Race Results for
Lock 4 Challenge
Gallatin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/03/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN1:20:51 224931  211 REI / NOVARA
2 Max Trent   Powell, TN1:22:55 184415  333 
3 John Scarafiotti   1:23:03  362 Allanti
4 Scott Harrington   Sausalito, CA1:23:04 15164  320 
5 Russell Hall   Kingston Springs, TN1:23:41 222054  228 
6 Trey Commander   Chattanooga, TN1:25:18 221491  336 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
7 Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN1:26:22 209108  243 Wood-N-Wave / Murray State
8 Landon Loepker   Murray, KY1:28:32 224362  242 Wood-N-Wave / Murray State
9 Troy Foster   Nashville, TN1:34:14 156870  316 
10 John Rippy   1:35:52  246 
11 Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN1:38:02 229775  315 
12 Nicholas Stone   1:40:04  215 
DNF Jesse Greer   Chapmansboro, TN 187570  226 Wood-N-Wave / Columbia Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Harrison   1:16:05  217 
2 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL1:17:21 138418  328 MOAB / SYMED
3 Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY1:17:41 149877  230 Wood-N-Wave
4 Todd McKean   1:18:03  324 
5 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN1:21:47 221429  227 Biker's Choice
6 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN1:22:22 191028  212 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
7 James Simms   White Bluff, TN1:22:33 219412  229 Loveless MOAB
8 William Morehead   Jackson, TN1:24:20 105869  231 Jackson Spokes
9 Troy McClendon   Hendersonville, TN1:24:55 159868  332 Biker's Choice
10 Kevin Bohanon   1:24:57  221 Wood-N-Wave
11 Matthew Vance   1:25:31  317 
12 Christopher Clark   1:28:52  337 
13 Tim Boyd   1:28:53  247 Wood-N-Wave
14 Kevin Hinson   1:29:20  222 Sonic / Gran Fondo
15 R Wallace   Germantown, TN1:33:54 227785  318 
16 Daniel Spann   1:34:40  321 
17 Brian Baxter   Nashville, TN1:34:58 210883  346 
18 Aaron Evans   1:37:40  363 
19 Patrick Bolton   Henderson, TN1:38:00 210886  341 
20 Jay Martin   1:38:02  233 
21 Dahron Johnson   Nashville, TN1:39:52 83023  319 Cycles De Oro / The Printery
22 Neal Anderson   1:55:02  237 
DNF David Proctor     232 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kip Jarrell   Hermitage, TN1:16:52 224407  323 Loveless MOAB
2 James Strader   Greenville, KY1:22:21 179900  349 Wood-N-Wave
3 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN1:24:20 184255  238 Columbia Cycling
4 Steven Hansen   Hermitage, TN1:24:26 222350  338 Biker's Choice
5 Steven Scott   Pegram, TN1:24:41 209073  329 Loveless MOAB
6 Rob McKean   1:25:20  219 
7 Kurt Wagner   Madison, TN1:25:58 97313  355 RE/MAX / Yazoo
8 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:26:37 168326  331 
9 Steve Beckett   1:28:35  235 
10 Scott Grissom   1:29:12  218 
11 Wally Hynds   1:32:15  322 
12 Bryan Walsh   Cottontown, TN1:33:35 58003  234 Biker's Choice
13 Robie Pace   1:39:34  334 Wood-N-Wave
DNF Joseph Sweeney     340 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:24:45 179899  216 
2 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:28:34 133305  348 
3 Ben Paty   Nashville, TN1:41:04 208992  358 Cumberland Transit
4 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN1:44:42 195825  347 Trento Corsa

Men - Single-speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mitchell   Asheville, NC1:18:18 205130  366 RE/MAX / Yazoo
2 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN1:20:50 174631  343 
3 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:22:20 166731  327 Loveless MOAB
4 Jonathan Owens   Tullahoma, TN1:22:21 198349  253 Loveless MOAB
5 David Dye   Nashville, TN1:27:24 169483  224 
6 Henry Ambrose   Fairview, TN1:31:57 73053  241 
DNF Chris Ivory     252 
DNF Jamie Pillsbury   Chattanooga, TN 225548  361 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:51:28 178240  223 Wood-N-Wave / Columbia Cycling / SDG
2 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN1:54:47 159867  265 Scott USA
3 Greg Dunn   Nashville, TN1:58:20 10207  268 
4 Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA2:04:08 21974  371 Gran Fondo
DNF Ben Hughes (SM)   White House, TN 111934  210 Biker's Choice

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN2:04:44 194664  372 Scenic City Velo
DNF Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414  335 Knox Velo

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Foster   Athens, GA1:56:03 164559  377 
2 Zach Wilkins   Paducah, KY1:56:58 123904  378 
3 Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN2:05:29 207552  255 
DNF Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  373 Scenic City Velo

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN1:52:57 184792  375 Bike Pedlar
2 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN1:53:30 139665  368 Bike Pedlar
3 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN1:55:25 175215  365 Biker's Choice
4 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN1:55:26 140396  259 
5 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN2:00:28 127337  260 
6 Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:00:29 4438  374 
7 J Scott Deshon   Nashville, TN2:02:18 85367  267 
8 David Reed   Bath, MI2:10:00 170308  263 Columbia Cycling
9 Jason Buttner Howard   Chattanooga, TN2:11:29 106530  264 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:54:35 22604  376 Columbia Cycling
2 Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY1:54:36 140437  360 Wood-N-Wave
3 Tim Cash   Chattanooga, TN2:05:29 6392  262 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
4 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY2:08:02 172787  258 Wood-N-Wave / Columbia Cycling
5 Mark Beck   2:10:08  367 MOAB / SYMED
6 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:12:49 94493  254 Columbia Cycling
DNF Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN 15115  266 Cumberland Transit

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Cooper   Longmont, CO1:21:18 78512  357 Bike Pedlar
2 Andy Brimm   1:23:31  214 
3 Amy Fessler   Franklin, TN1:24:51 218742  251 Columbia Cycling
4 Scott Agee   Carthage, TN1:27:40 203226  213 Biker's Choice
5 Jeff Robinson   Nashville, TN1:30:30 229368  248 
6 Nat Ambrose   Nashville, TN1:31:20 90504  326 Loveless MOAB
7 Aaron Lenning   Gallatin, TN1:31:38 189076  325 Biker's Choice
8 Ted Rapp   Nashville, TN1:34:14 85799  356 Cumberland Transit
DNF David Howe   Franklin, TN 223761  354 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Harris   0:43:54  290 
2 Ivan Chester   0:46:06  383 
3 Mathew Portell   0:48:31  279 
4 Ben Bevans   0:50:02  390 Biker's Choice
5 Kyle Littell   0:50:38  391 
6 Kurt McKeithan   0:53:13  284 
DNF Andrew Irwin     292 
DNF Daniel Moseley     276 SCO

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Christiansen   0:44:03  252 
2 Josh Webb   Franklin, TN0:44:44 225967  291 
3 Jerrod Hawkins   0:45:36  287 
4 Jamie Summers   0:47:47  280 
5 Reed Lilley   0:48:42  278 
6 Joe Swanson   0:50:06  244 
7 Michael Vivelo   Brentwood, TN0:51:01 155918  277 
8 Dan Maddox   Nashville, TN0:51:13 226462  275 NRC / Pedalmasher
9 Philip Crooke   Nashville, TN0:52:43 227010  274 NRC / Pedalmasher
10 Michael Hackett   0:52:59  281 
11 Pat Clements   1:03:09  382 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Leach   0:44:07  273 
2 Wally Colon   0:45:33  384 
3 Bruce Ford   0:45:39  272 Wood-N-Wave
4 Robert Warren   0:48:50  283 
5 Eddie Leatherwood   0:55:06  270 
6 Bill Knox   0:56:39  220 
7 T K Austin   0:56:44  379 
8 Kirk Smiley   0:59:01  289 
9 George Hansford   1:02:38  381 
10 Darryl Glascock   1:09:08  342 

Men - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Rimmer   0:47:25  285 
2 Julian Gaines   0:52:59  240 Wood-N-Wave
3 Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN0:53:39 217249  388 TriStar Cycling
4 Josh Moore   0:54:58  345 
5 Philip Ashworth   1:00:37  271 
6 Carson Beckett   1:04:09  236 

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landon Wilson   Benton, KY0:41:58 228029  286 Wood-N-Wave
2 TJ Gaines   0:42:05  364 Wood-N-Wave
3 Justin Kinsman   0:58:13  387 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Gaudiose   1:40:42  245 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Scott   Pegram, TN1:39:34 228397  330 Loveless MOAB
2 Patti Mead   Nashville, TN1:51:06 168325  225 
3 Julia Debold   1:51:34  256 
4 Melissa Carolan   Pegram, TN1:56:14 189111  239 MOAB

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:10:27 205968  261 
2 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN2:19:12 163722  257 

Women - BG - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenzie Wilson   0:55:03  359 Wood-N-Wave

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN0:53:34 209407  339 Jackson Spokes
2 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN0:55:37 218743  250 Columbia Cycling
3 Laura Sweeney   1:06:10  344 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee