3:17 199998  103 Team Fuji
13Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  113 
14Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  104 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Can
15Maria Elena Collazo    105 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Vi
16Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  125 TEAm Lipton
17Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  131 T.E.A.M. Fuji
18Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  140 Somerset
19Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050  137 East Coast Velo/South Mtn C
20Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  101 Team Fuji
21Ellen Moses   New York, NY4:16 200962  127 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Can
22Leeanne Manderson   6:32  122 HUB Racing
23Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN8:01 206603  128 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
24Jamie Nicholson-Leener   New York, NY11:05 110488  129 CRCA - Conrads
25Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  114 CRCA - Radical Media
26Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527  111 Colavita Racing
27Diana Sosnowski   Blue Bell, PA14:36 163370  138 East Coast Velo
28Jaimie Epstein   New York, NY16:49 169085  106 CRCA/Radical Media
29Angela Johnson   Brooklyn, NY37:32:00 165573  116 CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CAN
30Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY40:09:00 168046  135 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
31Dorothy Ramsey-Hughes   Old Greenwich, CT50:53:00 46788  110 unattached
DNFReem Jishi     115 CRCA/Radical Media
DNFTara Parsons     130 TEAm Lipton
DNFNina Santiago     142 ACT-UPMC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Ford   2:10:26  297 Spin Ho's
2Carol Picot     290 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebe
3Hannah Carrithers   0:55  285 Watchung Wheelmen
4Nancy Camp   1:59  299 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
5Sue Kuenstner   2:00  294 Cafeteros
6Jodi Richard   2:58  289 East End/Kreb Cycle
7Jennifer La Plante   3:54  282 Century Road Club Associati
8Caitlin Mcvarish   4:27  292 northeast
9Kelleigh Dulany   5:33  298 CRCA/Comedy Central/New Can
10Maureen McOwen   5:37  277 Columbia University
11Kimille Taylor   7:42  288 CRCA- radical media
12Meredith Johnsen   13:21  296 3D Racing Team
13Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ15:40 215018  283 
14Elena Leznik   19:43  280 CRCA
15Laura Tappan     279 Cyclesport
16Lise Dupuis   21:21  284 Champion System Racing
17Lisa Maxted   22:38  278 3D Racing Team
18Rowan Mestecky     291 champion system racing
DNFMartha Lees     281 CRCA
DNFpeter allong     286 cuevas development
DNFSuzanne Tempsick     287 3D Racing Team
DNFLinda Lampila     293 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicyc
DNFAllerton Johnson     295 Cuevas Development / ACT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee