Race Results for
Central New Hampshire Road Race
Bow, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Yabroudy   2:22:08  245 AFD/OSVC
2 John Mckone     227 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Troy Fenderson     212 Boston Scientific Cycling
4 Fabio Piergentil     254 
5 Stuart Abramson     200 Portland velo club
6 Jay Gump   at :22  215 
7 Sam Morse   2:14  229 Bicycle Link/MBRC
8 Jeff Palleiko   2:30  232 Boston Scientific Cycling
9 Ralf Geiben     214 boston bicycle club
10 Rick Kotch     219 Union Velo Club
11 Wade Summers   2:35  243 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
12 Todd Rowell   2:40  233 NCC / BikeReg.com
13 Leo Devellian     252 
14 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  222 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
15 Tobi Schultze     237 Bicycle Link / MBRC
16 Mark Gunsalus     216 Bike Barn Racing
17 James Walsh   2:49  249 
18 Bob Donahue     211 Gearworks/Spinarts
19 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  246 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
20 Michael Claus   2:54  205 Portland Velo
21 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  230 Bicycle Link/MBRC
22 Dale Stephanos     241 Corner Cycle
23 Jonny Bold   4:42  202 Corner Cycle
24 Matthew Domnarski   7:20  210 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
25 Brett Rutledge     235 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
26 James Carrington   9:40  204 BOB/Naults Cyclery/Land of Misfit Toys
27 Douglas Shepard   13:00  238 Boston Scientific Cycling
28 Michael Cauros   14:40  250 
29 David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  247 BOB
30 Christopher Naimie   15:37  255 
31 William Casazza     251 
32 Michael Dameron     207 Cox Communications Cycling Team
33 Jerrold Barth     248 CCB/Volkswagen
34 Adam Sternfield     242 boston bicycle club
35 Stephen Kocik     218 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
36 Mike Maloney     225 AFD/OSVC
37 Richard Morin   17:50  253 
38 Eric Marro   22:10  226 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
39 Matt Kressy   pulled & placed  221 boston bicycle club
40 Craig Harrison     217 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
41 Robert Kramer     220 Bicycle Link/MBRC
42 Michael Andelman    LTD  201 Union Velo Club
43 Kyle Gates     213 boston bicycle club
44 Michael Norton     231 BOB
45 Craig Schaepe     236 NHCC
46 Juan Darias     208 Union Velo
47 Stephen Bonin     203 Union Velo Club
48 David Rusnak     234 BOB/Naults Cyclery
DNF Ed Clifford     188 
DNF Bruce Diehl     209 Sunapee/S&W
DNF David Lyman     224 Union Velo Club
DNF Donny Mills     228 SRT
DNF Michael Shireman     239 Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Mike Troisi     244 Gear Works Cyclery
DNF David Uchenick     393 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dzmitry Buben   1:50:30  304 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Joseph Rano   at :45  333 Gearworks
3 Randy Rusk   3:50  336 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
4 Frank Jennings   4:38  323 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
5 Todd Buckley   4:42  352 Arc en Ciel
6 Rick Sorenson   4:45  340 E-Caps/Hammergel
7 Kenny Shardlow     338 OSVC/AFD
8 Bob Bisson     303 Gear Works/Spin Arts
9 Dale Perzanowski     331 GMBC/Catamount
10 William Thompson     341 Bethel Cycle
11 David Becknap     347 Bikelink/MBRC
12 Mark Luzio     325 Arc en Ciel
13 Philip Beliveau     348 GMBC/Catamount
14 Bob Meikle     329 Mystic Velo Club
15 Brett St. Clair     343 NHCC/Team NH
16 Bob Payson   5:15  330 GMBC/Catamount
17 Brian Wolf   11:06  342 Bethel Cycle
18 William Sawyer     337 Gearworks - Spinarts
19 Tim Buckley     346 Sunapee/S&W
20 Mark Hagen     321 CCB/Volkswagen
21 John Macleod     326 Arc en ciel Racing Team
22 Tim Groesbeck     320 CCB
23 Glen Fraser     317 NHCC/Team NH
24 Tom Mannion     327 CCB/Volkswagen
25 Paul Cooke     307 Landis
26 Bruce Townend     345 BCA/Vomax
27 Jeff Ritchie     335 unattached
28 Robert Rennie     334 NEBC/Cycleloft
29 Neil Faigel     316 CCB/Volkswagen
30 Paul Hayes     344 
31 Robert Degrace     313 
32 Gary Dalton     310 Cox Communications Cycling Team
33 Peter Crisci   12:25  308 competitive edge race team
34 John Corriveau   14:53  354 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
35 Gregor Bernard     302 B.O.B./Naults Cyclery
37 Michael Goodrich     319 Catamount Cycling Club
38 Bruce Bell     301 GMBC/Catamount
39 Alan Lesage     324 GMBC/Catamount
40 David Burnell     305 cox communications cycling team
41 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA15:53 145604  353 Bike Alley
42 Chip Herzog   16:50  322 Boston Scientific Cycling
DQ Lionel Trahan   rule 3b9  350 AFD/OSVC
DNF Ken Abrams     300 Arc-En-Ciel
DNF Doug Chiasson     306 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Paul Curley     309 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
DNF Steven Degon     312 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Richard Froh     318 Mystic Velo Club
DNF David Martini     328 providence velo
DNF Hank Pfeifle     332 Gorham Bike & Ski
DNF Derek Zisk     349 AFD/OSVC
DNF Jim Woulfe     351 AFD/OSVC
DNF Duane Skofield     339 BOB/Nault's Cyclery

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Knapp   1:36:45  109 GMBC/Catamount
2 Jack Hutchinson     106 New Hampshire Cycling Club
3 Richard Martin     118 Masters Velo
4 David Jordan     107 Northeast Bicycle Club/Cycle Loft
5 James Themig     113 Mystic Velo Club
6 David Kliger     108 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
7 Larry Barbaras     101 BRC/ATA Cycles
8 Arthur Leblanc   at :15  115 Sunapee S&W
9 Allan Bates     117 BCA/Vomax
10 James Boudreau   :30  102 MASTERS VELO CLUB
11 Michael Patterson   2:23  111 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
12 Richard Sealey   4:55  112 Sunapee S&W
13 Clive Woakes   9:51  114 Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club
14 John Green     119 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Graham Jones     120 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Jim Case     104 Mystic Velo Club
17 Barry Boyce   10:55  103 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Peter Leblanc   15:15  110 Nh Cycling Club
19 Frank Holt     105 NHCC/Team NH
DNF John Bexiga     116 

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Auer   1:08:40  121 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Robert Wilson   at 5:10  126 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Annette Kennedy     124 NEBC/cycleloft
4 Robin Kerwin   7:50  125 Mystic Velo Womens Masters
5 Fioravante Bares   9:00  122 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 June Froh     123 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Jones   2:41:15  275 Health Net PB MAXXIS
2 Amos Brumble   at 3:18  294 CCB/Volkswagon
3 Conor Hurley   4:30  274 boston scientific cycling
4 Patrick Walsh   4:35  293 CCB/Volkswagon
5 Eric Pearson   4:52  282 NAV/Pedros
6 Jason Beerman   7:55  262 
7 Shawn Forsythe   10:15  271 ccb/volkswagon
8 Andrew Inglis     265 
9 Ryan Fleming     264 Team Fleming Mechanical Services
10 Mark Abramson     299 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
11 Timothy Unkert     287 Unnattached
12 Todd Nordblom     281 CCB International
13 David Glick     272 Eclipse Racing
14 Daniel Staffo     286 Verge Sport
15 Corey Piscopo     283 NHCC/Team NH
16 Will Letendre     279 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
17 Charles Mccarthy     280 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
18 Kyle Wolfe   13:15  288 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
19 Brendan Cornett   13:25  297 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike
20 Stan Jurga     276 Essex County Velo
21 Neil Fitch   13:32  292 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
22 Jake Hollenbach   19:50  259 CCB/Volkswagen
23 Ari De Wilde     269 Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth
24 John McGill   pulled & placed  260 
25 Aaron Malloy     258 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
26 Adam Carr     267 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
27 Matt Kraus     278 NAV/Pedros
28 Damien Colfer     268 NHCC/Team NH
29 Benjamin Zawacki     289 Colavita Racing
30 Tom Gosselin     273 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
31 Aliaksandr Bialiauski     266 CCB/Volkswagen
32 Noah Taylor     298 Trek/VW/New England
33 Alex Ferrero     270 CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology
34 Eric Kenney     277 NAV/pedros
35 Jeffrey Craddock     295 
36 Alan Potter     284 Boston Scientific Cycling
DNF Mike Barton     261 Boston Scientific
DNF Benjamin Kubas     263 Boston Scientific Cycling Team
DNF Brad Sheehan     285 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Nate Kokinda     291 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
DNF Ryan O'Connor     296 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Estevez   2:24:40  390 Hot Tubes
2 Isaac Howe   at :45  257 
3 Miro Koulnis     392 UVM Cycling
4 Luciano Pavan     256 
5 Christopher Burke     362 Providence Velo
6 Stew Campbell     364 NHCC/Team NH
7 Dan Jackowitz     372 Trailblazer - CCCC
8 Jonah Tower     385 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
9 Pete Smith     383 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
10 Kevin Wolfson     389 NEBC / Cycle Loft
11 Jon Belcher     359 Trek/VW/New England
12 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  361 Tokeneke Road Club
13 Eric Phaneuf     378 Onion River Sports
14 Jeff Ferraro     367 Trailblazer - CCCC
15 Eric Laflamme     395 
16 Kirk Kardashian     373 NAV/Pedros
17 Dylan O'Sullivan     391 Team Bike Alley
18 Stephen Humphreys     371 NHCC/Team NH
19 Todd Berger   2:10  127 
20 Samuel Wheeler-martenis   4:20  388 CCB/Volkswagen
21 Brian Keegan   7:57  394 
22 Matt Boobar     397 
23 Mike Bennett   19:50  360 boston velo/pepsi
24 Blair Burton   22:10  363 NEBC/Cycleloft
25 Christopher Teifke   pulled & placed  396 
26 Rick Gorton     370 Gortoni Racing
27 Ben Carbonetti     365 New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)
28 Brian Eckenroth     366 
29 Tom Arcari     356 Trailblazer - CCCC
30 Morgan Macleod     375 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
31 Joshua Bartlett     358 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
32 Christopher Rehm     379 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
33 Jason Sears     382 Essex County Velo
34 Anthony Santamaria     381 
35 Jackson Weber     386 Essex County Velo
36 Ian Gordon     369 Team ARC-EN-CIEL Racing
37 Scott Glenney     368 Trailblazer - CCCC
38 Timothy Stanley     384 HammertimE/Jam-Fonds
DNF Kevin Yarde     355 
DNF Eben Kellogg     374 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Matthew Roy     380 Essex County Velo
DNF Stephen Weller     387 Essex County Velo
DNF Marvin Wang     398 
DNF Justin Medeiros     399 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Schmidt   1:52:21  450 Harvard University Cycling
2 Matthew Pech   at :14  445 Dartmouth College Cycling
3 Jordan Moore   :33  440 Onion River Sports
4 Milos Janicek     424 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling
5 Scott Cole     32 
6 Ariel Herrmann     421 Essex County Velo
7 Spencer Skerry     451 Gearworks Cyclery
8 Nicholas Smith     452 
9 Ryan O'hara     441 Essex County Velo
10 Daniel Boozan     402 Velo Europa
11 Anthony Graupera     417 NEBC/Cycle Loft
12 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  403 NEBC/Cycle Loft
13 Giovanni Marzot     435 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  443 Northeast Bicycle Club
15 Steve Gatzos     413 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
16 Thomas Middleton     439 MBRC/Bicycle Link
17 Matt Spence     453 Onion River Sports
18 Greg Mackintosh     433 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
19 Corey Masson     436 
20 Connor Sallee     449 Pawling Cycle and Sport
21 Scott Marr     434 Portland Velo Club
22 Larry O'toole     442 
23 Mike Wiles     456 NECSA
24 Damian Bolduc     401 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
25 Roark Maynard     437 
26 Brendan Hanrahan   rule 3b1  420 Providence Velo Club
27 Anthony Laskaris   rule 1k1  463 
28 Matthew Theodore   rule 3b1  459 Pedros
29 Brad Ek   2:30  411 NHCC/Team NH
30 James English   3:44  412 Minuteman Road Club
31 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  407 Minuteman Road Club
32 Carl Ring   4:20  447 NHCC/ Team NH
33 David Chiu   5:07  406 NEBC/CycleLoft
34 Chad Mitchell     460 
35 Johan Bakken   6:53  461 Essex County Velo
36 Claude Raineault   8:50  446 gmbc/catamount
37 Brandon Baker     400 Essex County Velo
38 John Tommasi   10:11  455 BOB
39 Graham Lang   11:00  429 Pawling Cycle and Sport
40 Kenneth Hamel   pulled & placed  419 AFD/OSVC
41 James Breen     458 
42 Michael Wiles     464 
43 Ryan Carney     404 Colavita New England
44 Scott Lauder     431 NEBC/Cycleloft
45 Zach Johnson     426 Essex County Velo
46 Steve Mcgrath     438 Russian Blue Cyclogenesis
47 Richard Gervais     415 Colavita Racing/New England
48 Peter Aliberti     462 NEBC
49 Jeffrey Osgood     444 NHCC
50 Paul Lombardi     432 NHCC/Team N.H.
DNF Donald Catlin     405 Tokeneke
DNF Bradford Gerhart     414 Lehigh Wheelmen Association
DNF Christopher Hersel     422 ECV (Essex County Velo)
DNF John Hood     423 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Joseph Jussaume     427 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Sean Langford     430 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Dolbec   1:26:10  
2 Ben Clapp     
3 Erik Davitt     99 
4 Nathaniel Smith     24 Maine Cycling Club
5 Brian Ladd   Exeter, NH 229209  17 
6 Kevin Putman     23 CBRC
7 Andrew Dranginis     10 
8 Tom Neumann     19 GMBC/Catamount
9 Jason Holden     14 
10 Tom Kelly   at :32  40 
11 Elaudio Morsella   4:20  35 
12 Dan Ouellette     33 Gamache Cycling
13 Greg Burbidge   5:05  
14 Marshall Godschalk     13 NEBC/Cycleloft
15 Daniel Donovan     30 
16 Todd Jarry     15 
17 Eric Battaglioli   5:46  North Atlantic Velo
18 Joesph Zuppa   7:24  26 
19 Michael Cook     Minuteman Road Club
20 Anders Vinstrom     31 
21 Jonathan O'Brien   Sudbury, MA14:50 218201  20 
22 Lukens Octhwein   15:20  42 
23 Colin Judd   16:30  41 
24 Kyle Bergevine     OODBC
25 Patrick Dingle     
26 Michael Boyer   22:40  Southern Vermont Velo
27 Taylor Barefoot   23:40  36 NEBC/Cycleloft
28 Ryan Kelly   28:40  34 Sunapee/S&W
29 Matthew Bolduc   29:50  
30 Raymond Klinger   31:00  16 
31 Michael Whitfield   32:00  25 
DQ Geremia Ortega   rule 3b9  21 
DNF Howard Sevey     28 NHCC
DNF William Hagerty     29 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH1:27:20 174030  70 Dean Bicycles
3 Steven Edwards   1:01  60 housatonic wheel club
4 Jack Piller   1:14  79 Team ROAR
5 Dr. Scott Fuller   2:13  64 B.O.B./Nault's
6 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA2:25 76361  81 NEBC
7 David Wentworth   2:50  92 NHCC Team NH
8 Brian Anderson     50 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 John Hartshorne     66 NHCC
10 Bill Mcgreevy   3:30  74 Team ROAR
11 Tom Scontras   5:00  85 SOBO Bicycle
12 Michael Sarcia     83 Minuteman Road Club
13 Doug Luther     38 
14 Jeff Tripp   5:22  89 nhcc
15 Julian Hjortshoj     69 NEBC/Cycle Loft
16 John Wilson   5:30  93 
17 Dan Tully     90 
18 Bill Doonan     58 NEBC/Cycleloft
19 Walter Fischer     62 GMBC/Catamount
20 Thomas Evers     61 nebc/cycleloft
21 David Penney     78 Unattached
22 Steve Bauermeister     52 
23 Scott Withers   South Portland, ME7:18 223778  94 Portland Velo Club
24 Richard Wolfe   7:40  95 
25 Lester Bethel     54 NEBC/Cycleloft
26 Steve Owens   8:25  77 Team Snow Valley p/b Seal On
27 Dodd Lyles   8:51  72 NEBC/Cycle Loft
28 Douglas Katz     49 
29 Joshua Wortzel   11:00  96 
30 Michael Bradford   Alexandria, LA 224387  55 
31 Neal Heffron     67 BRC
32 Sylvester Canfield   11:15  98 BikeLine
33 Kevin Young   11:45  97 Minuteman Road Club
34 Carsten Schurerfeger   12:00  37 
35 Stig Bolges     27 
36 John Thompson   12:40  88 
37 Steve Dowe   13:00  59 New Hampshire Cycling Club
38 David Salanitro   14:20  82 NHCC
39 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT15:35 218450  73 BCC
40 Randall Welner   19;50  91 
41 Jack Daley   24:00  56 OODBC
42 Rob Decker   26:00  57 Fit to Ride
DNF Anderson Kressy     39 
DNF Tom Fritschka     63 NHCC
DNF Lorne Grout     65 NEBC/Cycleloft
DNF Thomas Hickman     68 
DNF Enrico Nuttoli     76 
DNF Rick Sladkey     86 NEBC/CycleLoft
DNF Richard Stevens Iii     87 

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Wolf   1:39:11  164 Bethel Cycle
2 Cheryl Payne   at 4:09  165 Union Velo
3 Carrie Lemieux     162 
4 Katherine Farago   6:24  161 NEBC/Cycleloft
5 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA7:29 146312  163 NEBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pauline Frascone   2:11:32  187 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
2 Zoe Owers     186 TEAM Lipton
3 Kerry Litka   at :05  177 Dansko Wheelworks
4 Elisabeth Wegner   :38  182 9to5athlete.com
5 Caitlin Bever   5:11  171 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
6 Amy Wallace     181 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
7 Michelle Hurley     173 Dansko Wheelworks
8 Cris Rothfuss     178 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Marianne Stover     179 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
10 Rosanne Lent   5:15  175 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
11 Maureen Bruno Roy     184 Dansko Wheelworks
12 Kate Farrell-gray     172 9to5athlete.com
13 Katy Ligler   5:33  176 Dansko Wheelworks
14 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  183 Maine Cycling Club
DNF Nicole Kellogg     174 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
DNF Lori Whynot     185 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlyn Mccullough   1:38:53  139 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
2 Debony Diehl   at :04  133 sunapee/s&w
3 Karen Tripp     147 nhcc
4 Natalie Dumont   :13  134 Gearworks Cyclery
5 Jule Lanman   4:27  151 SMCC
6 Anne Becken   Hartland, VT 216735  131 
7 Lisa Mcelroy   5:47  141 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Heather Putnam   6:52  150 Highland Park Hermes
9 Theresa Holtermann   7:47  136 NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Lily Huang   8:52  137 Harvard University
11 Cindy Zurawski   9:07  149 Arc en Ciel
12 Jan Weyant   9:52  148 
13 Kathleen Mckee   10:57  142 
14 Toni Mientka     143 
15 Margaret Nervegna   13:07  144 
16 Helen Pearce   15:07  145 NEBC/CycleLoft
17 Janet Sestokas     146 NEBC Cycle Loft
DNF Carol Decourcey     132 Cycleloft / NEBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee