Race Results for
Tymor Park Challenge
Lagrangeville, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/12/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ2:44:41 213824  200 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN MANGA   2:19:13  211 
2 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ2:28:14 200189  213 
3 Andy Underwood   Sparta, NJ2:49:39 228565  210 
DNF DOUGLAS KENSICKI   0:00:00  214 
DNF GRANT DIAMOND     215 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD PARKER   1:45:14  228 
2 JEFF BURNS   2:06:01  223 VILLAGE BIKES
3 MICHAEL MAHER   2:08:16  226 
4 GERARDO CAMPOS   2:10:06  227 
5 MATT MASKA   2:22:56  224 
6 NEIL SUDOL   2:27:29  225 
7 MICHAEL McGINLEY   2:32:51  230 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Santomassimo   Poughquag, NY1:40:49 155321  284 
2 EDWARD WHRITNER   1:41:08  265 
3 Anthony Petrillo   Hopewell Junction, NY1:46:10 226287  271 PAWLING CYCLES
4 Brian Mieczkowski   Goshen, NY1:46:47 223207  263 
5 Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY1:50:40 226401  275 
6 Marc Gravatt   Gardiner, NY1:50:48 13929  280 
7 CRAIG GUERRINI   1:51:00  288 
8 SHAWN CREASEY   1:52:00  287 
9 ROBERT MILETTA   1:54:00  264 VILLAGE BIKES
10 Brian Gray   Piermont, NY1:59:40 224753  262 
11 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ2:00:10 214668  285 
12 Dave Bush   Kings Park, NY2:03:03 220874  290 
13 TOBIE BALDWIN   2:04:00  268 
14 Dennis Yurcik   Hewitt, NJ2:04:13 118880  266 
15 TIM DIONNE   2:04:45  261 
16 Jamie Bogner   New York, NY2:05:56 212062  273 
17 DIRK LUDL   2:10:46  289 
18 Chris Webb   Walden, NY2:15:15 139013  279 
19 SASCHA MARBURY   2:25:54  282 
20 NORMAN MARIN   2:27:27  290 
21 Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ2:29:02 145342  260 
22 Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ2:33:25 199355  269 
23 Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ2:41:48 224520  276 
24 JULIO USECHE   2:42:50  286 
DNF Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY 225016  267 
DNF RAY McCARTHY     270 
DNF JAE CHOI     272 
DNF ALEXANDER PEARSON     274 
DNF JOHN MACKAY     277 
DNF SETH PACINI     283 
DNF WALT REYNOLDS     281 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDWARD GUERRINI   1:50:26  378 
2 JOHN NICOLINI   1:51:08  359 PAWLING CYCLES
3 Steve Wirz   Lagrangeville, NY1:52:04 227475  367 PAWLING CYCLES
4 CRAIG CRISCONE   1:52:36  364 
5 ROB SWART   1:53:20  372 
6 DAVID HUNT   1:54:45  358 
7 MARCELLO TORRICELLI   1:54:55  363 
8 DAVID DEGANGE   1:55:10  365 
9 DAVID DENU   1:56:54  381 
10 MICHAEL SCHMIDT   1:57:07  373 
11 PAUL WOJCIAK   2:00:25  380 
12 MARK BETTINGER   2:00:59  360 
13 Ronald Gilbert   Pawling, NY2:01:48 222785  376 VILLAGE BIKES
14 Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ2:02:14 211901  352 
15 Paul Livornese   New York, NY2:02:37 21377  355 
16 FRANK LASALA   2:03:09  379 
17 Joseph Baldacci   Fair Lawn, NJ2:05:59 168962  350 
18 BRIAN CELARDO   2:06:10  351 
19 CRAIG THOMAS   2:12:31  369 
20 Jeff Saverman   Ho Ho Kus, NJ2:12:59 212762  366 
21 Daniel Kuchta   Patterson, NY2:13:39 207375  377 
22 CHUCK HENRY   2:15:07  370 
23 JOSEPH MONGA   2:16:26  368 
23 ERIC HAMMARBERG   2:20:12  374 
24 CHRIS KRUMPFER   2:22:20  353 
25 MARK REARDON   2:31:03  354 
26 EVAN SMITH   2:31:27  375 
27 Don Maloney   Greenwich, CT2:33:05 22298  356 
DNF Frank Lovell   Cornwall, NY 102547  362 
DNF DAVID KIBLER     371 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN BAKER   2:00:54  393 
2 Warren Moe   New York, NY2:05:34 24676  392 
3 Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY2:09:45 74221  391 
4 RICHARD CRUET   2:18:13  390 
5 BERT TOMPKINS   2:30:33  394 

Men - Snglspd

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY1:48:55 5491  601 
2 ROBERT BRENNAN   2:07:58  602 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:40:20 54209  
2 Andrew Thomas   Stone Ridge, NY2:44:14 35332  
3 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:48:14 135665  
4 Robert Scott (1 - PR)   Wappingers Falls , NY2:54:34 32000  
5 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:54:41 30742  
6 Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA3:01:41 156385  
DNF TIM DOUGHERTY     

Men - EX - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA2:15:27 194481  212 
DNF TAYLOR KAHL     150 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT2:10:23 119525  20 PAWLING CYCLES
2 Dan Hock   Northfield, VT2:16:42 194849  22 
3 JUSTIN HARRIS   2:27:10  229 
4 Jason White   Esopus, NY2:28:15 194309  23 
5 TOM DINUNZIO   2:32:42  21 
DNF Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938  24 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY2:08:17 148571  79 PAWLING CYCLES
2 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY2:13:35 101149  81 
3 John Parke   Westwood, NJ2:15:06 86645  86 
4 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:17:02 133393  83 PAWLING CYCLES
5 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ2:20:44 218359  73 
6 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:29:05 97363  89 
7 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:28:26 153034  76 
8 Dan Ownes   Union, NJ2:28:44 213826  75 
9 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA2:30:56 8150  72 N ATLANTIC VELO
10 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ2:31:46 152242  74 
11 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY2:38:18 100656  71 WESTWOOD VELO
12 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT2:39:24 173890  85 
13 Michael Ala   Edgewater, NJ2:41:38 179738  88 
14 Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY2:42:09 223736  70 
15 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2:44:09 171792  78 
DNF Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454  90 
DNF Roger Petersen   Henrico, VA 182801  80 
DNF Denis Lafaille   Bridgeport, CT 146990  82 
DNF Patrick Clements   Corpus Christi, TX 194475  84 
DNF Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT 22175  87 
DNF Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY 174415  91 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:10:37 190039  136 
2 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:25:04 37650  137 
3 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ2:31:50 18414  140 
4 W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY2:34:00 172905  361 
5 Ross Bonacci   Newtown, CT2:36:43 93099  138 
6 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ2:44:19 38201  134 
DNF Christian Goldschrafe   Lakeville, MN 129572  130 
DNF Christopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ 99509  131 
DNF Sean McTigue   Poughquag, NY 212758  132 
DNF SCOTT PAINE     133 
DNF Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420  135 
DNF John Nobile   Guilford, CT 26169  139 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY2:54:15 96768  160 VILLAGE BIKES
2 Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY3:23:53 212761  161 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUCAS GROB   1:03:28  503 
2 CAM MANCUSO   1:15:20  500 
3 DILLON VAN WORT   1:32:34  502 
4 MAX MANCUSO   1:40:21  501 
DNF JUSTIN WARREN     504 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT0:48:43 210129  517 PAWLING CYCLES
2 Will Cox   Burlington, VT0:52:04 192539  516 PAWLING CYCLES
3 CRAIG DUDAS   0:52:07  520 
4 Michael Fischer   Ringwood, NJ0:57:45 229163  519 
5 RYAN SARKA   0:58:06  521 
6 RONNIE FRENCH   0:59:56  518 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL NICOLAYSEN   0:41:05  538 
2 ANDY GILL   0:41:10  535 
3 MARK DICKEY   0:43:26  536 
4 ADAM RITTER   0:49:30  537 
5 Jim Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY0:50:34 223607  531 
6 SHERMAN McNEIL   0:59:03  532 
7 SCOTT RAUSENBERGER   1:03:50  530 
8 PAUL LEWIARZ   1:05:04  534 
DNF JEFF SOWA     533 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL GERSFELD   0:45:30  704 
2 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ0:48:33 220160  701 
3 JAMES PAPPAS   0:50:25  705 
4 JOSE BARROS   0:54:25  700 
5 OLIVIER JUGUET   0:56:25  709 
6 JAMES CAMPBELL   0:57:55  703 
7 MARK DALY   0:59:54  702 
8 BRIAN GUCCIARDO   1:04:02  708 
9 FAI CHAN   1:04:52  707 
10 DAVID ROGERS   1:08:58  706 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Huron   Oak Ridge, NJ0:42:53 226551  744 
2 Antony Bright   Chappaqua, NY0:48:04 224643  742 
3 O.J. DUDAS   0:52:06  747 
4 ALBERT ANDERSON   0:53:22  740 
5 JAMES GAMBINO   0:55:53  748 
6 MARK DIORIO   0:58:05  746 
7 JOHN KOWALCZUK   0:59:10  743 
8 PAUL CRITTENDEN   1:01:07  745 
9 RICHARD ANDERSON   1:07:49  751 
10 CRAIG BLAKE   1:12:04  741 
11 J.P. PIBOVIN   1:15:18  749 
12 CHRIS WARREN   1:22:20  750 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM BURNS   0:54:56  771 VILLAGE BIKES
2 RICHARD NICOLSON   1:11:10  770 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTINA KELLY   2:24:28  445 
2 SARAH LICHTENWAINER   2:32:07  446 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Hoeverman   Toms River, NJ3:02:52 211404  450 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO3:15:00 198013  175 

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY2:35:42 209883  187 
2 Jane Adams   Pound Ridge, NY2:49:56 212760  186 
3 Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT3:10:04 225420  188 
4 Christine Ford   Coralville, IA3:23:57 41642  189 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ0:59:57 230244  785 
2 MAUREEN ROCHE   1:15:41  786 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Tyson   Hope, NJ0:56:05 177615  790 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee