Race Results for
Muddy River Rock'n Roll
Red Wing, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/24/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Block   1:16:16.8  1561 
DNF Matt Riley     1549 

Men - SP - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Wallace   1:37:02.4  2532 
1 Aaron Deutchman   1:07:46.4  1540 
2 Bret Romberg   1:07:52.1  1570 
3 Jim Ward   1:11:30.8  1555 
4 Peter Odonnell   1:19:09.8  1560 
DNF Truman Purdy     2539 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James McManus   1:27:52.7  2548 
2 Barry Tungseth   1:27:54.1  2526 
3 David Meyer   1:29:36.3  2538 
4 Jason Wenk   1:29:39.5  2534 
5 John Wenger   1:29:41.1  2523 
6 Dave Oachs   1:30:41.2  2540 
7 Marty Wood   1:30:52.8  2542 
8 Ryan Lee   1:39:24.2  2527 
9 Andy Schlicht   1:43:36.5  2544 
10 Andy Ruhland   1:44:53.7  2528 
11 Matthew Kurke   1:00:52.4  1567 
12 Jeremiah Stevens   1:01:57.4  1605 
13 Bruce Martens   1:03:14.9  1550 
14 Gregory Stanis   1:05:09.5  1599 
15 Nicholis Statz   1:05:57.5  1553 
16 Nick Caliva   River Falls, WI1:06:49.9 227751  1513 
17 Steve Sturman   1:06:51.2  1533 
18 Nate Ryder   1:08:43.6  1529 
19 Michael Kobelinski   1:08:57.8  1519 
20 Karl Nelson   1:11:25.6  1592 
21 Porter Million   1:15:28.7  1596 
22 Ross Deopere   1:16:20.1  1557 
23 Isaac Mitchell   1:19:50.1  1590 
24 Steven Bergman   1:26:15.3  1543 
25 Dolan Dye   1:30:34.5  1551 
DNF Chad Czmowski     1606 
DNF Andy Swanson     1514 
DNF Terry Loging     1547 
DNF Dan Brazil     1598 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Gentle   1:32:38.1  2531 
2 Joel Ingvalson   1:33:11.1  2517 
3 Bart Rodberg   1:34:41.1  2543 
4 Marc Wiken   1:35:07.5  2520 
5 Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN1:35:24.2 19986  2518 
6 Kolyn Kirkham   1:35:48.4  2522 
7 Jeff Colbert   1:35:54.6  2549 
8 Jon Friedell   1:38:12.5  2535 
9 Adam Emanoff   1:39:56.4  2525 
10 Brad Skillicorn   Winona, MN1:42:21.0 41870  2546 
11 Greg Sipe   1:42:29.8  2478 
12 Patrick Sipe   1:43:34.6  2477 
13 Richard Fiske   1:45:15.7  2533 
14 Mario Minelli   1:46:32.1  2519 
15 Mark Fisk   1:54:16.6  2541 
16 Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN1:01:59.5 228026  1582 
17 Mark Patridge   1:02:08.7  1517 
18 Maury Malanaphy   1:03:59.2  1594 
19 Lonie Sauber   1:04:54.0  1535 
20 Dusty Bennett   1:04:58.0  1612 
21 Charlie SiMacEk   1:05:41.6  1588 
22 Matthew Johnson   1:05:49.0  1578 
23 Brandt Elson   Breezy Point, MN1:07:00.8 208462  1559 
24 Todd Nesvold   1:07:10.2  1569 
25 Rob McCready   Minneapolis, MN1:08:01.0 163928  1532 
26 Dan Oachs   1:08:55.6  1562 
27 Jacob Huot   1:08:56.1  1563 
28 Matthew Horner   1:09:27.7  1539 
29 Ton Tran   1:09:44.7  1580 
30 Joel Cahalan   1:10:11.4  1577 
31 Scott Schultz   1:10:29.2  1558 
32 Rich Omdahl   1:10:31.7  1527 
33 Jim Jaglo   1:10:52.1  1579 
34 Taylor Kearns   1:13:41.3  1564 
35 Kevin Flanders   1:15:03.5  1571 
36 Brent Bruessel   1:16:59.7  1581 
37 Troy Melhus   1:18:03.7  1601 
38 Mick Waldspurger   1:18:27.2  1575 
39 Josh Squires   1:19:31.0  1552 
40 Lance Hauge   1:20:00.6  1603 
41 Joseph Pedersen   1:20:28.9  1521 
42 Joel Flom   1:20:32.5  1525 
43 Tony Lema   1:26:14.5  1613 
44 Mike Roettger   1:28:09.2  1591 
45 Michael Soderburg   1:30:14.9  1537 
46 Curt Schlough   1:31:03.1  1576 
47 John Theget   1:33:25.4  1607 
DNF Lee Bengel     1538 
DNF Brian Longley     1518 
DNF Matt Wolk     1585 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Alexander   1:34:09.9  2551 
2 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN1:36:25.4 147521  2536 
3 Scott Nechkash   Council Bluffs, IA1:40:01.9 172124  2529 
4 Tim Boyle   1:40:28.0  2516 
5 Paul Schoening   1:42:02.5  2547 
6 John Romberg   1:42:08.6  2524 
7 Dan Inderieden   1:45:40.4  2545 
8 Brad Dettman   1:49:52.6  2550 
9 Tim Kuntz   1:50:33.9  55 
10 Paul Santa Cruz   1:03:55.4  1515 
11 Michael Bowe   1:04:47.3  1548 
12 Tory Nygren   1:04:54.0  1566 
13 Randy Zarecki   1:06:18.9  1554 
14 Gary Friedell   1:06:36.7  1610 
15 Dave Stoen   1:07:24.5  1608 
16 Mike Berkopec   1:07:33.0  1565 
17 Robert Belz   1:10:13.4  1500 
18 Andre Chromey   Wanamingo, MN1:10:52.0 118064  1523 
19 Don Hunley   1:11:54.4  1531 
20 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN1:13:55.2 217961  1615 
21 Bob Dahl   1:14:25.3  1587 
22 Jerry Rohland   1:17:01.7  1597 
23 Rick Diehl   1:17:32.7  1516 
24 Kevin Foster   1:18:36.2  1536 
25 Garrett Nolan   1:30:50.6  1556 
26 Gary Smith   1:35:49.4  1604 
27 Bill Hicks   1:37:19.2  1600 
28 Ken Schik   1:42:19.3  1584 
29 Tom Thies   1:48:16.3  1593 
DNF Scott Hoff     2515 
DNF Leon Sternberg     1602 
DNF Steve Laurel     1541 
DNF Jay Tegeder     1573 
DNF Phil Rogers     1542 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Meyer   1:41:06.4  2537 
2 Rob Ogren   1:45:59.2  2521 
3 Dewayne Bonnett   1:51:19.3  2530 
4 Keith Kaufman   1:10:03.6  1522 
5 John Klug   1:13:32.8  1528 
6 Tom Bengel   1:13:59.7  1526 
7 John Schmidt   1:15:19.1  1568 
8 Maynard Johnson   1:19:55.3  1572 
9 Bill Stuber   1:24:27.9  1574 
10 Paul Mihalko   1:35:52.0  1524 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MN1:49:36.6 29711  33 
2 Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN1:56:41.4 98534  45 
3 Jeff Lewis   Delano, MN2:02:23.1 211617  58 
4 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN2:03:35.2 160673  51 
5 Mark Hartney   Afton Mn2:10:21.7 15314  59 
6 Jeff Weyrens   Rosemount, MN2:11:06.7 76843  49 
7 Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN2:12:03.9 211199  50 
8 Lawrence Sauber   Lakeville, MN2:13:00.7 135611  37 
DNF Ronald Raymond   Roberts, WI 102723  56 

Men - EX - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540  29 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Nelson   Anoka, MN1:48:00.3 135538  44 
2 Brian Narum   Anoka, MN1:49:41.4 80077  47 
3 Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN1:50:03.9 210366  53 
4 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN1:51:30.0 147524  31 
5 Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:53:23.0 211093  30 
6 Caleb Bonnett   Strawberry Point, IA1:56:06.9 218880  35 
7 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA1:56:18.8 208016  39 
8 Scott Stanke   Saint Paul, MN1:56:23.4 117497  60 
9 Brady Larson   Mankato, MN1:57:10.7 230900  46 
10 Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:57:21.2 210080  34 
11 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ1:59:16.9 210732  32 
12 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN2:00:53.1 15779  41 
13 Scott Ralston   Farmington, MN2:01:12.0 69393  57 
14 Dave Bienapfl   Cottonwood Heights, UT2:02:38.4 147972  52 
15 Ben Moore   Boulder, CO2:05:00.7 228791  54 
16 Jacob Stechmann   Chardon, OH2:08:25.2 133200  48 
17 Mike Schroden   Saint Cloud, MN2:14:50.1 206703  36 
DNF Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA 66231  40 
DNF Douglas Larsen   Minneapolis, MN 131081  38 
DNF Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827  42 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Richards   1:27:21.8  3292 
2 Charlie Odonnell   1:30:05.0  3314 
3 Brady Moran   1:32:05.7  3296 
DNF Shea Franken     3262 
DNF Trevor Zarecki     3297 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raleigh Goessling   1:03:01.5  3271 
2 Zeb Rybar   1:06:55.7  3306 
3 Ryan Bohn   1:19:53.7  3303 
4 Jimmy Odonnell   1:23:59.2  3313 
5 Tyler Boek   1:33:49.1  3281 
6 Ryan Gallagher   1:48:48.9  3268 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Riley   1:15:37.8  3280 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Massicotte   1:04:01.5  3282 
2 Jesse Nelson   1:13:43.9  3285 
3 Kenneth Dicke   1:44:05.1  3290 
4 Tim Williams   1:46:40.4  3274 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Ward   1:05:52.1  3301 
2 Wade Strop   1:09:31.4  3298 
3 Marc Harvieux   1:11:51.5  3273 
4 Thomas McDonald   1:11:53.3  3270 
5 Eric Hawkinson   1:16:49.5  3284 
6 Christopher Marshall   1:17:33.6  3308 
7 Larry Warrington   1:21:18.1  3295 
8 Alejandro Monge   1:29:20.8  3299 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Buscher   1:06:34.1  3275 
2 Chris Barth   1:13:19.2  3277 
3 Eddie Karow   1:14:25.4  3291 
4 Norm Busse   1:15:31.4  3312 
5 Bruce Mosher   1:16:13.6  3266 
6 Rick Nelson   1:18:12.5  3309 
7 Kevin Knutson   1:21:35.9  3276 
8 Keith Holloman   1:32:41.2  3294 
9 Timothy Gallagher   1:33:06.8  3267 
DNF Bill Franken     3272 
DNF Kc Bohn     3304 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Combs   1:18:43.9  3279 
2 Jerry Engen   1:21:01.4  3278 
3 Charles Morrison   1:21:46.0  3264 
4 Brad Beisel   1:24:03.2  3310 
5 Larry Marx   1:25:29.1  3265 
6 Mick Mohrlant   1:27:46.4  3286 
7 Gary Schildgen   1:32:34.1  3293 
DNF Craig Swanson     3263 

Women - SP - Junior - 0-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steph Thompson   1:30:36.2  1473 

Women - SP - Senior - 20-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Moen   1:17:11.9  1545 
2 Jennifer Grant   1:21:48.9  1609 
3 Jenni Sprengelmeyer   1:24:15.6  1546 
4 Alison Maas   1:26:55.3  1589 
5 Andrea Bergman   1:28:08.6  1544 
DNF Rebecca Grissom     1534 
DNF Becca Jo Ryder     1530 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beckie Alexander   1:15:53.4  1586 
2 Jodie Karjala   1:19:47.8  1583 
3 Kris Brazil   1:20:34.7  1614 
4 Lori Belz   1:21:50.6  1595 
5 Kimberly Wack   1:31:04.7  1520 
6 Kim Wapola   1:39:00.9  1611 

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Meyer   Inver Grove Heights, MN1:53:21.5 212052  43 

Women - BG - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Seidl   2:25:55.0  3305 
DNF Rebekah Nolan     3307 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Kayla Schroeder     3287 
DNF Sarah Barrett     3288 
DNF Danielle Deopere     3300 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Wilbert   1:33:04.2  3283 
2 Julie Ward   1:43:28.3  3302 
3 Andrea Horner   1:50:45.4  3269 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee