Race Results for
Spy Optic Downhill Mountain Bike Series #1
Mt Snow, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/25/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emmett Shutts   02:57.8  37 
2 Geoff Ayr   03:02.5  119 
3 James Legg   03:12.2  1877 
4 Michael Oliver   03:14.2  
5 Benjamin Adler   03:14.6  1890 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Batts   02:57.4  29 
2 Chris Casey   03:07.2  87 
3 Lionel St Laurent   03:14.8  132 
4 Erik Little   03:22.3  13 
DNF scott moody     49 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Polito   02:55.1  18 
2 Seth Salwa   03:02.8  14 
3 Mark Washkevich   03:18.6  57 
4 Casey Cheney   03:19.0  131 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lockner   03:07.9  136 
2 Robert Mulkern   04:10.3  114 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McCarthy   05:41.1  52 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Beardsley   02:54.4  145 
2 Patrick Hurteau   03:12.4  101 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pj Post   02:38.0  48 
2 Tim Howland   02:41.7  104 
3 Chad Deluca   02:49.0  80 
4 Sam Patrick   02:54.3  1800 
5 Derrick Bilodeau   03:03.7  99 
6 James Hurteau   03:21.9  95 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Smutok   02:27.7  38 
2 Cyrus House   02:41.0  150 
3 Gavin Vaughan   02:41.3  1887 
4 Brian Piper   02:42.0  144 
5 Jade Jenny   02:42.0  111 
6 James Patterson   02:42.2  40 
7 David Flynn   02:43.2  1881 
8 Timothy Burgher   02:45.1  78 
9 Jack Williams   02:49.6  31 
10 Ryan Hawks   02:51.2  116 
11 Collin Sad   02:54.0  71 
12 Scott Cooper   02:56.8  129 
13 Andrew Palmgren   02:59.1  82 
14 Cody Greatbatch   03:04.9  1882 
15 Chris Flynn   03:18.8  1883 
16 Chris Higgerson   03:24.3  124 
DNS Aaron Christenson     63 
DNS Jim Clewer     96 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Trempore   02:32.4  35 
2 Lee Trempore   02:38.5  36 
3 Tom Bubier   02:45.8  140 
4 Jake Anderson   02:50.6  125 
5 Josh DelNegro   02:59.3  26 
6 James Norris   03:11.3  1888 
7 Tom Lamont   03:17.9  53 
DNS Justin Fraczek     
DNS Anthony Cordeiro     17 
9999 Jarred Bouchard     110 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derrick Nobman   02:24.3  34 
2 Kyle Ebbett   02:32.7  133 
3 Benjamin Moody   02:33.5  106 
4 Donnie Roberts   02:47.4  30 
5 Chris Firth   02:52.6  65 
6 Perry Sasser   03:05.0  135 
7 Nathan Day   03:09.4  107 
8 Kevin Erickison   03:14.0  1891 
9 Philip Crowley   03:20.0  1978 
DNS Brennan Fraczek     10 
DNS James Maguire     11 
DNS John Ellertson     

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Bassett   02:38.1  46 
2 John Galli   02:45.0  121 
3 Stephen Cavalear   03:24.4  128 
4 Travis Anderson   03:44.3  50 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Watkins   02:54.3  115 
2 Ted Spencer   03:05.5  61 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Gavin   03:30.7  32 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rude   Redding, CT03:46.0 209311  

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wolmer   03:04.8  21 
2 Matt Sebas   03:10.8  97 
3 Dan Gilligan   03:16.6  77 
4 Rob Meissner   03:22.0  1876 
5 kyle sala   03:41.8  
6 Tom Anglin   03:59.9  67 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Andrew Wallace     1889 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kissock   03:53.1  51 
2 Joshua Sanchez   04:06.1  89 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Matson   03:38.5  117 
2 Jeremy Town   Poughkeepsie, NY03:53.7 226648  130 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Spurgeon Thompson     15 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Walton   03:57.1  75 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Wruble   03:06.2  76 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Eagan   02:57.3  74 

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Bourque   02:54.9  113 

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathi Krause   03:39.5  1975 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Pierce   06:13.4  142 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee