Race Results for
Santa Rosa Corporate Criterium
Santa Rosa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Zucco   Santa Rosa, CA 141604   Fightin Bobas
2 Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA 218906   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/SierraNevada
5 Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418   Reno Wheelmen
6 Steve Kauffman   Reno, NV 215672   Unattached
7 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Dean Peckham   Sacramento, CA 159817   Unattached
9 John Marshall   Reno, NV 207775   Reno Wheelmen
10 Alan Paukovic      Unattached
11 Doug Diehl   San Francisco, CA 196919   Unattached
12 Said-Jon Eghbal   Oakland, CA 227158   Fusion Sport
13 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Dan Libbey      Unattached
15 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Team EMC/Documentum
16 Jason Rent      Unattached
17 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185   Team EMC/Documentum
18 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   Redwood Empire Velo
19 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179   Unattached
20 Mitchel Palmer   Santa Rosa, CA 197367   Unattached
21 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
23 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   3BRT
24 Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109   Monticello Cycling Club
25 Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111   Fightin Bobas
26 Gene Regan      Unattached
27 Richard Perkin (1 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 213531   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
28 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
29 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718   Unattached
30 Scott Roberts   Petaluma, CA 111912   NorCal Velo
31 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
32 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   Fusion Sport
33 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Fusion Sport
34 Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   Unattached
35 Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699   Unattached
36 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
37 Brian McEvilly      Unattached
39 Alan Lukka   Sacramento, CA 40917   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
40 Ron Bates      Unattached
41 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Unattached
42 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   Team EMC/Documentum
43 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   Valley Spokesmen
44 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
45 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   Team EMC/Documentum
46 David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
47 Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
48 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   Unattached
49 Steve Horner      Unattached

Men - Master 1 - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Clover
2 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
3 Christopher Willis   Napa, CA 90322   Team Clover
4 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Team Spine
5 Todd Weitzenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 37636   Dewars Racing Team
6 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Team Spine
7 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
8 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Team EMC/Documentum
9 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
10 Mike Chesterton      Unattached
12 Edward Goulet   Felton, CA 48541   California Giant Cycling
14 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651   Davis Bike Club
15 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycle Business
16 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
17 Mitchell Rohrer   Sacramento, CA 30439   Team City
19 Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA 37355   Unattached
20 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
21 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
22 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
23 Don Phelps   Fremont, CA 204262   Dewars Racing Team
24 Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA 109066   Rio Strada Racing
26 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
27 Geiampaolo Pesche      Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT
2 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
3 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Club One/PMax Racing
4 Matthew Obregon    219175   
5 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Arete` Racing
6 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   UCI CT: Team Monex
7 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   Labor Power
8 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Todd Weitzenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 37636   Dewars Racing Team
10 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
11 Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA 33800   Dewars Racing Team
12 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Team EMC/Documentum
13 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   McGuire Cycling
14 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417   Patuxent Velo
16 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
17 John Friesen   Redding, CA 204885   Owens Healthcare
18 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Team Spine
19 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651   Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417   Patuxent Velo
2 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Contra Costa Cycling Club
3 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
4 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
5 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Garden City Cyclists
6 Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/SierraNevada
7 Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA 126836   Unattached
8 Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA 155436   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   Team Spine
10 David Pauls   Angwin, CA 111588   Unattached
11 Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699   Unattached
12 William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939   Owens Healthcare
13 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   Fusion Sport
15 Doug Diehl   San Francisco, CA 196919   Unattached
16 James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
17 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   Travis Hawks Cycling Club
18 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
19 Ario Beigattini      Unattached
20 Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA 209685   Unattached
21 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   McGuire Cycling
22 Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA 124208   Unattached
24 Brendan Miller   San Anselmo, CA 221495   Godspeed Courier
25 Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803   Revolution Cycling Club
26 Said-Jon Eghbal   Oakland, CA 227158   Fusion Sport
27 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185   Team EMC/Documentum
28 Scott Roberts   Petaluma, CA 111912   NorCal Velo
29 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408   Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553   Davis Bike Club
31 Doug Peral      Unattached
33 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913   Eastside Cycling
35 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093   Unattached
36 Brandon Rosenbaum   Seattle, WA 219634   Fusion Sport
37 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Unattached
38 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
39 Mark Puckett (1 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 197379   Team Tam
40 James Newman   San Francisco, CA 224165   Godspeed Courier
41 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   Team EMC/Documentum
42 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
43 Howard Schnirman   Petaluma, CA 48636   Unattached
44 Joshua Litwack   Fairfax, CA 220020   Unattached
45 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   NorCal Velo
46 Robbie Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   Contra Costa Cycling Club
47 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Team EMC/Documentum
48 Geiampaolo Pesche      Unattached
49 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Fusion Sport
50 William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
51 Dan O'Keeffe   Santa Rosa, CA 50170   West Coast Cycling Team
52 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
53 Andrew Wike   Davis, CA 213621   Davis Bike Club
54 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
2 Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383   Team Swift
3 Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV 227111   Unattached
4 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   Tieni Duro
5 Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
6 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Unattached
7 J.P. LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   Tieni Duro
8 John Murphy   Moraga, CA 222975   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Charameda   Fulton, CA 49243   Dewars Racing Team
2 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   Team Bicycle Business
4 Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 207584   McGuire Cycling
5 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
6 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Velo Girls
7 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
8 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Jana Roberts   Emeryville, CA 196221   McGuire Cycling
10 Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 198244   Velo Girls
11 India Sanjuan (1 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 219803   Unattached
12 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Arete` Racing
13 Elizabeth Wistrom   Palo Alto, CA 191772   NorCal Velo
14 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Velo Girls
15 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
16 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434   NorCal Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcela Smit      Unattached
2 India Sanjuan   Woodside, CA 219803   Unattached
3 Tracy Bartholdt      Unattached
4 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434   NorCal Velo
3 Debbie Newell   Folsom, CA 196803   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
4 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
5 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee