Race Results for
3rd Annual East Tennessee Mt. Bike Classic
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN2:29:25 200685  346 
1Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN2:32:31 28614  333 
2Abby Tucker   2:51:04  321 
2Kyle Gillespie   2:50:17  322 
3Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN2:59:53 223967  197 
4Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ3:02:52 137687  367 
DNFJohn Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  369 

Men - SP - Senior2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Howe   1:49:06  334 
2Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN1:51:11 224931  168 
3Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN1:56:22 220346  319 
4Karl Boercker   2:20:11  377 
DNFMax Trent   Powell, TN 184415  345 
DNFVlado Borun     376 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL1:47:17 138418  328 
2Jon Harrison   1:49:31  338 
3Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN1:50:58 191028  190 
4Matthew Vance   1:55:11  188 
5William Morehead   Jackson, TN1:56:34 105869  344 
6Kevin Smith   2:08:04  191 
7Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN2:19:31 221429  194 
DNFBrian Baxter   Nashville, TN 210883  374 
DNFPatrick Bolton   Henderson, TN 210886  335 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN2:04:46 209494  199 
2Steven Scott   Pegram, TN2:09:07 209073  379 
3Kevin Jackson   2:36:37  378 

Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN1:48:02 139665  345 
2Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:50:01 166731  325 
3John Christianson   2:12:19  331 
DNFJeremy Senn     330 
DNFJoshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486  332 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN2:04:48 194664  349 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN2:41:25 177637  338 
2Foye Troute   Hixson, TN2:41:29 35970  195 
3Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO2:42:40 145481  340 
4Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:43:27 159867  337 
5Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:48:38 178240  327 
DNFBen Hughes   White House, TN 111934  198 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN2:36:40 184792  341 
2Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN2:40:16 140396  326 
3Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:43:29 22604  192 
4Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:54:34 4438  368 
5Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN3:11:37 94493  196 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:56:25 133305  193 
2Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN2:02:27 179899  157 
3Ben Paty   Nashville, TN2:34:06 208992  373 
4Kevin Trent   Powell, TN2:34:06 195825  342 

Men - Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Cooper   Longmont, CO57:02:00 78512  336 
2David Howe   Franklin, TN1:03:28 223761  372 
3Scott Agee   Carthage, TN1:09:14 203226  155 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN0:59:05 231354  185 
2Toby Carpenter   1:07:10  158 
3Rick Bost   1:10:56  323 
4Zack Biden   1:13:10  156 
5Ron Englart   1:20:52  165 
6Matthew Schumaker   1:33:49  167 
7Steve Schumaker   1:33:49  169 
8Scott Krummen     184 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:03:28 200674  347 
2Cory Rimmer   1:08:32  375 
3Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN1:09:56 217249  159 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Livesey   Oak Ridge, TN2:11:21 226326  162 
2Thomas Wilkenson   2:13:20  163 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amylynn Peterson   Knoxville, TN1:48:29 212603  329 
2Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:04:50 122752  189 
3Carey Lowery   Athens, TN2:10:53 163722  164 
4Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN2:37:22 186727  324 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Smith   Maryville, TN2:16:33 224880  200 
2Molly Graves   Nashville, TN2:32:25 218729  166 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allisa D'Apic   1:17:03  320 

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:33:05 212645  348 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee