Race Results for
Tour De Papayas State Road Championships
Hilo, HI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Zagorski   Parker Co 187288  53 
2 Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA 141331  58 
3 Garrett Ito   Honolulu, HI 41645  57 
4 Jiri Skrobanek   Honolulu, HI 221826  56 
5 Ray Brust   Honolulu, HI 5256  52 
6 Anthony Lang   Washington, DC 50717  59 
7 Dan Evans     55 
8 Carl Brooks   Hon, HI 95049  54 
DNF Thomas Magrath (Cat2)   Coeur D'alane, ID 79934  60 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ryan Mason   Long Beach, CA 233609  164 
14 Nick McDonald     163 
DNF Nicolas Yamasaki     97 

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Harvey Hanna   Corpus Christi, TX 208449  95 
12 Jahn Sawinski   Kailua Kona, HI 232171  170 

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donnie Arnoult (1 - Cat2)   Makawao, HI 1967  183 
6 Chris Seymour     184 
7 David Lum   Honolulu, HI 171445  180 
9 Leonard Bisel     182 
10 Michael Stroup   Honolulu, HI 205832  96 
11 Lord Mark Anthony     181 

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Scott Rolles   Honolulu, HI 195861  190 
4 Pat McNerthney     193 
8 Scot Mackie     192 
13 Chris Bella     191 

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Randy Castro     86 

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Masuda   Honolulu, HI 46493  94 
2 Steve Crane   Kailua Kona, HI 77991  85 
3 Arthur Wong   Kaneohe, HI 177134  91 
4 Tim Cotter     92 
5 Harry Yoshida     90 
6 George Goldstein     93 
7 Steven Stickney     87 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Laura Macias     98 
DNF Kaitlin Saunders     99 

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ingrid Rolles   Honolulu, HI 195862  100 
3 Kara Dreflak   Honolulu, HI 216515  329 

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jennifer Nottage   Kailua-kona, HI 225700  390 

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Robin Wilkerson (1 - Cat3)   Kailua-kona, HI 205867  398 
5 Wendy Gaertner   Austin, TX 154502  396 
7 Kate Johnson   Kaneohe, HI 184113  399 

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Janet Higa-Miller   Kailua Kona, HI 41785  395 

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Lynn Barr     397 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee