Race Results for
DogFish Criteriium
Webster Groves, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/26/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Wayman   Webster Groves, MO 214627   Dogfish Racing Team -
2 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
3 Charlie Diehl   Columbia, IL 204286   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
4 Brian Holdmeyer      
5 Andy Billmeyer      CycleWerx
6 Nick Bouvatte   Saint Louis, MO 215241   Unattached -
7 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015   Unattached -
8 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   Unattached -
9 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874   Unattached -
10 Rogelio pulido   Gentry, AR 229584   Unattached -
11 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Unattached -

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340   Heartland Road Racing Club - HRRC / Sadd
3 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
4 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
5 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Big Shark Racing -
6 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
7 johnny merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712   Dogfish Racing Team -
8 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway Cycling Club -
9 Ethan Froese    12469   Columbia Bike Club Race Team -
10 Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
13 Eric Metzdorf   Columbia, MO 63822   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Luke Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing
15 Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406   Peoria Bicycle Club - Proctor Cycling Te
16 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
17 christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
18 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish Racing Team -
19 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410   St Louis Cycling Club -
20 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
21 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224   Gateway Cycling Club -
22 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320   Dogfish Racing Team -
24 Zach Hyland   Grafton, WI 149868   Unattached -
25 rob dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478   St Louis Cyclones -
26 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   Velo Force -
27 Aaron Inch   Valley Park, MO 142043   Big Shark Racing -
28 Michael Lanyon (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
29 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615   Mesa Cycles Racing Team -

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   Gateway Cycling Club -
2 Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
3 Scott hill   Eureka, MO 90256   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
4 lonnie kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
5 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244   Big Shark Racing -
6 James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO 192396   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
7 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745   Dogfish Racing Team -
9 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
10 grant bement   Ballwin, MO 192108   DRJ Racing -
11 Tim Gaidis   St Louis, MO 185668   St Louis Cycling Club -
12 Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895   Gateway Cycling Club -
13 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622   Dogfish Racing Team -
15 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Dogfish Racing Team -
16 Josh Klinger   Blue Springs, MO 93830   Procon Cycling Team - Procon Cycling
17 Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726   Unattached -
18 Corey Klein   Rogers, AR 210106   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
19 Robert Van Daley   Edwardsville, IL 168498   St Louis Cycling Club -
20 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   St Louis Cycling Club -
21 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   Big Shark Racing -
22 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   Unattached -
24 Shawn ONeal   Kirkwood, MO 57775   Unattached -
25 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club -
26 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683   St Louis Cycling Club -

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
2 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
3 Kenneth Parker   Richmond Heights, MO 207917   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Robert Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 201795   Dogfish Racing Team -
5 Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092   DRJ Racing -
6 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886   DRJ Racing -
7 Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO 201013   International Christian Cycling Club -
8 Dave Thackrey   Saint Louis, MO 214631   Unattached -
9 James Milla (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 103126   Velo Force -
10 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030   Gateway Cycling Club -
11 gregory lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271   Unattached -
12 David Garthe   Ballwin, MO 181153   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
13 William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO 173298   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
14 Thomas Ashton (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 210722   Unattached -
15 Steven Dodge   St Charles, MO 9673   Velo Force -
16 Michael Robertson   Seattle, WA 185218   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
18 Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
19 Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
21 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Unattached -
22 Matt Wayman   Webster Groves, MO 214627   Dogfish Racing Team -
23 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565   Unattached -
24 Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942   Gateway Cycling Club -
25 Louis Reilly      Dogfish
26 Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729   International Christian Cycling Club -
27 Aron Rauls   Wildwood, MO 222230   Unattached -
28 James Nelson   Ballwin, MO 207452   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
29 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080   Unattached -
30 Tim Ranek   Saint Louis, MO 55968   Unattached -

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Burgess   Boulder, CO 230247   Unattached -
2 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565   Unattached -
3 David Burdick   Austin, TX 222111   Unattached -
4 Ron Clipp      Hub
5 Matthew Bergheger      unattached
6 Scott Vonder Bruegge   Kirkwood, MO 228574   International Christian Cycling Club -
7 Ryan Roth      Big Shark
8 Anthony Knickmeyer   Saint Louis, MO 230386   
9 Paul Kelly   Missouri, MO 228677   Unattached -
10 Gregory Long   Glencoe, MO 193703   Unattached -
11 Matthew Texier   Saint Louis, MO 223953   Unattached -
12 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 227637   Unattached -
13 Adam Eaton   Webster Groves, MO 214626   Unattached -
14 Heath McEwen      Momentum
15 Matthew McLaughlin   Saint Louis, MO 229094   Unattached -
16 Bruce Murphy   Maplewood, MO 25473   Unattached -
17 Tim Hittler      
18 Kevin Wayman      Hub
19 Faizal Glenn      CycleWerx
20 Czarrok Fitzpatrick   Fairview Heights, IL 228782   Unattached -
21 Chak Lattanand   Saint Louis, MO 229106   Unattached -
22 Ben Lake   Woodson Terrace, MO 159579   Unattached -
23 Doug Huddleston   O Fallon, MO 220618   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Justin Lebb      Saint Louis University
25 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080   Unattached -
26 Dave Thackrey   Saint Louis, MO 214631   Unattached -
27 Brian Derrington   Saint Peters, MO 212289   Unattached -
28 Daniel Austin   Cape Girardeau, MO 229652   CycleWerx
29 Mike Gallagher   Webster Groves, MO 205847   Unattached -
30 Michael Kostoski   Merritt Island, FL 213325   Dogfish
31 Tom McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 224725   Unattached -
32 Kyle Bova   St Louis, MO 173058   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
33 Kent Caruthers      
34 Gian Colombo   Saint Louis, MO 224996   Unattached -

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 johnnie moles   Avon, IN 66952   Indy Velo -
2 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   Velo Force -
3 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745   Dogfish Racing Team -
4 lonnie kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
5 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082   Back Yard Burgers Cycling Club -
6 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   Columbia Bike Club Race Team -
7 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
8 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -
9 stephen hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   Squadra Chupacabra -
10 mark Randall   Clayton, MO 199047   St Louis Cycling Club -
11 Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218   Gateway Cycling Club -
12 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088   Oklahoma City Velo Club -
14 Gary B Doering   Springfield, IL 56657   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
15 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030   Gateway Cycling Club -
16 Bruce Gary   Manchester, MO 12898   Velo Force -

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630   Mercy Cycling Team - Mercy Cycling Team
3 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
4 Katie Arehart   Longmont, CO 190294   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) - DIC
6 Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323   Mercy Cycling Team - Mercy Cycling Team
7 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515   Velo Force -
8 Sara Nelson   Ballwin, MO 222375   Bicycle Shack Racing - Bicycle Shack Rac
9 Karie Casey   St. Louis 227872   Unattached -
10 Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL 172559   Velo Force -
11 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587   Free State Racing - Free State Racing
12 Kim Schwaab (1 - Cat4)   Fenton, MO 225032   Unattached -
13 Dana Berbuegler (2 - Cat4)   Fenton, MO 225033   Unattached -
14 Kathleen Schwizer      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee