Race Results for
Extreme Series DH #5
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/11/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Yannuzzi   00:03:35.131  467 Mt. Perk
2 James Jeannet   00:03:36.020  464 East Side Free Ride
3 Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT00:03:37.712 207340  460 Cutting Edge
4 Sean Surprenant   Springfield, MA00:03:40.793 229387  465 Gravity Warehouse
5 Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:03:46.801 224091  462 661/Diamondback/Intense Tires
6 Justin Rybicky   00:03:48.677  461 Team Plattekill
7 Kevin Cockerham   00:03:49.279  472 Freeride Bike Shop/Yard's Brewery
8 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI00:03:49.784 201902  471 Von Cooper Productions
9 Julian Mear   00:03:51.035  469 
10 Derrick Bilodeau   Shoreham, VT00:03:57.398 211397  466 Middfreeride
11 Gideon Spitzer-Williams   00:03:59.609  470 Disorder Racing/Team Plattekill
12 Patrick Hurteau   Middlebury, VT00:04:05.718 224087  468 MiddFreeride 661
13 Canio Carlucci   00:04:06.812  482 Step-up Racing/
14 Casey Swanson   00:04:19.872  463 
15 Theodore Cacciola   Redding, CT00:04:22.907 221451  474 
16 Jon Schwartz   00:04:28.679  473 661
DNF Travis Lilly     407 Down Cycles

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter John Mihalick   00:03:40.316  409 CNY Bikes.com
2 Geoff Ayr   00:03:57.774  411 Peak Performance
3 John Murray   00:04:11.222  406 Big Smokies Hog Farm
4 Justin Walraed   Hoosick Falls, NY00:04:27.431 193907  405 Gravity Racing
5 Mike Oeser   Canajoharie, NY00:04:38.102 229390  408 Bay Ridge Bike World
6 Rubin Leon   00:04:52.504  410 Northeast Bicyles

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davi fAHLBUSCH   00:03:33.254  427 
2 Willis Matis   Canajoharie, NY00:03:48.973 229389  422 Big Al's Bikes
3 Luke Georgian   00:03:57.287  425 
4 Aaron Oeser   Forest Hills, NY00:03:57.644 151953  423 Bay Ridge Bike World
5 Patrick Powers   00:03:58.713  421 Drummer Racing
6 Christopher Casey   Keene, NH00:04:01.057 102975  420 Sinister/Drummer
7 Christopher Heck   00:04:01.487  424 
8 Chris Vultaggio   00:04:02.057  429 Team Makenzie
9 Benjamin Bink   Schaghticoke, NY00:04:05.496 192149  428 Bike Church
10 Bertin Isidoro   New York, NY00:04:42.139 146987  426 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris D'Amico   Farmington, NY00:03:40.863 212471  443 
2 Mark Washkevich   Putney, VT00:04:03.638 214437  440 Drummer Racing/ Andy's Cycle
3 Keith Jewell   00:04:05.489 215431  434 661
4 Jeff Cove   00:04:07.434  433 Gravity Warehouse
5 Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY00:04:10.551 229386  438 BIKE LOFT
6 Timothy Bace   Toms River, NJ00:04:11.089 193978  437 
7 Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ00:04:12.488 188881  436 
8 Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY00:04:16.306 211044  432 Weatherwax Racing
9 Andrew Terzo   Staten Island, NY00:04:17.030 192125  439 
10 Andrew Glick   00:04:17.677  435 East Cycle Works
11 Daniel Bink   Howells, NY00:04:30.923 212406  442 Team Bike Church
12 Paul Cortes   00:04:31.035  430 
13 Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA00:04:35.639 188250  431 SVB Racing
14 Greg Campetella   Staten Island, NY00:04:50.474 203474  441 NYC fREERIDE

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Schramm   Huntington Station, NY00:04:22.945 213799  450 KAOS Racing/ Bike Junkie
2 Richard Johns Sr.   00:04:25.588  451 Elevate Cycles
3 Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA00:04:45.851 218912  452 Action Wheels

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ00:03:14.332 136378  261 Iron Horse
2 Christopher Rowen   Hillsdale, NY00:03:16.940 30749  255 Berkshire Bike&Blade
3 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ00:03:19.341 188663  263 Diablo/Oakley
4 Matthew Eramo   00:03:20.450  254 Green Mountain Bikes
5 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY00:03:20.507 140892  256 canondale
6 Coakley Jopling (1 - PR)   Lyme, CT00:03:21.465 180959  264 MAgura/661
7 Jonathan Pilon   00:03:24.076  251 Sentiers Plein Air/Spy Optic
8 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY00:03:24.134 176535  262 FinishLine/BrooklynMachineWork
9 Seth James   Southwick, MA00:03:26.181 150634  247 Gravity Warehouse/Kong
10 Matthew Jackson   00:03:26.624  249 East Side Free Ride
11 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA00:03:28.622 184234  257 Wachussett Brewing Co/Cliff bar
12 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY00:03:29.026 208966  252 CNY Bikes.com
13 Gerardo Garcia   Somerville, MA00:03:29.811 168686  265 EMS/Los Changos
14 Eric Fleming   New York, NY00:03:33.924 135799  253 FinishLine Factory DH
15 Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA00:03:34.509 152322  258 Finshline DH
16 Jocelyn Langlois   00:03:35.391  248 Protaction/SIC/Plattekill
17 Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH00:03:36.768 197251  250 Team Drop
18 Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY00:03:37.560 185461  259 Kaos Racing/Azonic/661
19 Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY00:03:38.058 31875  266 Finish Line
20 Patryk Dulewicz   Rockaway, NJ00:03:50.280 186515  260 Team Drop

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Bergfjord   Cooperstown, NY00:03:27.353 206754  384 Maxxis
2 David Todaro   Elko, NV00:03:31.155 184155  389 SVB Racing
3 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY00:03:36.674 197485  391 Azonic/O'Neal/Maxxis
4 P Post   Newton, NJ00:03:38.865 213804  395 Diablo
5 James Hurteau   Middlebury, VT00:03:40.921 211304  388 Midd Freeride/661
6 Gary English   00:03:43.395  393 Midd Free Ride
7 Alex Mahlum   Cooperstown, NY00:03:50.259 207713  385  Bicycle Works/Team Plattekill
8 Paul Beardsley   Ripton, VT00:03:50.525 229383  386 Sinister/Team Bump
9 Will Collins   West Hartford, CT00:03:51.564 231811  390 Gravity Warehouse
10 James Adamowicz   Cromwell, CT00:03:54.962 200195  394 clifcat/gravity warehouse
11 Alex Murenko   Brooklyn, NY00:03:56.738 229381  397 Broklyn Bike Riders
12 Mack Haedt   Litchfield, CT00:03:58.700 231813  392 
13 Chris Ronca   Clifton Park, NY00:03:59.270 182553  387 Freemans Bridge Sports
14 George Pettee   New Canaan, CT00:04:18.693 208186  396 Step-Up Racing

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH00:03:31.414 187910  297 Team Drop
2 Felipe Zenaide   00:03:34.919  300 M2R Helmets Diamond Cycle
3 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT00:03:41.100 164519  296 Drummer Racing
4 Aaron Christenson   Hillsboro, NH00:03:43.289 210923  298 Jakes Bikes
5 Christopher Bates   Monticello, NY00:03:43.369 151607  305 Wheels of Progress
6 Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT00:03:48.350 227999  295 Crankfire Racing
7 Andrew Palmgren   Natick, MA00:03:48.993 232239  304 Landry's
8 Alex Kudryautsev   Brooklyn, NY00:03:49.846 216980  306 Brooklyn Bike riders.com
9 Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT00:03:54.048 181463  301 Gravity Warehouse/ Sinister Bikes
10 Kevin Whalen   Glenwood, NY00:03:58.102 115663  294 Victoria's Secret
11 Christopher Hoey   Bellmore, NY00:04:00.102 168591  303 Team Plattekill
12 Rob Thodal   00:04:06.931  302 Lehigh U Cycling
13 Julian Blakney-Carlson   Glens Falls, NY00:04:09.962 200196  299 Elevate
14 Joseph Ziemann   Bethlehem, PA00:04:17.955 190680  345 Lehigh U Cycling

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA00:03:41.578 85301  314 Sinister/Fast Times
2 Chris Larson   00:03:44.488  320 Axlers Bike Corner
3 Christopher Rebula   Natick, MA00:03:45.464 85314  317 EMS
4 Tim Lagerstedt   Northfield, VT00:03:47.444 184986  324 Slick Ind/Bicycle Express
5 Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA00:03:47.806 189596  318 RPR Racing
6 Mike Hellinger   Elma, NY00:03:47.889 193977  319 Buffalo Bukaki
7 Josh Del Negro   Springfield, MA00:03:49.341 214459  322 Axlers Bike
8 Ivan O'Conner   Bronx, NY00:03:51.913 213791  326 Racers Edge
9 Scott Moody   Brattleboro, VT00:03:57.750 209789  321 Drummer Racing/Sinister Bikes
10 Jay Unternahrer   E Stroudsburg, PA00:04:00.638 201528  316 RPR Racing
11 Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA00:04:09.370 200208  315 RPR Racing
12 Zach Roberts   Windgap, PA00:04:24.591 217030  325 
13 David Haas   Somerville, MA00:04:37.568 201533  323 EMS

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Frangipane   Brooklyn, NY00:03:33.965 119250  344 
2 Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT00:03:36.111 192183  346 Team Plattekill/Turner/Maxxis
3 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY00:03:41.637 163398  342 Elevate/661
4 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:03:42.051 173561  341 
5 Steve Warnkin   Blairstown, NJ00:03:43.154 158477  336 RPR/Hayes/Azonic
6 Dan Whitehead   00:03:49.707  337 RPR Racing
7 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA00:03:49.952 165474  338 RPR RAcing
8 Steve Laviolette   00:03:53.602  335 Plattekill
9 Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY00:03:58.952 213798  340 Niagara County Breast Milk Farmers
10 Jimmy Rosario   New York, NY00:04:00.065 181464  347 Tread Bike Shop
11 Claus Rodgaard   00:04:19.673  334 Racers Edge
12 Rafael Quinones   Bronx, NY00:04:31.827 200207  343 Down Cycles
13 Eric Kaufman   Manchester, NH00:04:39.189 223097  339 Team Drop

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Dellavalle   East Stroudsburg, PA00:03:29.874 212371  366 Mtn Cycle/Idun/Kenda/SIC/Sportlegs
2 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ00:03:44.101 154787  364 Freeride Yards
3 Robert Brien   Allentown, PA00:03:44.832 149323  356 RPR RAcing
4 Jason Singer   East Stroudsburg, PA00:03:45.285 229402  354 RPR Racing/Bay Ridge Bike
5 Michael Kulp   Vernon, NJ00:03:48.188 133293  357 CNY/Kenda/Diety
6 Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MA00:03:48.844 81493  358 Landrys Bicyles
7 Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA00:03:53.752 163823  355 RPR Racing/Bay Ridge Bike
8 Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY00:04:02.678 181491  360 KAOS Racing
9 Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT00:04:03.732 197472  359 Intense Marzoochi Hayes E13 Sun Ringle
10 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA00:04:12.425 186810  363 SVB Racing/ Azonic
11 Carl Hopkins   Brooklyn, NY00:04:39.650 188855  362 Racers Edge
12 Richard Starry   Cambridge, MA00:04:53.584 171285  361 EMS

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT00:03:38.610 9354  381 
2 Dane Clay   Reading, PA00:03:51.325 200205  374 Reading Racing
3 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT00:03:51.869 27111  379 Gravity Warehouse/Kenda/661
4 Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RI00:03:58.278 177700  378 Team Drop
5 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT00:04:05.750 2740  377 Team Drop/ aZONIC
6 Donny Traina   Scotch Plains, NJ00:04:07.050 192124  376 Magura/Scott/Maxxis
7 Ronald Saccardo   Mill Neck, NY00:04:18.359 212408  382 KAOS Racing/90 degrees
8 Ted Spencer   Newington, CT00:04:31.081 173036  375 Gravity Warehouse
9 George Ulmer   Troy, NY00:06:07.155 197486  380 Shoulder Industries

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY00:03:43.802 228558  488 Team Plattekill
2 Kyle Stockford   Norwich, CT00:03:51.485 210921  487 
3 Devin Larson   00:03:57.180  492 
4 Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:04:06.515 231814  489 Midd Free Ride/ Team Bump
5 Dan Schwartz   00:04:48.097  491 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Kilmartin   00:03:49.593  505 Team Plattekill/Intense
2 Kyle Stewart   00:03:55.279  504 Greenfield Mrd
3 Christopher Ball   Gansevoort, NY00:03:58.382 221361  503 Elevate
4 John Wells   00:05:00.156  502 Team Blue Cat Cycles

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riagan Orr   Glens Falls, NY00:03:45.695 221284  520 Elevate Cycles
2 Owen Walker   Rochester, NY00:04:15.666 229388  517 Black Pearl Racing/Bike Zone/Metro Fitne
3 Michael Pellegrino   00:04:18.567  519 East Cycle Works
4 Eric Adams   00:04:21.011  518 
5 Laszlo Vajtay   00:05:02.231  522 
6 Joseph Algozino   00:05:21.377  521 Racer's Edge

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Walton   Newburyport, MA00:04:04.788 231818  475 EMS
2 Isabel Georgian   00:04:26.994  476 
3 Amy Rose   Manchester Center, VT00:06:42.301 174001  477 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA00:04:00.670 201279  288 JRA Cycles/EMS
2 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA00:04:01.994 200140  287 JRA Cycles/EMS
3 Lauren Petersen   Swanzey, NH00:04:15.233 119186  289 Team Kaos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee