Race Results for
Arlington Classic Criterium
Arlington Heights, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924  210 ABD Cycle Club
2 Allyson Brunner     428 Kenosha Velo Sport
3 Andrew Leslie   Kenosha, WI 189815  225 Kenosh Velo
4 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  208 ABD Cycle Club
5 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  205 Dent Wizard - Maplewood
6 Joshua Cordon     236 
7 Elizabeth Engwis     214 Kenosha Velo Sport
8 Tyler Craig     216 Kenosha Velo Sport
9 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  203 XXX Racing
10 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  224 Velosport
11 Konrad Witt     209 ABD Cycle Club
12 Beau Jefferson     227 
13 John Noonan   Evergreen, CO 230716  202 RMCEF
14 Zach Taylor     228 
15 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793  226 Team Mach
16 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  204 XXX Racing
17 Olivia Cabanban   Lagrange, IL 229439  219 
18 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  215 South Chicago
19 Enzo Inman   Arlington Heights, IL 232992  201 Elite Athletic Dev.
20 Eric Engleson     234 
21 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL 205916  221 Team Apache
22 Elisabeth Miwa   Crestwood, IL 205915  223 Team Apache
23 Michael Miwa   Crestwood, IL 205917  222 Team Apache
24 Brooke Thornton     211 
25 Kenny Engleson     232 
26 Kelley Sarussi     206 
27 Adam Keith     217 
28 Aaron Gallagher     230 
29 Ryan Keith     218 
30 Philip Ruke     212 
31 Emma Simonson     213 
32 Unknown Unknown     145 
33 Evan Park     235 

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  260 Nova Cycle
2 Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961  259 Nova Cycle
3 Jared Faciszewski   Colorado Springs, CO 204245  266 Nova Cycle
4 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  272 Iscorp
5 Paul Struebing   Arlington Heights, IL 183834  261 ABD
7 Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279  268 South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505  262 Iscorp
9 Andrew Smart   Catlin, IL 191391  263 Dentwizard
10 Jeff Powers     264 
11 Matt Kain     270 Honeywell
12 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  257 PYOC
13 Steven Kot   Minot Afb, ND 228766  254 Deerfield Bicycle Club
14 Jessica Starykovicz     269 
15 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  258 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  710 Delta Faucet/Estridge Homes
2 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  727 Turin
3 Tracy Smith     24 
4 Carrillo Gustavo     750 Island Iron Cycling
5 David Schaer   Wilmette, IL 60868  743 Apache
6 Ben Lund   Delafield, WI 104579  748 Advantage Benefits
7 Todd Metz     703 Revolution Cycling Ctr.
8 William Baudhuin     Brazen Dropouts
9 John Handlogten     723 One Percent More
10 David Smessaert   Oconomowoc, WI 32988  749 Advantage Benefits
12 Paul Swlahnd     735 
13 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  706 
14 Thomas Taylor   Mundelein, IL 35054  729 PYOC
15 Michael Zellmann     730 Team Mach
16 Dennis Guikema     28 RH Vilia.Com
17 Gene Tolli     712 
19 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL 174879  738 High Gear
20 Kelly Sparks   Bloomington, IN 53872  705 
21 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  736 Redline Racing
22 Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855  708 Proctor Cycling Team
23 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  741 Team Mach
24 Andrew Gibbs     745 STLCC
25 Nels Hackl     742 PYOC
28 Curtis Hecht   Winnetka 59574  746 Club Bicicletta
29 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  709 AMD-Discovery Masters
31 John Kostich     718 
32 James Flechsig   Schaumburg, IL 228997  717 ABD

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  626 Team Mack
4 Michael Farrell   Geneva, IL 11291  625 ABD
6 Andy Kerr     627 Village Cycle Sport
7 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  614 Team Mack
8 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338  619 Honeywell
9 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  636 Team Mack
10 James Real   Elgin, IL 71445  604 North Branch Cycling Club
11 Steven Stanislaus   Atlanta, GA 201558  613 Beans's Barley
12 Ben App   Elburn, IL 186661  618 ABD
13 Longin Russell     637 
14 Joe Meis   Highland Park, IL 91385  623 VCR
15 Stan Watkins     608 Proctor Cycling
16 Thomas Alcamo   Chicago, IL 155425  612 Bike Shop Tin Fish
18 Paul Forsythe   Crown Point, IN 55600  631 Verdegris
19 Kenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI 50596  642 Michael's Cycle
20 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  607 AMD-Discovery Masters
21 Mike Vonnahmen     602 Proctor Cycling
22 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  622 South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Brian Van   Murphysboro, IL 227927  624 Mach
24 Znbilgriew Potylicki     628 ABR
25 Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  639 South Chicago
26 Eric Christiansen     601 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  34 Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Wes Hartman   Denver, CO 198103  Advantage Benefits Endeavour
5 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  58 Kentucky Flyers
6 Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481  36 ABD-Trek/VW
7 Paul Eillis     51 Bianchi / GP
8 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  42 
9 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  Advantage Benefits Endeavour
11 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA 104840  17 TIAA-CREF
13 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  35 ABD Tred/VW
14 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819  62 Hot Tubs
15 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  52 Mesa Cycles
16 Chris Strout (1 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC 177553  Team MACK Racing Ltd.
17 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  24 Big Shark
18 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  11 the bike shop/tin fish
19 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  14 Delta Faucet/Estridge Homes
20 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  50 Advantage Benefits Endeavour
21 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  26 UCI Subway
22 Mark Van Gemp     33 Team Mack
23 David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383  57 GDVC
24 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  64 PWC Cycling
25 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  19 Team Mack
26 Dennis Guikema (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 185457  28 RH Vilia.com
27 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  20 Mesa Cycle Racing
28 Carillo Gustavo     31 Aeorspace Engineering
29 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639  Advantage Benefits Endeavour
30 Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  40 
31 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851  41 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Wood     302 
2 Aaron Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 185455  357 Advantage Benefits Endeavour
3 Matthew Hebard   Boulder, CO 153502  323 
4 Eric Lambi   Auburndale, MA 88958  342 ALL9YARDS.COM
5 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  364 Nova Cyucle Sport
6 Andrew Smart   Catlin, IL 191391  350 DentWizard
7 Justin Salzmann   Kaukauna, WI 211820  344 The Bike Hub
9 Christopher Mesora     720 Proctor
10 David Caughlin   Portland, OR 200850  361 Vacardi Nova Cyclery
11 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  326 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
12 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  337 XXX Racing-Athletico
13 Kelly Sparks   Bloomington, IN 53872  324 Proctor Cycling Team
14 Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855  334 Proctor Cycling Team
15 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  309 ABD
16 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  388 Beans & Barley
17 Matthew O'Keefe   Chicago, IL 191838  304 Club Bicicletta
18 Nicholas Holbus   Milwaukee, WI 188436  360 One Percent More
19 Erik Fintzen     373 St. Paul Bycling
20 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  335 Mach Racing
22 Jonathan Fraley   Menomonee Falls, WI 202651  341 Olympus Bikes
23 Craig Erbach   Madison, WI 213231  383 Barrington Bike
24 J Brooks Porter   Chicago, IL 132638  322 Club Bicicletta/Vox-Higher Gear
25 John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674  732 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946  544 pyoc/rrb cycles
3 Ansgar Graw   Chicago, IL 226110  504 XXX Racing
4 Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462  523 XXX Racing
5 Chase Hoefer   Marion, IN 228736  527 Honeywell Cycling
6 Terrence Cahill   Chicago, IL 226599  524 XXX-Racing
7 Tom Meersman     520 Arlington Flyers
8 Mark Yurcheshen     518 ABD
9 Kenneth Couperus   S Elgin, IL 196579  517 North Branch Cycling Club
10 Gregory Nash     533 none
11 Michael Spiewak     501 UW - Madison
12 Kyle Kaszynski     522 
13 Steve Parrish   Woodstock, IL 224756  545 ABD Cycling Team
14 Robert Murphy     512 
15 Lenny Parisi     536 SRAM Racing
16 John Kurtz     521 
17 Unknown Unknown     406 
18 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  529 South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Eric Sutton     535 
20 Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720  505 QuavR
21 Michael Machalek     515 North Branch Cycling Club
22 Marc Sloan   Deerfield, IL 204557  508 Alberto's
23 Martin Morris     531 Vision Quest
24 Logan Gilbertsen     503 
25 Timothy McClinton   Chicago, IL 231135  532 
26 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  509 Team Tazi
29 Clayton Plummer   San Marcos, CA 226351  528 XXX Racing
30 John Dunne     546 Sabre Hockey
31 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  513 ABD
32 Gary Rulo     502 ABD
33 James McNamara   Hoffman Estates, IL 201672  539 Northbrook Bike Club
34 Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923  547 2cc pony shop
35 Ludwig Ombregt     549 
36 Craig Simon   Chicago, IL 210368  525 VQ Bucktown

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905  110 ABD Cycle
2 Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO 16765  109 TDS
3 Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  107 Nova Cycle
4 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  104 Big Shark
5 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  102 Team Kenda Tire
6 Anne Meyer     103 Mercy-Specialized
7 Trudy VanDerStraaten (1 - Cat2)   Urbana, IL 200894  108 Team Kenda Tire
8 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  106 Team Kenda Tire
9 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  105 
10 Catherine Burnham     111 Mercy Specialists

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  425 Advantage Benefits
2 Sharon Monahan   Lutz, FL 49227  424 BBC
3 Julie Tatar     402 America's Dairyland
4 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  407 xXx-Athletico
6 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  432 Dice
7 Susan Uphill   Kenosha, WI 178385  406 Team Kenda Tire
8 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  437 ISCorp
9 Catherine Kaczorowski (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 214471  405 Alberto's Sport
10 Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319  421 Bianchi / GP
11 Stephanie Birkenstock   Madison, WI 205759  434 Nova ISCorp
12 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  426 Alberto Sport
13 Allyson Brunner (1 - Cat3)   Kenosha, WI 182197  428 Kenosha Velo Sport
14 Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114  417 XXX Racing
15 Kathryn Adank   Lexington, KY 221569  422 Team Kenda Tire
16 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  433 Dice
17 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  423 Booms & Tire
18 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  430 Mack
19 Danielle Henderson (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 220769  410 XXX Racing
20 Mary Myslis   Libertyville, IL 213426  429 Coyote
21 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930  403 USC Cycling
22 Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA 197383  435 Procon
23 Teresa Sommer     418 Vision Quest
24 Aeryn Skorich   Evanston, IL 212689  411 XXX Racing
25 Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713  431 Dice
26 Emily Macdonald   Chicago, IL 190642  413 XXX Racing
27 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  414 XXX Racing
28 Ramona Kuna     401 ABD
29 Susan Storykewicz     416 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee