Race Results for
The Legend of Stank
Bartlett, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Hall   Kingston Springs, TN1:18:15 222054  108 
2Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN1:18:30 224931  101 REI/Novara
3Matt Thorpe   1:20:57  110 
4Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN1:22:02 224923  103 Bike Peddlar
5Jeff Boswell   1:26:05  105 Meridian Velo
6Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN1:27:05 209108  118 Murray State
7Mathew Phillip   1:27:10  127 Murray State
8Lance Pope   1:29:20  125 
9Tanner Mixon   Starkville, MS1:29:30 188751  113 
10David Cahill   1:34:01  124 
11Casey Zachary   1:35:58  115 
12Christopher Spencer   1:42:31  129 
13Derek Harris   Owensboro, KY1:46:56 218402  126 Murray State
14Mike Neumeyer   1:48:43  120 
DNFEric McGary   0:00:00  133 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Harrison   1:16:16  102 
2Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL1:16:21 138418  123 Moab/Symed
3Steven Wells   Germantown, TN1:20:55 217564  104 Stanky Creek Cycling
4Michael Terrell   1:21:31  112 Bikes Plus
5William Morehead   Jackson, TN1:23:02 105869  131 Jackson Spokes
6Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN1:24:06 147718  132 Wood-n-Wave
7Jason Pate   1:24:31  117 Stanky Ceek Cycling
8R Wallace   Germantown, TN1:25:23 227785  121 Stanky Ceek Cycling
9Brad Cannon   1:31:33  119 
10Patrick Rogan   1:32:31  114 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Sweeney   1:20:35  206 
2Steven Scott   Pegram, TN1:22:05 209073  205 Moab Loveless
3Paul Hart   Bartlett, TN1:24:06 215051  208 Stanky Creek Cycling
4Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN1:25:31 224112  203 Stanky Creek Cycling
5Butch Carter   Dickson, TN1:25:50 169443  214 Jackson Spokes
6Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:27:10 168326  207 Moab Loveless
7Craig Russell   1:34:32  215 RCW
8Dennis Thatcher   1:41:15  204 
9David Rhea   1:43:57  216 
10Guy Guasco   1:55:18  202 Stanky Creek Cycling
DNFBrent Barrett   0:00:00  210 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:21:17 133305  209 Columbia Cycling
2Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:22:06 179899  201 
3Donnie Crider   1:35:06  212 
4Ben Paty   Nashville, TN1:43:55 208992  211 Cumberland Transit

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN1:14:02 139665  27 Team Bike Pedlar
2Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN1:18:47 20940  20 Los Locos
3Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN1:20:01 174631  28 Team Allanti
4Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:21:25 166731  26 Moab Lovelace
5James Simms   White Bluff, TN1:21:30 219412  17 Moab Lovelace
6Jon Driskell   1:22:51  23 
7Chris Irving   1:24:12  13 R.B.'s Cyclery
8David Dye   Nashville, TN1:25:40 169483  15 Moab Lovelace
9Joel Glasgow   1:36:23  22 
10Stephen Kuhar   Memphis, TN1:48:49 166169  11 Bikes Plus

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:26 145481  Wood-n-Wave
2Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1:53:05 177637  Moab Loveless
3David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ1:59:21 153514  Murray State
4Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:10:46 178240  Columbia
DNFBen Hughes (SM)   White House, TN0:00:00 111934  Bikers Choice

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Pickerell   1:56:36  37 
DNFDavid Evans   0:00:00  30 Bikes Plus

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Carr   Nashville, TN2:05:24 165544  36 Cumberland Transit
2Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS2:14:22 204797  12 
3Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ0:45:49 137687  38 Cumberland Transit

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Griffin   Denver, CO1:59:34 14176  41 Los Locos
2Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN2:01:00 20940  20 Los Locos
3Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN2:01:25 105890  33 Memphis Moterwerks
4Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:03:50 4438  35 Cumberland Transit
5Robert McMillen   Starkville, MS2:04:34 129075  31 
DNFStephen Valliant   Oxford, MS0:00:00 105362  28 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:57:40 22604  40 Columbia Cycling
2Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY2:01:49 140437  29 Wood-n-Wave
3Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY2:06:39 172787  16 Wood-n-Wave
4Clay Tempelton   2:07:01  32 RCW
5Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:15:02 94493  34 Columbia Cycling
6Jeff Barnes   2:22:02  42 RCW

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Cooper   Longmont, CO1:19:43 78512  18 Bike Peddlar
2Daniel Loxton   1:21:45  24 
3Andy Brimm   1:22:15  10 
4Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN1:26:51 218743  21 Columbia Cycling
5David Howe   Franklin, TN1:28:59 223761  25 Cumberland Transit
6Andrew Radic   1:32:10  19 
7Nat Ambrose   Nashville, TN1:40:33 90504  14 Moab Loveless

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Jones   0:49:59  230 
2David Vaughan   0:55:08  225 
3David McMinn   0:59:04  231 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Lambert   0:46:34  219 
2Andrew O'uin   0:46:37  226 
3Jeff Ayers   0:48:15  224 
4Brandon McDonald   0:57:01  221 
5David Love   1:02:20  222 
6Bill Naids   1:05:33  223 
DNFDrew Dawkins   0:00:00  227 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Story   0:48:27  220  Wood-n-Wave
2Ed Garrison   0:53:36  217 
3Garland Shull   0:54:25  229 
4George Sorrells   West Memphis, AR1:00:34 227273  228 
5Adam Garrison   0:00:00  218 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey Rimmer   0:47:35  282 Knoxvello
2Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN0:48:33 217249  280 Tr-Star Cycling
3Jacob Behnke   1:15:00  287 
4Dub (9 years) Sorrells   0:47:35  288 ( only 4 miles)

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Landon Wilson   0:45:27  286  Wood-n-Wave
2Thomas Gaines   Grand Rivers, KY0:45:28 232219  285  Wood-n-Wave
3Stephen Simmers   0:52:24  284 
4Bobby Forbert   0:53:30  283 
5David Guasco   0:59:59  281 Stanky Creek Cycling

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lea Belcer   1:36:26  122 Back Yard Burgers
2Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN1:45:14 209407  130 Jackson Spokes
3Theresa Moore   Nashville, TN2:22:45 180056  128 Moab Loveless

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Graves   Nashville, TN1:39:35 218729  100 REI/Novara
2Laurie Terrell   1:39:36  111 Bikes Plus
3Patti Mead   Nashville, TN1:43:37 168325  109 Moab Loveless
3Wendy Scott   Pegram, TN1:43:38 228397  106 Moab Loveless
4Laura Sweeney   1:56:11  107 
5Carol Cooper   Thompsons Station, TN2:18:00 225966  116 Bike Peddlar

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Fessler   Franklin, TN0:58:04 218742  213 Columbia Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee