Race Results for
NorCal/Nevada District Road Championships
Fort Ord, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   Monex

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA 398   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   GS Lombardi Sports
3Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA 100984   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
4Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Delta Velo
5Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
6Kyle Barbary (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 167835   Team Spine
7Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   McGuire Cycling
8John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   Village Peddler
9Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Pat Caurant (2 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 179925   Team Spine
11Peter Cazalet   Campbell, CA 201895   Webcor/Alto Velo
12Walter Tate   Del Mar, CA 59420   The Hub
13William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   GS Lombardi Sports
14John Kelly   Oakland, CA 106705   Webcor/Alto Velo
15Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA 90253   Alto Velo Racing Club
16Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Easton/Specialized
17Eric Wright (1 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 50927   Organic Athlete

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Giles   Solomons, MD 196417   Patuxent Velo
2Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803   WTB-FOX Racing
3Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY 112082   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   Arete` Racing
5Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   ThirstyBear Cycling
6Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA 195433   Arete` Racing
7Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA 203800   Davis Bike Club
8Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
9Jean-Luc Callahan   San Jose, CA 190760   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
10Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439   Davis Bike Club
11Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
12Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   GS Lombardi Sports
13Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 133433   Team Casterama
14Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA 3982   Unattached
15Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Reno Wheelman
16Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   Le Matin
17Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
18Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
19Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   Squadra Ovest
20William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939   Owens Healthcare
21Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
22Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   Team Spine
23Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871   Village Peddler
24John Friesen   Redding, CA 204885   Owens Healthcare
25Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
26Mike Turkovich   Pittsburgh, PA 198376   Unattached
27Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA 197833   Eastside Cycles/Marin
28Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723   Equipe_Le_Matin
29Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504   Team Tailwinds
30Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
31Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA 204491   Team City
32Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA 113194   Easton/Specialized

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699   Unattached
2Chris LaTraille   Oakland, CA 219570   Squadra Ovest
3Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC 204236   Club One/PMax Racing
5Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA 138141   3rd Rail Cycling Club
6Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
7Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676   Unattached
8Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194   San Jose Bicycle Club
10Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
11Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Webcor/Alto Velo
12Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Fremont Freewheelers
13Steven Hill   Berkeley, CA 199411   Unattached
14Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252   Delta Velo
15Nils Johnson      Davis Bike Club
16Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA 200149   Bollo Racing
18Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA 198619   Equipe_Le_Matin
19Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA 207754   San Jose Bicycle Club
21Mark Faulkner      Joselyns
22Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA 169978   Unattached
23Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
24Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA 123925   Unattached
25David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573   Unattached
26Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Unattached
27Milad Odabaei   San Rafael, CA 207169   UC - Berkeley Cycling
28Nigel Ravenhill   Napa, CA 196170   Eagle Cycling Club
29Tom Overstreet   Fresno, CA 107511   Central Valley Cycling
30Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
32Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN 205491   Squadra Ovest
33Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   Squadra Ovest
34Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622   Squadra Ovest
35Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794   Unattached
36Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA 204646   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
37Loyal Bassett   Mountain View, CA 94552   Webcor/Alto Velo
38Keith Toon   Tracy, CA 199393   Unattached
39Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA 200906   Squadra Ovest
40Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517   Delta Velo
41Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781   Delta Velo
42Radboud Bruinsma   Santa Clara, CA 207419   Alto Velo Racing Club
43Mark Schroeder   Mountain View, CA 31801   Unattached
44Matthias Ihme   Stanford, CA 224159   Unattached
45Greg Bobbitt   El Cerrito, CA 203131   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD 169390   Redwood Empire Velo
2Chris Burnam      Unattached
3Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA 106770   Unattached
4Thomas Newmeyer   Sausalito, CA 196220   Unattached
5Christopher Cupito      Unattached
6Don Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA 41183   Unattached
7Michael Burkhard   Silverdale, WA 222817   Unattached
8Franklin Null      Unattached
9Kyle Chubbuck   San Jose, CA 224578   Unattached
10Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA 231896   UCB Cycling
11Bradley Cabral      San Jose Bike Club
12Chad Stoehn      Unattached
13Andrew Pasel      Unattached
14Zachary Redmond   Fresno, CA 212359   Roaring Mouse Cycles
15Alon Golan   Sunnyvale, CA 205510   Webcor/Alto Velo
16Mark Rozzano   San Francisco, CA 207098   Squadra Ovest
17Beau Sullens   Campbell, CA 228771   Unattached
18Markham Connolly   Berkeley, CA 208359   Touchstone Climbing
19Chris Soukup   Sunnyvale, CA 225570   San Jose Bicycle Club
20Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270   Unattached
21Devin Carlson      Unattached
22Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA 224006   Unattached
23Wayne Solomon   Fresno, CA 222498   Unattached
24Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
25Lubos Parobek   Sunnyvale, CA 224621   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26Ben Troy   San Jose, CA 216312   San Jose Bicycle Club
27Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28Jason Shueh      Unattached
29Steven Lane   Clayton, CA 203898   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781   Velo Club Monterey Racing
31John Mowry   Carmel, CA 225453   Unattached
32Steve Stoney      LGBRC

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
2Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA 195986   Team Spine
3Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561   Team EMC/Documentum
4Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   Team Spine
5Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
6Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
7Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   San Jose Bicycle Club
8Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   Team Spine
9Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   Team Spine
10Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
11Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA 45914   Unattached
12Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   Team EMC/Documentum
13Sheldon Smith   Templeton, CA 211210   Arts Action Sports
14John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994   Team Spine
15Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
16Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   3BRT
17James Mansoor   Davis, CA 69845   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
18Edward Goulet   Felton, CA 48541   Unattached
19Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580   SyCip Racing
20Kenneth Ehlers   Morgan Hill, CA 10557   Unattached
21Stephen Tutner      
22Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA 187388   Webcor/Alto Velo
23Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
24Patrick Furtaw   Thousand Oaks, CA 222377   Amgen Cycling
25Rex Rose (1 - Cat3)   Aromas, CA 47750   Unattached
26Keith Defiebre    140787   Bay Bikes

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Jon Geary      Webcor/Alto Velo
3Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   Six Fifty Racing
4Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   Newman's Own Organics
5Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688   Fralock
6Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   Unattached
7Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   Redwood Empire Velo
8Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA 158232   California Giant Cycling
9Theodore (Ted) Jaworski   Mountain View, CA 141092   Team Spine
10Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466   Olympic Club
11Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   Newman's Own Organics
12Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811   California Giant Cycling
13Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA 195404   Team Summit Cycling
14Phillip Lovaglio   Chandler, AZ 90122   Team Summit Cycling
15David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   Team Summit Cycling
16Doug Reynolds      Unattached
17David Kavanaugh   Danville, CA 55102   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Robert Hyllo      Unattached
19James Roxburgh      Fleet Feet Racing

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   Unattached
2Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453   Mako/Galaxy Granola
3James Williams      
4Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
5Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Galaxy Granola
6Kerry Maxwell   Chico, CA 50944   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Kintz   Marina, CA 201996   Velo Club Monterey
2Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Unattached
3Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
4Nick Ruana   Reno, NV 221854   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
5Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA 20017   WEBCOR BUILDERS CYCLING TEAM
2Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044   Unattached
3Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   Left Coast Racing Team
4Penny Avril   San Francisco, CA 198827   Touchstone Climbing
5Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA 10046   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
6Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201   Klein Real Estate
7Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385   WEBCOR BUILDERS CYCLING TEAM
8Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9Stefanie Graeter (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 189136   WEBCOR BUILDERS CYCLING TEAM
10Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
11Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 15132   Touchstone Climbing
12Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
13Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR 198814   Velo Bella
14Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA 181215   Velo Bella
15Linda Jackson   Pescadero, CA 58339   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
16Stella Carey   Felton, CA 6104   Kelly Bike Company
17Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   McGuire Cycling
18Patricia Ross (1 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 196563   Touchstone Climbing
19Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
20Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
21Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338   Santa Cruz Spokesman Womens Team
22Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   McGuire Cycling
23Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   McGuire Cycling
24Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1India Sanjuan   Woodside, CA 219803   Unattached
2Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228   Unattached
3Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Easton/Specialized
4Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA 208759   MAXEX 7X7

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA 189986   Velo Bella
2Natasha Gatto   San Francisco, CA 222564   Velo Bella
3Lauren Tompkins   Berkeley, CA 206984   ESC
4Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Mara Rieden   Belvedere, CA 227435   ZteaM
6Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Mt Shasta Pedali Inc
7Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA 203137   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA 224167   Travis Hawks Cycling Club
9Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Amy Clark   San Mateo, CA 220892   Velo Girls
11Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072   Village Peddler

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee