Race Results for
Castaic Lake
Castaic, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1:41:41.09 211002  413 IDYLLWILD
2JOHN HOLTHAUS   1:49:31.44  494 AFP/VELO

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JERRY HILL   1:29:14.74  497 SDBC
2Kevin Pelley   Salinas, CA1:36:59.22 206394  444 
3Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA1:39:23.99 164319  797 IDYLLWILD
4Tyler Carr   Tehachapi, CA1:43:44.85 199493  422 BACK ALLEY
5ANDREW JACKSON   2:22:24.44  416 
6ANDREW MACIAS   2:40:34.25  777 ATOMIC/SPY
DNFPEDRO BONILLA     476 DINYARI IN

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA1:30:53.86 180162  477 DINYARI
2Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:40:55.90 137462  404 BV BIKES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1:24:42.29 224203  449 LMU CYCLIN
2Joshua Estrella   Salinas, CA1:26:03.78 184989  442 JOSELYNS B
3TYLER LOCKE   1:31:53.30  776 
4STEVE JANNSEN   1:35:08.38  459 BACK ALLEY
5HECTOR CABRERE   1:41:06.15  493 P.A.A.
6Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA2:06:56.14 210630  453 BACKBONE

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL PEREZ   1:31:52.98  784 
2Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA1:32:38.73 182377  516 
3HUMBERTO CASTRO   1:33:22.46  465 
4David Rusch   Thousand Oaks, CA1:37:40.73 131039  504 
5Sean Mullin   San Jose, CA1:41:49.34 216462  775 ECHELON SA

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eduardo Nilo   La Verne, CA1:25:24.88 144662  421 ENCORE CRD
2Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA1:25:25.45 142478  488 ENCORE CRD
3JASON VOGT   1:28:07.93  760 ECHELON
4Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA1:28:50.08 207258  482 
5Jeff Spillers   San Clemente, CA1:29:08.09 199361  507 YOSEMITE W
6Robert Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA1:29:43.65 184442  420 AFP/VELO
7Michael Miller   Chatsworth, CA1:31:47.13 199504  446 AMGEN
8RYAN BOOTH   1:32:02.67  499 PLATINUM
9Jack Graham   Madera, CA1:34:11.01 13853  492 SPATDOG.CO
10Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:34:38.11 183955  518 BICYCLE JO
11Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:37:34.18 199503  478 ENCORE
12DON ANDERSON   1:38:20.28  766 JOSELYN'S
13Mark Skowronski   Valencia, CA1:38:33.36 201232  780 
14SABINO MADRIGAL   1:39:35.10  464 AMADRES
15MOISES FLORES   1:45:16.42  471 TM AMADRES
16PETER LANIK   1:51:33.44  500 
17JOHN LEWIS   1:54:14.04  773 
18EDWARD KORB   1:58:15.78  769 FIDELITY N
19PATRICK TOOLE   2:26:28.86  451 MAJOR MOTI
DNFJuan Nguyen   Laguna Niguel, CA 97696  487 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Allen   Oxnard, CA1:20:59.16 85242  481 
2William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA1:23:52.11 53858  419 AFP/VELO
3Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:25:09.50 144195  778 JOSELYNS B
4Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA1:25:50.31 194529  469 AMGEN
5Aaron Transki   Santa Barbara, CA1:27:21.13 78064  782 PLATINUM
6BERNARDINO AVILA   1:28:24.02  475 
7John Steinberger   Goleta, CA1:29:09.03 220808  781 PLATINUM
8ART ESCAMILLA   1:29:12.43  455 
9Andy Alli   San Diego, CA1:29:12.78 199499  431 BIKE EMPIR
10Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:30:52.70 187491  407 USAF
11Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA1:31:08.24 199495  468 AFP/VELO
12Douglas Farnham   Hermosa Beach, CA1:32:22.61 135129  522 
13DAVID SARGENT   1:34:40.52  457 
14Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA1:36:29.54 129467  768 SPATDOG.CO
15Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA1:36:29.94 219680  445 JOSELYNS B
16BRYAN KROUSE   1:36:31.35  473 ECHELOV/HA
17Jim Roff   Littleton, CO1:42:06.79 200755  454 BACKBONE
18D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA1:44:44.09 27133  795 COVINA VAL
19Bill Cuttler   Santa Barbara, CA1:50:39.26 188050  474 ECHELON
20Robert Blue   Woodland Hills, CA1:58:52.54 110183  763 AMGEN
21Joseph Mosher   Northridge, CA2:18:17.96 199494  798 TM APE RAC
DNFKevin Knox   Altadena, CA 171528  512 AMGEN
DNFROBERT AITKEN     762 
DNFChristopher Bautista   Glendora, CA 92585  761 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:21:46.86 19419  437 AFP/VELO
2JOHN MARTIN   1:24:06.14  461 PLATINUM
3Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA1:24:47.67 34927  430 PLATINUM
4Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA1:24:56.50 170650  434 BICYCLE JO
5MATTHEW JACKSON   1:29:16.28  470 
6Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA1:30:42.35 164772  423 AFP/VELO
7Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA1:30:43.89 26106  402 AMGEN
8Robert Olson   Mission Viejo, CA1:30:50.60 205875  786 AFP/VELO
9GREG CARLTON   1:30:53.77  513 
10David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:31:15.32 170651  425 HI-TECH
11James Scarry   Bakersfield, CA1:32:45.57 176187  510 SCARRY-FAS
12CARLOS ROSALES   1:32:57.35  424 
13Gary Kabonic   Tehachapi, CA1:34:05.05 94405  767 
14STEVE BOELTER   1:34:13.81  765 PLATINUM
15Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:34:23.07 192502  514 
16Craig Connor   Laguna Niguel, CA1:34:46.92 170484  435 
17LAUREANO TOPETE   1:38:27.36  480 AMADRES
18Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA1:41:14.96 109601  462 PLATINUM
19BRAD BIGELOW   1:41:31.47  486 
20Fred Shiga   Harbor City, CA1:45:16.48 146676  511 
21Ron Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1:56:03.97 218137  414 IDYLLWILD
22Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA2:03:46.66 209490  410 THREE PINE
23Thomas O'Meara   Lancaster, CA2:11:10.53 216012  788 CYCLEPATH
DNFDale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA 205689  783 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Sirianni   Snowmass Village1:28:59.97 203042  428 AFP/VELO
2David Williams   Palmdale, CA1:29:36.81 133149  800 CYCLEPATH
3Steve Silva   Goleta, CA1:30:03.24 32669  436 PLATINUM
4JONATHAN KAYNE   1:31:42.68  456 
5Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA1:31:53.59 186330  799 AMGEN
6John Bliss   Boulder, CO1:32:33.78 83145  439 AFP/VELO
7Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA1:35:36.68 201096  443 JOSELYNS B
8Rick Grant   Reseda, CA1:36:29.04 13908  448 AMGEN
9DON JACKSON   1:39:06.77  415 
10JOHN SWANSTROM   1:40:15.27  411 LA GRANGE
11Marshall Brown   Tehachapi, CA1:40:30.19 181622  794 BACK ALLEY
12Roland Dechaine   San Diego, CA1:43:25.82 170667  764 
13Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:45:39.29 196872  417 
14MARC LEVINE   1:46:06.24  509 LA HABRA C
15Lawrence Veiga   Valencia, CA1:47:09.21 151659  447 AMGEN
16JACK COOPER   1:49:56.84  515 
17CURT THRASHER   1:50:53.21  433 KROCKETT
18MIGUEL CANCIO   1:51:09.90  517 
DNFMark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303  409 ECHELON SA
DNFThomas Gabehart   Poway, CA 40110  418 BEYOND BIK
DNFJohn Goodman   Santa Barbara, CA 203221  432 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA2:09:00.41 49080  523 AMGEN
1Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:29:49.58 215598  463 BEAR VALLE
2Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA2:10:06.78 167489  524 AMGEN
2MARK BARRETT   1:33:31.43  458 
3Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA2:27:46.43 155368  789 ECHELON
3Chris Stapleton   Saugus, CA1:37:30.14 129752  440 SANTA CLAR
4Chuck Filkins   Simi Valley, CA1:42:14.50 214209  426 APE RACING
5Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:42:39.15 221581  483 TEAM APE
6Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA1:44:04.88 213711  405 DA HUI RAC
7Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:47:19.09 169688  495 PLATINUM
8John Berberet   Santa Barbara, CA1:52:13.05 3399  505 PLATINUM
9Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:54:14.16 183822  441 TEAM APE
10Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA1:57:07.37 144193  490 SANTA CLAR
11Philip Strong   Idyllwild, CA1:59:41.90 152318  796 IDYLLWILD
12Scott McHugh   Santa Clarita, CA2:05:43.45 194497  501 SANTA CLAR

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA1:52:33.86 142061  508 TEAM APE
2JOHN CLEMMITT   2:29:08.15  502 CLUB ENDUR
DNFRon Warpack   Agoura Hills, CA 160307  521 

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA1:55:01.82 11502  484 
2Gordon Gracia   Nipomo, CA2:06:12.75 205508  772 PEDAL POWE
3Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA2:17:47.65 22970  406 TITEC/RUDY

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA1:55:07.75 86705  438 TEAM APE
2Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA1:56:32.79 204167  401 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:22:28.19 169390  295 BIKE WORKS
2Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA2:34:50.42 217924  289 SHO-AIR
3Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA2:36:51.76 185136  324 BIKEWORKS
4Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:37:20.57 12367  389 AFP/VELO
5Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA2:38:39.60 43802  358 BICYCLING
6Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA2:41:59.86 189665  303 BICYCLE JO
7Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2:42:11.06 188303  385 BIKEWORKS
8Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA2:42:13.68 204144  365 CAL POLY
9Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA2:43:16.11 68445  292 TREK/VW
10Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA2:43:28.45 202519  384 PLATINUM
11Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA2:47:10.49 180930  333 GARY TURNE
12Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA2:48:37.83 206298  356 CALPOLYPOM
13James Williams   Bend, OR2:55:18.79 186063  391 STEVEN K S
14Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA2:55:20.75 142973  361 KHS/CYTOMA
15Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA3:07:35.65 159038  366 CYTOMAX/KH
DNFRobert Herber   Murrieta, CA 153464  335 IE BIKES
DNFBlair Mathieson   Mission Viejo, CA 156920  336 
DNFDerek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935  340 BV BIKES
DNFChad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643  348 
DNFJason Leith   Irvine, CA 20851  364 MET-RX
DNFLeonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620  383 BICYCLE JO

Men - Single-speed - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICAH MOZAL   2:01:04.30  285 JOSELYNS B
2Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA2:18:41.93 152585  347 TRI-COUNTY

Men - Single-speed - Pro/semi-pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:02:40.30 107621  345 AFP/VELO

Men - Single-speed - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF JOHNSON   1:40:20.73  771 PEDAL POWE
1DENA FEINGOLD   1:49:10.34  506 IDYLLWILD
2John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA1:41:12.75 222526  427 
3Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA1:48:23.39 42359  519 
4Frank Montesanto   Amherst1:52:20.68 132321  450 
5Mark Logrbrinck   Hondo, TX2:43:09.18 96505  466 BIKEMAN

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:27:05.64 169394  313 TREK VW

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2:10:19.04 161859  293 TM NOVA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA2:23:06.04 211653  355 ENCORE CYC

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Loren Dodson   Austin, TX2:03:02.87 222625  393 BEAR VALLE
2Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2:04:35.33 189903  373 
3JON STEWERT   2:06:56.22  360 STEVENS BI
4Daniel Giberson   Los Angeles, CA2:10:47.01 189439  363 STEVENS BI
5ISAIAH CERVANTES   2:14:02.56  281 RUDY'S BIK
6Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2:14:31.00 181194  316 BIKE EMIRE
7Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA2:15:06.97 198500  396 
8John Spencer   Costa Mesa, CA2:27:59.12 193499  387 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA1:56:52.97 29271  359 STEVENS BI
2Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA1:57:42.99 188470  301 HAMMER GEL
3Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA1:58:52.95 211399  381 MERRIL LYN
4Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA2:02:39.40 144657  280 JOSELYNS B
5Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2:06:12.02 163194  354 BACKBONE
6RYAN CORBET   2:07:15.32  395 
7CRAIG MANN   2:09:33.11  297 VELO WORX
8Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:10:51.78 181200  310 I.E.BIKES
9Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA2:13:18.87 194792  304 ROCKY MTN
10Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA2:14:40.67 183840  302 SC VELO
11Forrest Tierce   Mill Valley, CA2:16:13.32 210375  375 HELENS
12Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:20:09.65 176186  330 
13Michael Morrell   Fullerton, CA2:20:40.59 141583  328 FULLERTON
14Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA2:34:42.05 213448  331 TM AMADRES
15Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA3:03:50.82 129745  329 BACKBONE R
DNFMicky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA 188110  374 HELENS
DNFJoshua Wiggins   Santa Monica, CA 198262  350 VELOWORX

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:59:36.22 4249  296 PLATINUM
2Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2:00:31.68 189581  287 TM HELENS
3Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA2:02:47.19 42476  334 PLATINUM
4Mick Taras   Duarte, CA2:03:10.69 173424  372 BICYCLE JO
5W Dave Pelman   Los Angeles, CA2:04:06.73 154693  290 TM HELENS
6Richard O'Bryan   Fontana, CA2:04:35.51 26401  370 SOCALCYCLI
7Cary Flebbe   Saugus, CA2:05:48.40 157659  397 MANITOU
8Clayton Kempain   Auburn, CA2:05:54.98 113207  369 STEVENS
9Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA2:07:03.39 125175  338 ELITE SPEC
10Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2:07:26.54 126200  341 IE BIKES
11Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:07:45.08 16094  305 AFP/VELO
12Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA2:08:07.21 97974  346 SANTA CRUZ
13David Roth   Boulder, CO2:09:47.73 30683  378 TM HELENS
14Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA2:14:38.68 168115  352 SPATDOG.CO
15KENNY ROBERTSON   2:16:41.38  325 BICYCLE JO
16KLAUS FLEISCHMANN   2:17:32.12  315 
17Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:22:37.87 114942  371 AMGEN
DNFRoger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 24953  298 PLATINUM
DNFMichael Wilson   Orange, CA 114946  327 FULLERTON
DNFBARET BRAUER     379 AFP/VELO
DNFBruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA 86702  392 AMGEN

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:58:12.93 159062  308 BIKE EMPIR
2Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:05:09.67 3886  309 BACKBONE
3Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA2:08:35.80 36238  386 AMGEN
4Robert Gibson   Palmdale, CA2:08:36.47 167579  283 BICYCLE JO
5David Phreaner   Santa Barbara, CA2:08:59.54 195477  367 PLATINUM
6Lee Bird   La Canada, CA2:12:34.45 195795  349 PAA/MERRIL
7Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA2:16:47.62 173852  318 AMGEN
8Michael Marshall   Camarillo, CA2:18:27.80 99015  394 
9Kevin Grant   Lake Forest, CA2:22:51.67 197443  362 AFP/VELO
10James Carr   Tehachapi, CA2:27:10.16 183721  306 BACK ALLEY
11RON HARRIS   2:43:38.93  319 
12Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA3:19:44.13 170519  286 BICYCLE JO
DNFAdan Guzman   Lawndale, CA 14489  282 TM HELENS

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Dover   Temecula, CA2:02:53.41 153783  294 IE BIKES/E
2Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:07:48.49 1936  388 MTN BIKE A
3Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:11:38.67 175995  320 ST CLARITA
4Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:14:23.49 32353  311 COVINA VAL
5Dale Raymond   Corona2:18:35.89 148853  390 SC VELO
6Regis Gagnon   Palmdale, CA3:05:59.44 223192  337 CYCLE PATH
DNFPaul Garcia   Moor Park, CA 183753  351 BICYCLE JO

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA2:12:27.06 128181  792 BIKES4LIFE
2Stan Ford   Temcula2:32:56.73 12017  791 BACK ALLEY
3David Ortega   San Diego, CA2:35:18.31 86603  790 HI-TECH

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIO RODRIGUEZ   2:10:33.25  821 

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Dickinson   Vista1:40:47.32 163212  472 BACK ALLEY
2Adam Potter   North Tustin, CA1:47:10.06 209349  785 BACK ALLEY
3Luke Werkhoven   Santa Barbara, CA1:53:21.32 199565  496 PLATINUM

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL ROGERS   1:33:10.79  403 AFP/VELO
2Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:44:45.75 189906  770 BACK ALLEY
3MICHAEL BARRI   1:45:11.61  408 TRISTAR ME
4J Chris Spatafore   Clovis, CA1:47:08.36 138913  779 SPATDOG.CO
5Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:48:57.69 191056  412 KRISPY KRE
6LANCE SLAUGHTER   1:51:07.11  467 SPATDOG.CO
DNFTom Sheppard   Mammoth Lakes, CA 139460  489 AMGEN

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Cordoba   Morgan Hill, CA1:41:40.32 225871  1188 TM AFP/VEL
2ABALARDO VACA NAvA   1:59:45.33  810 CHKRD FLAG
3Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:49:48.89 122108  1138 BV BIKES
DNFJONATHAN MENDEZ     835 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BYRON SMITH   1:59:10.50  826 
2Matthew Stevens   Downey, CA2:01:19.96 223200  1193 BIKEMAN.CO
3DANIEL GASTON   2:04:02.84  812 
4ERIC NELSON   2:08:57.79  1196 
5OSCAR VARGAS   2:30:38.38  802 
6Jason Alnas   Alhambra, CA2:46:53.04 218825  1147 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA1:32:58.57 234378  1163 TEAM APE
2CHAD HESTER   1:39:58.28  804 CYCLE PATH
3JASON BUTLER   1:41:27.41  1156 PENINSULA
4VLADEMIR MARTINEZ   1:57:54.85  1178 
5TOMMY MONCIVAIS   2:07:58.93  1180 JOSELYNS B
6FAUSTINO CAMPOS   2:08:51.87  1199 
7ANDREW LAW   2:25:05.47  1194 
8ERICK ASENCIO   2:25:38.50  832 
DNFERIK AREVALO     833 
DNFJORGE SORIANO     831 
DNFHerb Wright   Santa Barbara, CA 218909  1152 PLATINUM

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRENDAN SHEPHERD   1:33:05.17  1155 
2TODD CRIMI   1:33:14.39  1154 
3Marc Roth   Laguna Hills, CA1:38:00.92 115362  1143 AFP/VELO
4Michael Maki   Moorpark, CA1:38:59.30 188980  1141 AMGEN
5CRAIG DONKIN   1:39:03.25  1192 
6Omar Almaguer   Whittier, CA1:44:41.72 220919  1131 SC VELO
7RICK CERNA   1:46:32.45  803 
8FRANK PINTO   1:48:51.91  1179 JOSELYNS
9PETE THOMPSON   1:50:47.57  1165 
10RAFI ZAIT   1:55:30.15  1145 
11KEITH HARRELL   1:57:07.57  1195 
12Edward Mercado   Mission Hills, CA1:58:16.86 209479  1139 
13STEVE ROLLINS   2:08:34.22  1142 
14Eric Lusk   Palmdale, CA2:14:52.07 188811  1176 
DNFCarlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA 210633  1160 TM APE
DNFMark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA 78184  1151 TEAM APE
DNFMARCELO ASTUDILLO     822 
DNFIan Locket   Poway, CA 200583  837 BIKE EMPIR

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID LONG   1:48:05.36  1182 
2Larry Russell   Chula Vista, CA2:07:55.16 216092  1153 
3STEVE BATES   2:11:08.78  1197 
DNFROBERT ROLLINS     829 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROB RAMIREZ   1:31:22.67  834 PLATINUM
2Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:31:55.27 225348  1174 PLATINUM
3Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA1:41:03.42 190685  1146 AFP/VELO
4CARLOS CONDE   1:43:02.81  813 
5Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA1:45:22.98 205313  1136 AMGEN
6James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:59.11 200275  824 PLATINUM
7Alex Metero   West Hills, CA1:48:03.54 199380  1169 BIM RACING
8Patrick Gagnon   Thousand Oaks, CA1:48:50.65 225009  827 
9ROBERT LARA   1:49:33.92  801 
10LARS FRAZER   1:55:17.44  818 DEPT OF HO
11Shannon Hirsch   Santa Monica, CA1:56:13.09 121890  1173 BIM
12KEN WELLS   1:58:16.82  816 
13ROBERTO OLIVA   3:04:04.16  1171 BIM RACING
DNFDean Spahr   Edwards, CA 206059  1150 
DNFRON GREWOHL     819 
DNFPeter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA 201129  1164 
DNFMike Peterson   Thousand Oaks, CA 27919  1189 TEAM APE
DNFADAM PEREZ     823 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Clarke   Santa Ana, CA1:41:30.93 82488  828 PARAMOUNT
2HUNTER ANDERSON   1:45:54.47  1186 MORRO BAY
3PETER EATON   1:53:34.71  805 AFP/VELO
4Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:54:19.13 159348  1159 METALTEK
5Mark Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA1:56:19.49 190132  1137 AMGEN/SIMI
6PAUL WATTS   2:00:51.15  1191 BIM RACING
7John Ladouceur   Castaic, CA2:01:32.73 182700  1177 
8MARK AMENDOLA   2:20:16.60  1133 
DNFRAY UTTARO     808 EXTREME PK

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN MUNZ   1:43:03.84  1190 BICYCLE JO
2ROBERT STABILE   1:45:57.65  825 BACK ALLEY
3MARK GOLDSMITH   1:52:46.11  1172 BIM RACING
4Douglas House   Dove Canyon, CA1:55:41.56 224106  1135 AFP/VELO
5ROGER JORGENSON   1:56:14.32  817 
6BOB ZAHNER   2:09:28.46  1161 
DNFGuy Dodie   Los Angeles, CA 199500  1157 

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roland Russ   Chatsworth, CA2:47:53.96 210997  1170 BIM RACING

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:21:15.72 82723  332 INTENSE
2Timothy Olson   Chico, CA2:26:03.90 153947  323 TREK VW
3Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA2:27:03.38 17736  353 CYTOMAX/KH
4Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA2:27:42.08 186481  291 AFP/VELO
5Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:29:28.58 42231  312 TREK VW
6Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA2:35:58.38 111061  357 CYTOMAX/KH
7MARCO ANTONIO GERALDO COTA   2:53:48.46  342 VELOZ
8ALEJANDRO ESTRADA   2:59:07.71  343 VELOZ
DNFSteven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA 19216  307 STEVE K SP
DNFCameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755  300 STEVEN K S

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Veiga   Valencia, CA14:34.86 202001  1184 AMGEN
2ERIC KMETZ   14:36.52  1166 AFP/VELO
3Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch14:37.02 225356  1132 WARRIOR SO
4JOHN BURGESS   20:46.08  836 
5KEATON GRONEMAN   28:28.17  1185 

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMADOR CASTRO   1:39:38.85  809 
2Ian McFarlane   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:11.03 220635  820 
3SAL UTTARO   1:48:35.87  806 EXTREME PK
4JOE UTTARO   1:52:52.87  807 EXTREME PK
5Nathan Burgess   San Diego, CA1:56:54.49 210639  815 
6MATTHEW AUSTIN   2:04:30.29  814 
7DEREK LYNCH   2:05:02.94  1140 SCARYFAST
DNFSander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA 201227  1158 THREE PINE

Men - Junior - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSHUA MELERO   0:50:52.74  1168 
DNFJOSHUA MELERO     1068 BIM RACING

Men - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA13:12.86 185784  1162 BACKBONE
2BRIAN KMETZ   15:48.86  1167 AFP/VELO

Men - Junior - 12-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARRETT GARCIA   0:36:48.32  1198 BACK ALLEY
2HARRISON DAVIS   0:36:54.03  1175 PLATINUM

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA1:41:44.55 218098  503 IDYLLWILD
2JULEE DENNIS   1:54:35.07  520 
3Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA1:55:50.48 201341  498 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BERNICE PIERSON   1:50:47.45  787 GERBER LEG
2Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA1:54:43.86 190382  485 IDYLLWILD
3MOLLY HARTSOUGH   1:55:36.42  479 AFP/VELO
4Nancy McMillen   Huntington Beach, CA2:14:51.43 144402  774 AFP/VELO

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEATHER MOOTHART   1:46:04.87  491 OCR/HAMMER
2Yvonne Rogers   San Clemente, CA1:55:39.14 201737  429 AFP/VELO
3CHERYL RONDEAU   1:59:02.43  452 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:44:45.60 179924  321 GIANT/DIRT

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA1:41:21.90 186916  288 BACKBONE A
2Teri Strayer   Cary, NC1:50:21.02 162388  317 BACKBONE

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY1:38:21.39 193071  284 BICYCLE JO
2Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA1:39:32.27 96014  376 BICYCLE JO
3Tammy Darke   Coto De Caza, CA1:41:00.45 173625  339 AFP/VELO
4Dawn Lyons   Long Beach, CA1:45:53.12 177194  314 
5Katie Hedrich   Idyllwild, CA2:08:19.93 97980  377 IDYLLWILD
6Jennifer Klausner   Los Angeles, CA2:25:05.08 19324  380 AMGEN

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diana Karg   Newport Beach, CA2:09:28.81 169176  793 AFP/VELO

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:47:44.96 218863  1134 TM JOSE OL
2Shelli Stevenson   Billings, MT1:52:39.70 221484  1144 TM JOSE OL
3Traci Baker   Canyon Country, CA1:53:31.11 213536  1187 
4STACEY KING   2:03:55.13  1200 COVINA VAL
DNFLEA SIMPSON     1183 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BECKY MASON   1:59:27.02  830 
2TANYA JACQUOT   2:13:24.47  1149 AFP/VELO

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISBETH DARSH   2:19:47.92  1181 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA2:05:12.22 82072  382 HELENS
2Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:06:57.63 156031  322 KENDA
3Tomarra Notch   Collbran, CO2:24:31.25 26290  299 TREK/VW
4Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:27:09.10 139753  326 BIKEWORKS
5DEYANIRA GUERRERO   2:38:42.87  344 VELOZ

Women - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KRISTA STEPHENSON   1:09:56.60  838 AFP/VELO

Women - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHAWNA MARTIN   13:41.86  811 JAVA STATI
DNFCAROLYN GRONEMAN     1148 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee