Race Results for
The Legend of Stank
Bartlett, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Hall   Kingston Springs, TN1:18:15 222054  108 
2 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN1:18:30 224931  101 REI/Novara
3 Matt Thorpe   1:20:57  110 
4 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN1:22:02 224923  103 Bike Peddlar
5 Jeff Boswell   1:26:05  105 Meridian Velo
6 Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN1:27:05 209108  118 Murray State
7 Mathew Phillip   1:27:10  127 Murray State
8 Lance Pope   1:29:20  125 
9 Tanner Mixon   Starkville, MS1:29:30 188751  113 
10 David Cahill   1:34:01  124 
11 Casey Zachary   1:35:58  115 
12 Christopher Spencer   1:42:31  129 
13 Derek Harris   Owensboro, KY1:46:56 218402  126 Murray State
14 Mike Neumeyer   1:48:43  120 
DNF Eric McGary   0:00:00  133 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Harrison   1:16:16  102 
2 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL1:16:21 138418  123 Moab/Symed
3 Steven Wells   Germantown, TN1:20:55 217564  104 Stanky Creek Cycling
4 Michael Terrell   1:21:31  112 Bikes Plus
5 William Morehead   Jackson, TN1:23:02 105869  131 Jackson Spokes
6 Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN1:24:06 147718  132 Wood-n-Wave
7 Jason Pate   1:24:31  117 Stanky Ceek Cycling
8 R Wallace   Germantown, TN1:25:23 227785  121 Stanky Ceek Cycling
9 Brad Cannon   1:31:33  119 
10 Patrick Rogan   1:32:31  114 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Sweeney   1:20:35  206 
2 Steven Scott   Pegram, TN1:22:05 209073  205 Moab Loveless
3 Paul Hart   Bartlett, TN1:24:06 215051  208 Stanky Creek Cycling
4 Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN1:25:31 224112  203 Stanky Creek Cycling
5 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN1:25:50 169443  214 Jackson Spokes
6 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:27:10 168326  207 Moab Loveless
7 Craig Russell   1:34:32  215 RCW
8 Dennis Thatcher   1:41:15  204 
9 David Rhea   1:43:57  216 
10 Guy Guasco   1:55:18  202 Stanky Creek Cycling
DNF Brent Barrett   0:00:00  210 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:21:17 133305  209 Columbia Cycling
2 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:22:06 179899  201 
3 Donnie Crider   1:35:06  212 
4 Ben Paty   Nashville, TN1:43:55 208992  211 Cumberland Transit

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN1:14:02 139665  27 Team Bike Pedlar
2 Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN1:18:47 20940  20 Los Locos
3 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN1:20:01 174631  28 Team Allanti
4 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:21:25 166731  26 Moab Lovelace
5 James Simms   White Bluff, TN1:21:30 219412  17 Moab Lovelace
6 Jon Driskell   1:22:51  23 
7 Chris Irving   1:24:12  13 R.B.'s Cyclery
8 David Dye   Nashville, TN1:25:40 169483  15 Moab Lovelace
9 Joel Glasgow   1:36:23  22 
10 Stephen Kuhar   Memphis, TN1:48:49 166169  11 Bikes Plus

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:26 145481  Wood-n-Wave
2 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1:53:05 177637  Moab Loveless
3 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ1:59:21 153514  Murray State
4 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:10:46 178240  Columbia
DNF Ben Hughes (SM)   White House, TN0:00:00 111934  Bikers Choice

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Pickerell   1:56:36  37 
DNF David Evans   0:00:00  30 Bikes Plus

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Carr   Nashville, TN2:05:24 165544  36 Cumberland Transit
2 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS2:14:22 204797  12 
3 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ0:45:49 137687  38 Cumberland Transit

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Griffin   Denver, CO1:59:34 14176  41 Los Locos
2 Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN2:01:00 20940  20 Los Locos
3 Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN2:01:25 105890  33 Memphis Moterwerks
4 Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:03:50 4438  35 Cumberland Transit
5 Robert McMillen   Starkville, MS2:04:34 129075  31 
DNF Stephen Valliant   Oxford, MS0:00:00 105362  28 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:57:40 22604  40 Columbia Cycling
2 Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY2:01:49 140437  29 Wood-n-Wave
3 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY2:06:39 172787  16 Wood-n-Wave
4 Clay Tempelton   2:07:01  32 RCW
5 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:15:02 94493  34 Columbia Cycling
6 Jeff Barnes   2:22:02  42 RCW

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Cooper   Longmont, CO1:19:43 78512  18 Bike Peddlar
2 Daniel Loxton   1:21:45  24 
3 Andy Brimm   1:22:15  10 
4 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN1:26:51 218743  21 Columbia Cycling
5 David Howe   Franklin, TN1:28:59 223761  25 Cumberland Transit
6 Andrew Radic   1:32:10  19 
7 Nat Ambrose   Nashville, TN1:40:33 90504  14 Moab Loveless

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Jones   0:49:59  230 
2 David Vaughan   0:55:08  225 
3 David McMinn   0:59:04  231 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Lambert   0:46:34  219 
2 Andrew O'uin   0:46:37  226 
3 Jeff Ayers   0:48:15  224 
4 Brandon McDonald   0:57:01  221 
5 David Love   1:02:20  222 
6 Bill Naids   1:05:33  223 
DNF Drew Dawkins   0:00:00  227 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Story   0:48:27  220  Wood-n-Wave
2 Ed Garrison   0:53:36  217 
3 Garland Shull   0:54:25  229 
4 George Sorrells   West Memphis, AR1:00:34 227273  228 
5 Adam Garrison   0:00:00  218 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Rimmer   0:47:35  282 Knoxvello
2 Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN0:48:33 217249  280 Tr-Star Cycling
3 Jacob Behnke   1:15:00  287 
4 Dub (9 years) Sorrells   0:47:35  288 ( only 4 miles)

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landon Wilson   0:45:27  286  Wood-n-Wave
2 Thomas Gaines   Grand Rivers, KY0:45:28 232219  285  Wood-n-Wave
3 Stephen Simmers   0:52:24  284 
4 Bobby Forbert   0:53:30  283 
5 David Guasco   0:59:59  281 Stanky Creek Cycling

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lea Belcer   1:36:26  122 Back Yard Burgers
2 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN1:45:14 209407  130 Jackson Spokes
3 Theresa Moore   Nashville, TN2:22:45 180056  128 Moab Loveless

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Graves   Nashville, TN1:39:35 218729  100 REI/Novara
2 Laurie Terrell   1:39:36  111 Bikes Plus
3 Patti Mead   Nashville, TN1:43:37 168325  109 Moab Loveless
3 Wendy Scott   Pegram, TN1:43:38 228397  106 Moab Loveless
4 Laura Sweeney   1:56:11  107 
5 Carol Cooper   Thompsons Station, TN2:18:00 225966  116 Bike Peddlar

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Fessler   Franklin, TN0:58:04 218742  213 Columbia Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee