Race Results for
Cougar Criterium
Edwardsville, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
2 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway Cycling Club -
3 Trevor Lister   Chatham, IL 157753   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
4 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Heartland Road Racing Club -
5 Dan Lang   Washington, IL 158406   Peoria Bicycle Club - Proctor Cycling Te
6 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
8 Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358   Dogfish Racing Team -
9 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615   Mesa Cycles Racing Team -
10 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155   Mercy Cycling Team - Mercy Cycling Team
11 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410   St Louis Cycling Club -
12 Tomasz Dolak   Boulder, CO 58698   Colorado Premier Training -
13 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320   Dogfish Racing Team -
14 christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
15 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054   Unattached -
2 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244   Big Shark Racing -
3 Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
4 James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO 192396   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
5 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
6 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Derek Goecke   Minneapolis, MN 226819   Unattached -
8 Mike Turner   Liberty, MO 200213   Cow Town Cycling Team - Cow Town Cycling
9 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club -
10 Ryan Hemsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
12 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   Big Shark Racing -
13 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
14 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508   St Louis Cycling Club -
15 Robert Helton   Golden, CO 147838   Team Kaos Cycling - Nebraska Medical Cen
16 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
17 ARMANDO SANCHEZ   Olathe, KS 196102   KCOI Boulevard -
18 grant bement   Ballwin, MO 192108   DRJ Racing -
19 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -
20 Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092   DRJ Racing -

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrod Bouchard      
2 Brett Billings      
3 Dan McDaniels   College Station, TX 228166   Unattached -
4 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 227637   Unattached -
5 Chris Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 229405   St Louis Cycling Club -
6 Bill McDonald   Edwardsville, IL 225138   St Louis Cycling Club -
7 Kyle Anderson   Wood River, IL 228515   St Louis Cycling Club -
8 Matthew McLaughlin   Saint Louis, MO 229094   Unattached -
9 Tom McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 224725   Unattached -
10 David Grenda   Maplewood, MO 230606   Unattached -
11 Anthony Borth   O Fallon, MO 230817   Unattached -
12 Mike Gallagher   Webster Groves, MO 205847   Unattached -
13 Kyle Brown      
14 Karl Myers   St Louis, MO 157850   Unattached -
15 Kevin Saettele      

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary B Doering   Springfield, IL 56657   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
2 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   Squadra Chupacabra -
3 Michael Knapp   Charlotte, NC 88043   Carolina Flyers - Portrait Homes
4 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   Velo Force -
5 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203   International Christian Cycling Club -
6 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919   Squadra Chupacabra -
7 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -
8 William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO 173298   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
9 Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218   Gateway Cycling Club -
10 Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO 102662   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
11 Mike Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316   Velo Force -

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   Squadra Chupacabra -
2 Tom Gee   Paris, TN 13000   St Louis Cycling Club -
3 james murray   Godfrey, IL 45723   St Louis Cycling Club -
4 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030   Gateway Cycling Club -
5 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529   Peoria Bicycle Club - Proctor Cycling Te
6 Jerry Fondren   St Louis, MO 195525   Velo Force -
7 Terry Vacek   Saint Charles, MO 133572   Velo Force -
8 Ron Henkhaus   Edwardsville, IL 55608   St Louis Cycling Club -
9 Robert Wareheim   Saint Charles, MO 46533   Velo Force -

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394   Cycling Club of Nebraska -
3 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587   Free State Racing - Free State Racing
4 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627   Velo Force -
5 Kerry Soraci   St Louis, MO 133689    - TDS/Schwalbe
6 Lori Kohls   Woodway, TX 198379   Velo Force -
7 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) - DIC
8 Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL 172559   Velo Force -
9 suzanne johnson   Reston, VA 120043   Velo Force -
10 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515   Velo Force -
11 marilyn powell   Springfield, IL 186559   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Malinda Michaud   Wichita Falls, TX 218325   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club - HHH/MSU
2 anna stadler   Sullivan, IL 215920   ABD Cycle Club -
3 Christina Lamere   Alton, IL 228165   St Louis Cycling Club -
4 Robin Rongey   Edwardsville, IL 224020   Unattached -

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee