Race Results for
Southeast Reg'l Champ AMBC #6
Fontana, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Ellis   Mi Wuk Village, CA 220745   
2Bret Pacheco   Asheville 213288   
3Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816   
4ERIC DAVIS      
5Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD 191618   
6Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875   
7Daniel Beard   Rome, GA 226630   
8Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160   
9Max Trent   Powell, TN 184415   
10Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN 186321   

Men - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743   
2JOSH HENNESSEY      
3CRAIG BAILEY      
4Mark Grobe   Fort Payne, AL 220878   
5Mark Duffus   Perry, GA 224463   
6ADAM BARKELOO      
7JASON BROSCHE      
8DAVID NEVELS      
9WESLEY MILLER      
10JEFF INGLE      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1G Todd Park   Madison, SD 205620   
2Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028   
3Tom Spence   Columbia, TN 113908   
4Darin Engle   Atlanta, GA 208802   
5William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539   
6KURT WEIGARD      
7Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN 218482   
8Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272   
9DAVID FORSHEE      
10Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637   
11LEE SEBASTIAN      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Everts   Harvest, AL 148545   
2Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 15474   
3Mark Patterson   Powell, TN 131286   
4Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   
5Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
6MARTIN VISSER      
7Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103   
8Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350   
9James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   
10Mark French   Louisville, KY 128970   
11DAVID PARRETT      
12Ted Rapp   Nashville, TN 85799   
13Malcolm Quehl   Grayson, GA 175815   
14Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825   
15William Feier   Canton, GA 203619   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
2Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305   
3Vick Dyer   Knoxville, TN 10321   
4DOUG STEIN      
5Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408   
6Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451   
7Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641   
8James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
9Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC 171345   

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
2Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   
3Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   
4Shawn Altizer   Cedar Bluff, VA 189356   
5Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   
6Josh Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   
7Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366   
8Neil Hankins   Memphis, TN 14923   
9Justin Becker   Loveland, OH 107839   
10William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779   
11Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381   
2Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA 194481   
3Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
4TRISTAN CROWIE      
5Charlie Bennett   Dacula, GA 207780   
6CHRISTIAN PARRETT      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
2Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325   
3Ben Richardson   Perryville, KY 176926   
4Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY 186611   
5Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291   
6Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN 207552   
7Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA 195115   
8Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636   
9Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017   
10Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN 137722   
2Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152   
3Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937   
4Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
5Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560   
6Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
7Matthew Johnson   Asheville, NC 84895   
8Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212   
9Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406   
10Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
11Jason Buttner Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530   
12Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701   
13Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396   
14Todd Rennie   Charleston, WV 210122   
15Dennis Helton   Asheville, NC 137721   
16John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337   
17CHAD SMITH      
18David Reed   Bath, MI 170308   
19MATTHEW RICE      
20Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406   
21Jay Clinton   Asheville, NC 83913   
22Michael Perry   Charlotte, NC 205880   
DNFScott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604   
2Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889   
3Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
4Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716   
5John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
6Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   
7Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN 15115   
8Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787   
9Scott Ewing   Destin, FL 111428   
DNFDon Newman   Athens, GA 205680   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
2JACOB BRACKEN      
3Everett Lindner   Covington, GA 222457   
4Jory Cunningham   Powell, TN 220149   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674   
2AUSTIN BERGER      
3Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969   
4CORY RIMMER      
5Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RUSSELL SOSEBEE      
2SHAWN SCOTT      
3Nathan Livesey   Oak Ridge, TN 226326   
4Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
5TAYLOR STROUD      
6BEN MARSHALL      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
2Jamie Godfrey   Rutherfordton Nc 200675   
3JONATHAN OWENS      
4Jebediah Pooler   Cleveland, TN 151201   
5DAVID LEVITT      
6BRIAN BAILEY      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
2STEVE CHOCKLEY      
3JASON MURRELL      
4CHRIS PATRICK      
5GREG ELROD      
6Lonny Pendergrass   Fort Payne, AL 208827   
7Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
8CHIP PURCELL      
9CHRIS YERGER      
10PHILP BURGESS      
DNFSCOTT DODD      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
2JEFF HENSLEY      
3Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
4JAMES CAPEN      
5Neil Ashton   Chattanooga, TN 103183   
6Hamlet Harris   Dallas, GA 15170  HAMLET 
7JOHN COSSU      
8PHILIP IRWIN      

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEXIS DABROSKI      
2Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA 206973   
3Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
4HEATHER HATCH      
5Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
6Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097   
7Leesa Stefano   Florence, KY 217273   
8AMBER JOHNSON      
9Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685   
10Kari Lindner   Covington, GA 221301   
11KRISTI SANBORN      
12PAM FORSHEE      

Women - PR/EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542   
2Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC 161585   
3Amylynn Peterson   Knoxville, TN 212603   
4Krista Park   Madison, SD 203842   
5Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203   
6Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722   
7Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828   
8Tracy Hambrick   Winder, GA 203938   
DNFCarolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
DNFEllen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074   
DNFSara Welp (EX)   Lilburn, GA 164468   
DNFKimberly Moore (EX)   Sharpsburg, GA 209709   
DNFAndrea Hilderbrand (EX)   Charlotte, NC 181423   
DNFBridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH 119776   

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARNIE BYRD      
2SARA BAXTER      
3Amy Fessler   Franklin, TN 218742   
4MICHELLE REAMES      
DNFEMILY PARKER      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee