Race Results for
Kingwood Time Trial
Kingwood, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Bowmaster   0:26:38  52 Liberty Cycle

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Buyon   0:22:45  Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
2Paul Runyon   0:23:08  Tri State Velo
3Carter Jones   0:23:39  Colavita Racing
4Ryan Bodge   0:23:46  Colavita Racing
5Greg Battista   0:25:02  Atlantic Bicycle Club
6Brian Burdick   0:25:33  Atlantic Bicycle Club
7Robert Viscomi   0:26:33  Team Atlantic
8Colin Woodhouse   0:28:19  Colavita

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Orcutt   0:21:38  99 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
2Tom Mcmenamin   0:21:48  97 Somerset Wheelmen
3William Mclaughlin   0:21:52  96 Somerset Wheelmen
4Pablo Arias   Austin, TX0:22:03 198295  89 3D Racing Team
5George Anderson   0:22:22  88 Tri-State Velo
6Toby Hanna   0:23:11  95 
7Dan Coleman   0:23:26  91 Colavita Racing
8Steven Niedzwiecki   0:23:27  98 
9Chris Facas   0:23:34  92 Westwood Velo
10Greg Gorel   0:23:37  94 Somerset Wheelmen
12David French   0:24:03  93 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
13Ronald Rakos   0:25:01  100 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Hodder   0:21:59  71 3D Racing Team
2John Dalzell   0:22:08  66 Quaker City Wheelmen
3Kevin Hazucha   0:22:14  70 Westwood Velo
4Jim McDermott   0:22:21  76 Tri-State Velo
5Larry Towner   0:22:21  86 Liberty Cycle
6Dana Fallon   0:22:24  68 Bikery/Shebell
7Ed Shuhart   0:22:25  83 Bucks County Racing Club
8Curt Hurst   0:22:26  72 Libery Cycle
9Walter Kowalski   0:22:50  74 Jaeger Wheelmen
10Paul Bertinato   0:22:57  63 Westwood Velo
11Bradley Pomeroy   0:23:03  80 
12Eric Stacer   Belvidere, NJ0:23:04 188078  84 Cycle Funattic
13Gordon Pitt   0:23:10  79 Liberty Cycle
14Steve Meddaugh   0:23:14  77 
15Eric Perkins   0:23:24  78 Westwood Velo
16David Frankford   Merion Station, PA0:23:26 183807  69 Main Line Cycling/MLC-BiKyle
17Gerry Bouton   0:23:34  64 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
18Richard Bauch   0:23:56  62 Colavita Racing Team
19Bob Wynalek   0:24:03  87 3-D
20Barrie Drabble   0:24:07  67 Colavita Racing
21Armen Khachadourian   0:24:11  73 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
22Bruce Bronsdon   0:24:21  65 Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
23Joe Schiavo   0:25:44  82 Summit Cycling Club
24Herman Storms   0:25:47  85 Somerset Wheelmen
25Mike Racz   0:26:02  81 
26James Arnold   0:26:54  61 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Clifford   0:22:40  104 CRCA / Global Locate
2Robert Malovany   0:23:13  59 Westwood Velo
3Art Crowley   0:23:29  55 YSG Racing/Brielle Cyclery/Wendy's
4Bob Cary   0:23:33  54 Skylands Cycling
5Kevin Tuttle   0:24:16  60 Main Line/BiKyle
6Peter Howe   0:25:43  57 Summit
7Michael Adsit   0:26:14  53 Action Outfitters
8Chuck Elkins   0:26:37  56 Summit
9David Lentz   0:27:01  58 Summit Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Klosinski   0:20:13  105 Tri State Velo
2Ed Ceccolini   0:20:44  102 Westwood Velo
4Jared Strowbridge   0:21:15  109 Northeastern Hardware
5Lou Schimmel   0:21:21  108 Northeastern Hardware
6Jason Walters   0:21:30  112 Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
7Mathieu Nelessen   0:21:55  106 CC Evesham Velocity Sports
8Brian Doroshuk   0:22:01  51 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
9Shawn Teske   0:22:49  110 
10Greg Visicaro   0:22:52  111 CRCofA
11Christian Young   0:23:08  113 Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
2054Michael Novemsky    Inc.  107 Team Colavita

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Kralik   Philadelphia, PA0:22:19 64163  34 Quaker City Wheelmen/Bike Addicts
2Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA0:22:21 195787  44 Quaker City Wheelmen/Bike Addicts
3Stefan Miltchev   Kirkland, WA0:22:25 110680  35 Quaker City Wheelmen
4Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY0:22:50 207869  22 KISSENA
5Tim Orr   0:22:57  36 3D Racing Team
6Michael Delikat   0:23:07  25 Strictly Bicycles
7Anthony Trezza   Cranford, NJ0:23:14 189023  114 LIBERTY CYCLE
8Kirk Palermo   0:23:20  37 Premier Bank/ Cyclesports
9Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ0:23:24 131013  45 CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete\'s
10Frank J. Schlipf Iii   0:23:26  42 Guy's Racing
11Marcello Rodio   0:23:35  41 cjct/northeastern hardware
12Todd Stodolski   0:23:36  48 3D Racing Team
13Paul Ganun   0:23:36  27 3D Racing
14Stephen Smith   0:23:51  46 Pro Pedals
15Daniel Frank   0:23:53  26 Guy's Racing
16Mario Souza   0:24:05  47 Strictly bicycles
17Anthony Paone   0:24:33  38 
18Andy Phillips   0:24:42  39 
19Rafael Tovar   0:24:58  50 CRCA /Strictly Bicycles
20Scott Sherrer   0:25:03  43 Liberty Cycle
21Mark Cowin   0:25:35  24 Pro Pedals Team Express
22Stewart Jones   0:25:44  32 Colavita Racing
23Edward Stopyra   0:26:04  49 
24Eric Goncalves   0:26:12  29 
25Steven Colella   0:26:41  23 
26James Hillman   0:29:00  31 Summit Cycling Club
27Bill Atkinson   0:29:53  21 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Betty Tyrell   0:23:14  19 Somerset Wheelmen
2Lisa Manfredi   0:24:30  13 3D Racing Team
3Suzanne Huelster   0:25:01  12 
4Suzanne Tempsick   0:25:02  18 3D Racing Team
5Barbara Shweky   0:25:06  17 Somerset Wheelmen
6Jill Waggett   0:25:29  20 Watchung Wheelmen
7Teresa Disessa   0:26:41  11 YSG Racing/ Brielle Cyclery/ Wendy's
8Diana Mclaughlin   0:27:06  14 
9Tara Crowley   0:28:26  10 YSG Racing/Brielle Cyclery/Wendy's
10Dawn Richardson   0:29:32  16 Team Somerset

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee