Race Results for
Mill Creek Park Criterium
Youngstown, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA1:00:32 69951  202 Freddie Fu
2 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  206 Torelli
3 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  204 Texas Roadhouse
4 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  203 Torelli
5 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  207 Torelli
6 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  208 CMS
7 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  210 Lake Effect
8 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  201 Lake Effect
9 Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  205 PVR
10 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  115 WVA Healthcare
11 Robert Turba (1 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 209907  209 PDQ
12 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143  106 Freddie Fu
13 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  120 SCI-Fit
14 Aaron Timperman   Barrington, IL 54696  114 WVA Healthcare

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Trizilla
2 Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715   MVC
3 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908   Spin Bike Shop
4 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069   PVR
5 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO 172183   
6 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219   MVC
7 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   WVA Healthcare
8 John Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611   Orriville
9 Daniel Malik   Bridgeville, PA 170338   Trizilla
10 James Rochette   Fairview Park, OH 179729   PVR
11 Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN 359   Steel City Velo
12 Brian Shirilla   Poland, OH 195411   MVC
13 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   WVA Healthcare
14 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu
15 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   Lake Effect

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Shipe   Bethel Park, PA 229224   
2 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   
3 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616   
4 Chris Popovic   Sewickley, PA 225163   
5 Douglas Williams   Hudson, OH 84739   
6 Jason Harmer      
7 Stephen Previs   Cleveland Heights, OH 198932   
8 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603   
9 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   
10 Paul Kinney   Wooster, OH 205199   
11 Steven Fenster   Wooster, OH 41813   
12 Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499   
13 Danny Semenko   Latrobe, PA 223914   
14 Michael Kowen (1 - Cat5)   Shaker Hts, OH 189563   
15 Adam Slifko   Pittsburgh, PA 225822   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Lewis   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect
2 Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH 207229   Stark Velo
3 Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779   Team Summit
4 Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053   Orriville
5 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179   MVC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee