Race Results for
Lantern Rouge Cross
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - GroupA

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 194931   8
2 Terry Anderson   Unattached   256
3 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 21421   1
4 Andi Holste   Golden, COKCOI Boulevard 221953   5
5 Peter Monshizadeh   Unattached   9
6 Casey Stoddard   Unattached   6
7 Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MOBicycle Shack Racing 2334   3
8 Allison Baker   Overland Park, KSBicycle Shack 175162   2
9 Matthew Johnson   Unattached   7
DNF John Murray      4

Men - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David White   Overland Park, KSKansas City Bicycle Club 161160   64
2 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KSTeam X Cycling 27258   60
3 Brian Williams   Paola, KSTeam X Cycling 109839   63

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MOSanta Fe Trails 208217   73
2 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MOColumbia Bike Club Race Team 222865   74
3 James Blalock   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 225177   72
4 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 204032   71
5 John Robertson   Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing   70
6 Randy Harrison   Leavenworth, KSGP Velotek 207407   75

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KSHRRC/McLaren/Biksource 138402   109
2 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MOBig Shark Racing 75343   103
3 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TXHRRC/McLaren/Biksource 102467   113
4 Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KSCow Town Cycling Team 119445   110
5 Dallas Burnum   Golden, COTeam X Cycling 112824   102
6 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KSlouis Garneau 28305   108
7 Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KSFree State Racing 76177   111
8 Ethan Froese   Big Shark Racing 12469   101
9 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 194931   105
10 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NEHigh Gear Racing Promotions Inc. 149635   104
11 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 53358   106
DNF Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 41295   107

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scot Van Asten   Madison, WIAlan Factory Team 207035   205
2 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NECycling Club of Nebraska 210684   204
3 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MOOzark Cycling Club 112498   229
4 Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MNGP Velotek 226819   240
5 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NCKCOI Boulevard 159250   210
6 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KSKC Multisport 192641   224
7 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KSCow Town Cycling Team 2706   206
8 Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MOTeam X Cycling 126587   236
9 Jerred Brackett   Cycles Unlimited   228
10 T Carmichael   Lincoln, NELBC 194990   203
11 Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MOKCOI Boulevard 179251   208
12 Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NECycling Club of Nebraska 199533   202
13 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MOOzark Cycling Club 77746   233
14 Matt Gilhousen   Unattached   235
15 Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MOBicycle Shack 194572   209
16 Joseph Fox   Parkville, MOAlan Factory Team 233914   238
17 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KSSlimenundgrossen 35363   230
18 Josh Klinger   Blue Springs, MOKansas City Bicycle Club 93830   207
19 Scott Coher   Unattached   225
20 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MOTeam X Cycling 33814   239
DNF Jon Martinez   Prosser, WAUnattached 184600   227
DNF Tyler Henson   Leawood, KSSlimen und Grossen 178082   237
DNF John Lefler   Lincoln, NELincoln Plating/Lemond 155924   201
DNF John Jones   Bolivar, MOOzark Cycling Club 142781   232
DNF Damon Guinn   Unattached   226

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Ficarra   Ozark, MO 215663   263
2 Eric Carlson   Overland Park, KSUnattached 217740   268
3 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315   270
4 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MOKCOI Boulevard 219931   261
5 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 207227   266
6 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WAKU Cycling 193987   258
7 Tyler Schumacker   KCOI Boulevard   259
8 Matthew Speer   LenexaOzark Cycling Club 196661   262
9 Thad Carson   Unattached   264
10 Matthew Belanus   Kansas City, MOKCOI Boulevard 200821   276
11 David Wathen   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 196951   250
12 Philip Schapker   Unattached   269
13 Steve Culver   Kansas City, MOUnattached 217736   254
14 Ron Wade   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 203227   255
DNP Ted Blume   Bellevue, NETeam KAOS 213575   252
DNP Jeremy Haynes   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 135797   260

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David White   Overland Park, KSKansas City Bicycle Club 161160   312
2 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MOOzark Cycling Club 77746   300
3 John Jones   Bolivar, MOOzark Cycling Club 142781   309
4 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KSSlimen und Grossen 201307   310
5 Matt McKillip   Lawrence, KSE.C. Sunflower 145736   314
6 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KSSlimen und Grossen 178082   311
7 John Lefler   Lincoln, NELincoln Plating/Lemond 155924   316
8 Ted Moore   Lenexa, KSSlimen und Grossen 207337   315

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 150789   422
2 William Pitt   Leawood, KSSlimen und Grossen 196186   400
3 Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS 190790   420
4 Brian Williams   Paola, KSTeam X Cycling 109839   426
5 Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NECycling Club of Nebraska 199533   432
6 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NELincoln Plating - Lemond 59833   433
7 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WAGP VeloTek 36934   423
8 Telford Crisco      431
9 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KSKCOI Boulevard 159028   428
10 Darric knight      430
DNF Thomas Price   Overland Park, KSCycling Club of Nebraska 28705   421
DNF Ted Blume   Bellevue, NETeam KAOS 213575   425

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KSTeam X Cycling 27258   57
3 Hugh Janney   Free State Racing   52
4 James Witt   Grandview, MOUnattached 167174   53

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WAKENDA 36933   100
2 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, COFree State Racing 166006   112

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KSWheatland Cycling Team 59609   234
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KSSlimenundgrossen 155694   231

Women - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Hallman   Roeland Park, KS 235289   253
2 Theresa Blume   Bellevue, NETeam KAOS 213576   251
3 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KSGP VeloTek 220884   257
4 Natalie Houtakker   KCOI Boulevard   265

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MOMercy Cycling 198666   313

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Blume   Bellevue, NETeam KAOS 213576   424

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee