Race Results for
Mt Agamenticus Time Trial
South Berwick, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH0:24:36.22 193101  205 CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
2 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC0:24:58.93 192115  204 
3 MATTHEW LEBRUN   0:25:45.91  208 TEAM CRUM
4 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY0:26:15.91 214703  207 PORTLAND VELLO
5 ZACH PRUGER   0:27:15.33  209 NHCC
6 Robert Pecora   Greenland, NH0:27:32.80 223982  210 PAPA WHEELIES
7 MICAH TOWER   0:36:15.80  206 BERWICK ACADEMY
8 John Bradley   North Yarmouth, ME0:37:45.30 215077  201 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Palleiko   Rollinsford, NH0:23:01.93 52659  278 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
2 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH0:23:10.00 174030  271 
3 Peter Sleight   Framingham, MA0:23:19.25 95756  287 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
4 Alan Potter   Newton, MA0:23:26.31 106829  281 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
5 JEFF DONATELLO   0:23:53.14  292 PAPA WHEELIES
6 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:24:04.41 91339  273 BIKEMAN.COM
7 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:24:04.48 11937  267 B.O.B CYCLING
8 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:24:16.68 22572  274 B.O.B. CYCLING
9 Frederick Loucks   Dover, NH0:24:38.13 180326  294 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
10 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA0:24:40.28 53585  263 B.O.B. CYCLING
11 DAVE CARLSEN   0:24:54.18  262 B.O.B. CYCLING
12 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH0:24:54.38 162479  272 NHCC/TEAMNH
13 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH0:24:59.58 23503  276 RUSSIAN BLUE CYCLOGENESIS
14 JOHN WILSON   0:25:19.34  289 
15 William Casazza   Salem, NH0:25:23.32 62045  264 B.O.B. CYCLING
16 TOM SCONTRAS   0:25:37.56  286 SOBO BICYCLE
17 MATT MERRIFIELD   0:25:57.49  277 
18 Tom Fritschka   Gilmanton, NH0:26:14.13 206831  268 NHCC
19 ROBERT MCDONOUGH   0:26:18.16  295 
20 BILL CHIARCHIARO   0:26:21.34  265 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
21 PAUL MARTEL   0:26:27.32  275 
22 David Salanitro   Gilford, NH0:26:27.34 211218  284 NHCC
23 MATTHEW DRENNAN   0:26:39.88  266 
24 John Hartshorne   Newmarket, NH0:26:44.59 210575  270 NHCC
25 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA0:26:54.06 67106  279 B.O.B. CYCLING
26 Steve Dowe   Barrington, NH0:27:10.42 210574  293 NHCC
27 RALPH SARGENT   0:27:22.65  285 
28 CHARLES BOURDAGES   0:27:30.52  261 
29 GEOFF SPITZER   0:28:15.08  288 
30 PETER RICE   0:28:23.11  282 HAYMARKET WHEELMEN
31 GREG WOOL   0:29:31.43  290 
32 ANDY RICHMOND   0:29:57.86  283 
33 DOUG PERLEY   0:31:18.72  280 
34 JOE FERLAZZO   0:31:58.68  296 
35 STEPHAN MAYEUX   0:32:06.43  291 

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terrence Parker   Portsmouth, NH0:22:35.95 87364  233 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
2 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA0:25:00.84 188230  235 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
3 GEORGE STERGIOU   0:25:03.06  241 NHCC
4 TIM TOWER   0:25:44.97  236 
5 PETER BILLUPP   0:25:56.73  245 
6 Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MA0:26:09.96 203954  227 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
7 Ross McLeod   Windham, NH0:26:25.25 212447  229 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
8 Scott Buchanan   Portsmouth, NH0:26:30.00 138157  238 
9 David Clark   New Gloucester, ME0:26:33.43 189357  224 RAINBOW BIKE/MAINE CYCLING
10 Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC0:26:38.58 210120  244 NHCC
11 DWAYNE CLEMENT   0:26:55.63  239 
12 David Shedd   Portland, ME0:27:08.71 148680  242 SMCC
13 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA0:27:18.81 47061  223 B.O.B. CYCLING
14 MARK DUDLEY   0:27:22.00  240 
15 CRAIG HOLBROOK   0:27:29.04  243 TEAM CRUM
16 DAVID ANDERSEN   0:27:29.59  221 DKANDERSEN.COM
17 Christopher Bradley   North Yarmouth, ME0:28:22.22 232220  222 PORTLAND VELO
18 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:28:36.50 24537  230 B.O.B. CYCLING
19 WILLIAM PAARLBERG   0:29:12.62  232 
20 CHARLES MOORE   0:29:22.82  231 
21 Richard Hardy   Needham, MA0:30:16.37 166380  226 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA CYCLES.
22 JAMES FURY II   0:33:40.62  225 
23 JOHN RUDOLPH   0:40:34.16  246 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ED MAHLOWITZ   0:35:55.73  161 
1 Stuart Ferris   Rockport, ME0:26:39.20 11527  184 MIDCOAST VELO
2 ROBERT KING   0:29:18.93  181 
3 Richard Williamson   Auburn, ME0:29:35.13 209377  183 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
4 GARY LANGLEY   0:31:03.40  182 
5 THOMAS SMART   0:46:05.24  351 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE BARTON   0:21:47.71  311 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
2 Conor Hurley (1 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT0:21:51.44 162881  313 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
3 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA0:22:09.60 184179  316 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA
4 Scott Plante (2 - Cat1)   Manchester, NH0:22:17.52 28263  326 TREK/VW
5 Marc Collard   Skowhegan, ME0:22:24.92 7389  327 WEBCOR BUILDERS
6 BEN CLAPP   0:23:01.06  312 
7 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC0:23:03.78 144633  318 COLAVITA RACING
8 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH0:23:09.88 188073  324 UNH CYCLING
9 Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA0:23:14.39 128144  315 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
10 BEN GOSS   0:25:43.26  319 
11 BRANDON BARRETT   0:25:54.41  325 
12 STEVEN JACQUES   0:26:31.04  322 PAPA WHEELIES
13 CHIP PATERSON   0:27:24.18  317 
14 ADAM POTTER   0:27:49.20  320 
15 JONATHAN THOMPSON   0:28:34.13  323 
16 KYLE SCARDINO   0:29:15.24  321 
17 NATE KATZ   0:29:40.71  314 

Women - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Dowe   Barrington, NH0:33:36.16 212214  121 NHCC

Women - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrie Roberts   West Rockport, ME0:29:22.22 193454  142 TEAM BIKEMAN
2 MARY SMITH   0:29:23.57  141 

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan McDonough   York, ME0:26:41.48 49468  133 TEAM FUJI
2 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:27:37.13 210119  134 NHCC
3 PARKIE BOLEY   0:28:06.82  135 
4 ANDREA CADWELL   0:32:32.54  131 B.O.B. CYCLING
5 BARBARA DIBONA   1:03:07.91  132 DKANDERSEN.COM

Women - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Williamson   Auburn, ME0:36:43.56 216398  111 MAINE CYCLING CLUB

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:26:28.26 155241  152 B.O.B. CYCLING
2 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH0:27:34.96 211194  153 NEBC/CYCLING LOFT
3 CAROLYN GIROD   0:27:37.83  151 
4 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA0:29:26.98 222640  154 TEAM BIKEMAN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee