Race Results for
Lock 4 Challenge
Gallatin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/03/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN1:20:51 224931  211 REI / NOVARA
2Max Trent   Powell, TN1:22:55 184415  333 
3John Scarafiotti   1:23:03  362 Allanti
4Scott Harrington   Sausalito, CA1:23:04 15164  320 
5Russell Hall   Kingston Springs, TN1:23:41 222054  228 
6Trey Commander   Chattanooga, TN1:25:18 221491  336 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
7Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN1:26:22 209108  243 Wood-N-Wave / Murray State
8Landon Loepker   Murray, KY1:28:32 224362  242 Wood-N-Wave / Murray State
9Troy Foster   Nashville, TN1:34:14 156870  316 
10John Rippy   1:35:52  246 
11Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN1:38:02 229775  315 
12Nicholas Stone   1:40:04  215 
DNFJesse Greer   Chapmansboro, TN 187570  226 Wood-N-Wave / Columbia Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Harrison   1:16:05  217 
2Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL1:17:21 138418  328 MOAB / SYMED
3Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY1:17:41 149877  230 Wood-N-Wave
4Todd McKean   1:18:03  324 
5Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN1:21:47 221429  227 Biker's Choice
6Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN1:22:22 191028  212 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
7James Simms   White Bluff, TN1:22:33 219412  229 Loveless MOAB
8William Morehead   Jackson, TN1:24:20 105869  231 Jackson Spokes
9Troy McClendon   Hendersonville, TN1:24:55 159868  332 Biker's Choice
10Kevin Bohanon   1:24:57  221 Wood-N-Wave
11Matthew Vance   1:25:31  317 
12Christopher Clark   1:28:52  337 
13Tim Boyd   1:28:53  247 Wood-N-Wave
14Kevin Hinson   1:29:20  222 Sonic / Gran Fondo
15R Wallace   Germantown, TN1:33:54 227785  318 
16Daniel Spann   1:34:40  321 
17Brian Baxter   Nashville, TN1:34:58 210883  346 
18Aaron Evans   1:37:40  363 
19Patrick Bolton   Henderson, TN1:38:00 210886  341 
20Jay Martin   1:38:02  233 
21Dahron Johnson   Nashville, TN1:39:52 83023  319 Cycles De Oro / The Printery
22Neal Anderson   1:55:02  237 
DNFDavid Proctor     232 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kip Jarrell   Hermitage, TN1:16:52 224407  323 Loveless MOAB
2James Strader   Greenville, KY1:22:21 179900  349 Wood-N-Wave
3Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN1:24:20 184255  238 Columbia Cycling
4Steven Hansen   Hermitage, TN1:24:26 222350  338 Biker's Choice
5Steven Scott   Pegram, TN1:24:41 209073  329 Loveless MOAB
6Rob McKean   1:25:20  219 
7Kurt Wagner   Madison, TN1:25:58 97313  355 RE/MAX / Yazoo
8Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:26:37 168326  331 
9Steve Beckett   1:28:35  235 
10Scott Grissom   1:29:12  218 
11Wally Hynds   1:32:15  322 
12Bryan Walsh   Cottontown, TN1:33:35 58003  234 Biker's Choice
13Robie Pace   1:39:34  334 Wood-N-Wave
DNFJoseph Sweeney     340 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:24:45 179899  216 
2Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:28:34 133305  348 
3Ben Paty   Nashville, TN1:41:04 208992  358 Cumberland Transit
4Kevin Trent   Powell, TN1:44:42 195825  347 Trento Corsa

Men - Single-speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Mitchell   Asheville, NC1:18:18 205130  366 RE/MAX / Yazoo
2Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN1:20:50 174631  343 
3Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:22:20 166731  327 Loveless MOAB
4Jonathan Owens   Tullahoma, TN1:22:21 198349  253 Loveless MOAB
5David Dye   Nashville, TN1:27:24 169483  224 
6Henry Ambrose   Fairview, TN1:31:57 73053  241 
DNFChris Ivory     252 
DNFJamie Pillsbury   Chattanooga, TN 225548  361 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:51:28 178240  223 Wood-N-Wave / Columbia Cycling / SDG
2Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN1:54:47 159867  265 Scott USA
3Greg Dunn   Nashville, TN1:58:20 10207  268 
4Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA2:04:08 21974  371 Gran Fondo
DNFBen Hughes (SM)   White House, TN 111934  210 Biker's Choice

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN2:04:44 194664  372 Scenic City Velo
DNFMichael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414  335 Knox Velo

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Foster   Bogart, GA1:56:03 164559  377 
2Zach Wilkins   Paducah, KY1:56:58 123904  378 
3Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN2:05:29 207552  255 
DNFSam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  373 Scenic City Velo

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN1:52:57 184792  375 Bike Pedlar
2Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN1:53:30 139665  368 Bike Pedlar
3Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN1:55:25 175215  365 Biker's Choice
4Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN1:55:26 140396  259 
5John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN2:00:28 127337  260 
6Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:00:29 4438  374 
7J Scott Deshon   Nashville, TN2:02:18 85367  267 
8David Reed   Bath, MI2:10:00 170308  263 Columbia Cycling
9Jason Buttner Howard   Chattanooga, TN2:11:29 106530  264 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:54:35 22604  376 Columbia Cycling
2Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY1:54:36 140437  360 Wood-N-Wave
3Tim Cash   Chattanooga, TN2:05:29 6392  262 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
4Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY2:08:02 172787  258 Wood-N-Wave / Columbia Cycling
5Mark Beck   2:10:08  367 MOAB / SYMED
6Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:12:49 94493  254 Columbia Cycling
DNFRick Harmon   Columbia, TN 15115  266 Cumberland Transit

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Cooper   Longmont, CO1:21:18 78512  357 Bike Pedlar
2Andy Brimm   1:23:31  214 
3Amy Fessler   Franklin, TN1:24:51 218742  251 Columbia Cycling
4Scott Agee   Carthage, TN1:27:40 203226  213 Biker's Choice
5Jeff Robinson   Nashville, TN1:30:30 229368  248 
6Nat Ambrose   Nashville, TN1:31:20 90504  326 Loveless MOAB
7Aaron Lenning   Gallatin, TN1:31:38 189076  325 Biker's Choice
8Ted Rapp   Nashville, TN1:34:14 85799  356 Cumberland Transit
DNFDavid Howe   Franklin, TN 223761  354 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Harris   0:43:54  290 
2Ivan Chester   0:46:06  383 
3Mathew Portell   0:48:31  279 
4Ben Bevans   0:50:02  390 Biker's Choice
5Kyle Littell   0:50:38  391 
6Kurt McKeithan   0:53:13  284 
DNFAndrew Irwin     292 
DNFDaniel Moseley     276 SCO

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Christiansen   0:44:03  252 
2Josh Webb   Franklin, TN0:44:44 225967  291 
3Jerrod Hawkins   0:45:36  287 
4Jamie Summers   0:47:47  280 
5Reed Lilley   0:48:42  278 
6Joe Swanson   0:50:06  244 
7Michael Vivelo   Brentwood, TN0:51:01 155918  277 
8Dan Maddox   Nashville, TN0:51:13 226462  275 NRC / Pedalmasher
9Philip Crooke   Nashville, TN0:52:43 227010  274 NRC / Pedalmasher
10Michael Hackett   0:52:59  281 
11Pat Clements   1:03:09  382 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Duane Leach   0:44:07  273 
2Wally Colon   0:45:33  384 
3Bruce Ford   0:45:39  272 Wood-N-Wave
4Robert Warren   0:48:50  283 
5Eddie Leatherwood   0:55:06  270 
6Bill Knox   0:56:39  220 
7T K Austin   0:56:44  379 
8Kirk Smiley   0:59:01  289 
9George Hansford   1:02:38  381 
10Darryl Glascock   1:09:08  342 

Men - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Rimmer   0:47:25  285 
2Julian Gaines   0:52:59  240 Wood-N-Wave
3Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN0:53:39 217249  388 TriStar Cycling
4Josh Moore   0:54:58  345 
5Philip Ashworth   1:00:37  271 
6Carson Beckett   1:04:09  236 

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Landon Wilson   Benton, KY0:41:58 228029  286 Wood-N-Wave
2TJ Gaines   0:42:05  364 Wood-N-Wave
3Justin Kinsman   0:58:13  387 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teresa Gaudiose   1:40:42  245 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Scott   Pegram, TN1:39:34 228397  330 Loveless MOAB
2Patti Mead   Nashville, TN1:51:06 168325  225 
3Julia Debold   1:51:34  256 
4Melissa Carolan   Pegram, TN1:56:14 189111  239 MOAB

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:10:27 205968  261 
2Carey Lowery   Athens, TN2:19:12 163722  257 

Women - BG - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenzie Wilson   0:55:03  359 Wood-N-Wave

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN0:53:34 209407  339 Jackson Spokes
2Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN0:55:37 218743  250 Columbia Cycling
3Laura Sweeney   1:06:10  344 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee