Race Results for
Southeast Reg'l Champ AMBC #7
Macon, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Ellis   Mi Wuk Village, CA 220745   
2 Bret Pacheco   Asheville 213288   
3 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816   
4 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
5 Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD 191618   
6 SHAWN SCOTT      
7 BRIAN DICKEY      
8 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
9 Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160   
10 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875   
11 Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN 186321   
DNF CASEY MAGNER      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Crook   Talking Rock, GA 8192   
2 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028   
3 ANTHONY JANIK      
4 JAMES WIANT      
5 JASON PRUITT      
6 Darin Engle   Atlanta, GA 208802   
7 G Todd Park   Madison, SD 205620   
8 SEAN MANAGO      
9 BRAD JIMISON      
10 David Muse   Cumming, GA 161462   
11 TIM OWENS      
12 William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539   
13 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
14 PATRICK HILTON      
15 Eddie Wimberly   Macon, GA 220825   
16 JASON CHILDRE      
17 Grant Blankenship   Macon, GA 210395   
18 Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN 218482   
19 Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226   
20 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743   
21 TRACEY POLCIN      
22 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
23 DAVID FORSHEE      
24 GLEN SLATER      
25 Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637   
26 LaDon McPherson   Fort Payne, AL 210885   
DNF Tom Spence   Columbia, TN 113908   
DNF LEE SEBASTIAN      
DNF Troy Alexander   Fort Belvoir, VA 148709   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
2 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   
3 Peter Uher   Marietta, GA 208274   
4 Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004   
5 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
6 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350   
7 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145   
8 Gary Brown   Cumming, GA 160089   
9 Jim Bailey   Covington, GA 209669   
10 BRANDON TAYLOR      
11 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   
12 David Good   Atlanta, GA 209713   
13 DAVID PARRETT      
14 Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250   
15 PAUL FIRNSCHILD      
16 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825   
DNF Mark Patterson   Powell, TN 131286   
DNF William Feier   Canton, GA 203619   
DNF Mark French   Louisville, KY 128970   
DNF Malcolm Quehl   Grayson, GA 175815   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305   
2 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
3 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451   
4 Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408   
5 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641   
6 Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134   
7 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
DNF Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704   
DNF ANDY TICE      

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
2 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075   
3 Shawn Altizer   Cedar Bluff, VA 189356   
4 DAVID HALL      
5 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   
6 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
3 Tristan Cowte   Brevard , NC 220084   
4 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381   
5 Jaymes Halgat   Monroe, GA 195114   
6 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179   
7 Paul Davis   Midvale, UT 196139   
8 Charlie Bennett   Dacula, GA 207780   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
2 Ben Richardson   Perryville, KY 176926   
3 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
4 Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA 195115   
5 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017   
6 Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636   
DNF Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291   
DNF Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797   
DNF Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152   
2 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
3 Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560   
4 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301   
5 Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937   
6 Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN 137722   
7 JON MCLAUGHLIN      
8 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
9 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
10 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499   
11 Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212   
12 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337   
13 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
14 BRIAN BEATTIE      
15 ANDREW DANFORD      
16 Chad Smith   Pensacola, FL 203300   
17 Ed Baltes   Powder Springs, GA 209714   
18 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
19 Jason Buttner Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530   
DNF Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679   
DNF Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
2 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604   
3 John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
4 Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
5 David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707   
6 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
7 Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716   
8 ERIC RITENOUR      
9 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
10 Tom Watson   Smyrna, GA 106264   
11 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
12 Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA 58089   
13 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787   
14 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
15 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   
DNF Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
DNF Chris Melehan   Canton, GA 186229   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
2 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645   
3 Jory Cunningham   Powell, TN 220149   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674   
2 AUSTIN BERGER      
3 Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075   
4 Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
2 RUSSELL SOSEBEE      
3 BEN MARSHALL      
4 Nathan Livesey   Oak Ridge, TN 226326   
DNF MICHAEL BROWN      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTHONY HUTTON      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN OWENS      
2 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
3 JACOB CORWINE      
4 JAMES GIBBS      
5 Scott Owens   Dunwoody, GA 194545   
6 JOSE CAMBAS      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CRAIG BAILEY      
2 JOSH HENNESSEY      
3 JASON BROSCHE      
4 Mark Grobe   Fort Payne, AL 220878   
5 Mark Duffus   Perry, GA 224463   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380   
2 STEVE CHOCKLEY      
3 JASON MURRELL      
4 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
5 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
6 Matthew Roberts   Ocala, FL 219902   
7 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
8 MICHAEL YOUNG      
9 GREG ELROD      
10 Lonny Pendergrass   Fort Payne, AL 208827   
11 LLOYD WELLS      
12 Anton Hagens   Alpharetta, GA 222871   
13 JASON MAXWELL      
14 JEFF RHODES      
DNF CHAD JORDAN      
DNF ERIC STONE      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
2 John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
3 SHAWN WINSOR      
4 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
5 Neil Ashton   Chattanooga, TN 103183   
6 Hamlet Harris   Dallas, GA 15170   
7 RUSSELL SANDIDGE      
8 PHILIP IRWIN      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF CADEN EWING      

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
2 ASHLEY SUMMERS      
3 Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185   
4 Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685   
5 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671   
DNF TERESA GARCIA      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693   
2 Amylynn Peterson   Knoxville, TN 212603   
3 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203   
4 Rebecca Leeb   Atlanta, GA 177072   
5 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828   
DNF Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMILY PARKER      
2 MARNIE BYRD      
3 MARIA LONG      
4 SARA BAXTER      
5 HILARY SMITH      
6 ANGIE CHILDRE      
7 NATALIE SHELTON      
8 NATALIE PIERCE      
DNF Amy Fessler   Franklin, TN 218742   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee