Race Results for
Nutmeg Classic Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202065  31 CCB
2 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 157989  19 CENTURY ROAD
3 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 159160  36 NHCC
4 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 12764  Louis Garneau Masters Cycling
5 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 59721  12 CVC
6 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 82795  24 CENTURY ROAD
8 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 38789  17 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
10 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 468  Stage 1/fusionTHINK
11 Wade Summers   Southington, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 60566  15 Benidorm - Property Research Co
12 David Werling   Vernon, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 84266  16 NERAC.COM
13 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 17360  10 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 209269  28 CCCC/TRAILBLAZER
15 John Elfelt (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 96945  34 
16 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 121156  11 Trailblazer - CCCC
17 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 6406  22 ROCINANTE
18 Dana Alia   Durango, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 197458  41 LIBERTY CYCLE
19 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 183838  30 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
21 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 97968  Team Colivita
22 Brian Koski   Cheshire, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 73544  18 STAGE 1
23 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 82305  42 Benidorm - Property Research Co
24 Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 11810  39 VELO EUROPA
25 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 163849  27 CCCC/TRAILBLAZER
26 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 134044  33 
27 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 25063  25 CCCC/TRAILBLAZER
28 Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 136511  Louis Garneau Master's Cycling
29 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 52534  NERAC.COM
30 George Dickerson   Wallingford, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 9433  Stage One Cycling
31 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 59952  20 CENTURY ROAD

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan   55:16.40  209 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA55:16.47 209185  217 Trailblazer - CCCC
3 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT55:16.81 25063  211 Trailblazer - CCCC
4 John Mattio   Danbury, CT55:16.94 199104  241 FASTER
6 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA55:17.04 171134  228 THEREFEET
7 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT55:17.05 31337  215 Carpe Diem Racing
8 Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, CO55:17.15 218841  205 Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc C
10 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY55:17.44 215937  218 CENTURY RC
11 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI55:17.52 5508  202 Providence Velo
13 Alex Whitmore   Somerville, MA55:18.09 213570  237 WASH SQ TAVERN
15 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH55:21.42 175177  223 NAV/PEDROS
16 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA55:29.47 163849  213 Trailblazer - CCCC
17 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI55:46.98 127840  201 Providence Velo Club
18 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT56:5.74 45397  243 BETHEL CYCLE
19 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT56:19.01 17647  224 COG WILD
20 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT56:20.88 209269  240 CCCC
21 Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MA56:21.53 78321  222 THEREFEET
22 Peter Babins   Higganum, CT56:21.57 59501  236 COG WILD
23 John Morales   Norwalk, CT56:21.58 158221  210 Cafeteros cycling team
24 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT56:21.66 197125  244 FASTER
25 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT56:21.72 82034  235 ZEPHYR CYCLING
26 Joseph Ceppetelli   Somers, CT56:22.14 56478  203 NCC / BikeReg.com
27 KEN MAYE   56:22.98  220 NEWBRIDGE CC
28 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT56:23.06 178285  233 BENIDORM CLUB
29 Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT56:23.13 186430  208 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Spor
30 Brian Cohen   W Hartford, CT56:23.26 63434  245 LG MASTERS
31 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT56:23.80 86327  221 MCLAGAN
33 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT56:24.49 20388  242 PIG IRON
34 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT56:24.81 174437  231 CCCG
36 Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CT56:25.50 44187  204 CBRA/CVC Pigironsports.com
37 Edward Kaftan   Pennington, NJ56:28.72 18407  207 Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
39 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT56:33.25 197969  216 Trailblazer - CCCC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH46:12.56 205575  524 Portland Velo Club
3 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT46:12.68 60916  542 TOKENEKEE
4 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT46:12.84 101473  552 
5 John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA46:12.99 196010  510 Essex County Velo
6 Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CT46:13.00 171658  521 Unattached
7 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT46:13.03 222014  505 Tokeneke Road Club
8 Anthony Billard   Amston, CT46:13.04 186724  504 Capitol Velo Club
9 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA46:13.07 178236  536 Unattached
10 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT46:13.11 180389  548 UMASS
11 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI46:13.13 141211  531 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
12 Nathaniel Rockett   Katonah, NY46:13.14 221170  529 Unattached
13 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA46:13.17 182240  503 Putney/West Hill
14 Daniel Vernon   Cheshire, CT46:13.18 188254  535 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH46:13.20 207445  518 University of New Hampshire Cyc
16 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA46:13.21 202639  519 Providence Velo Team
17 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT46:13.22 200396  501 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18 Jeffrey Barron   Northampton, MA46:13.29 223051  502 NCC/BikeReg.com
19 Brian Wood   Stamford, CT46:13.33 191938  545 NORTHEAST
20 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR46:13.36 214352  506 NEBC/Cycleloft
21 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA46:13.40 174018  537 Essex County Velo
23 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA46:13.56 183690  546 QUAD CYCLE
24 William Callahan   Madison, CT46:13.56 201453  551 Nautilus Velo Club
25 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO46:13.68 197001  515 Arc-En-Ciel
26 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT46:13.72 210914  530 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
27 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA46:14.01 4296  555 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
28 Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC46:14.08 206791  507 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
29 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO46:14.11 191158  557 
30 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT46:14.15 221777  517 Northeast Road Race Club
31 Roger Petersen   Henrico, VA46:14.30 182801  526 tokeneke
32 Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CT46:14.31 92984  544 COG WILD
33 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX46:14.43 209915  516 NHCC
34 Christopher Hersel   46:14.45  514 RSG Eichsteten
35 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT46:14.64 198656  513 Unattached
36 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT46:14.77 213239  534 Westview Multi-Sport Racing
38 York Mario   46:14.90  520 Terrapin Cycling Club
39 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT46:15.00 220180  509 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
40 Brad Gould   Old Saybrook, CT46:15.01 212171  511 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycl
41 Stephen McDonnell   Fairfield, CT46:15.05 94066  539 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
42 Jonathan Raye   Canton, CT46:15.11 174423  528 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
47 Brandon Reynolds   Catskill, NY46:17.29 220265  549 
48 Jeremy Paskind   Glastonbury, CT46:17.50 200068  541 Capitol Velo Club
49 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT46:18.95 193624  522 Nautilus Velo Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT46:35.89 144992  756 putney/westhill
2 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT46:36.15 208560  755 Putney West Hill
3 Brad Roberts   Oakland, CA46:36.46 203373  799 PUTNEY
4 Michael Wilcox   46:36.51  789 Unattached
5 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI46:36.82 192821  770 Cox Communications Cycling Team
6 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA46:37.16 174018  790 Essex County Velo
7 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO46:37.20 197001  763 Arc-En-Ciel
8 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA46:37.26 223916  773 Unattached
9 Daniel Vernon   Cheshire, CT46:37.41 188254  788 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA46:37.51 196010  761 Essex County Velo
11 MICHAEL LOVELL   46:37.73  797 SUNAPEE
12 Frank Monteforte   46:37.82  777 cox
13 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT46:37.88 200396  796 
14 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT46:37.93 221777  765 Northeast Road Race Club
15 Eugene Riotte   46:38.01  783 Unattached
16 Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CT46:38.34 171658  772 Unattached
17 Sean Kelly   46:38.36  766 Louis Garneau Masters
18 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI46:38.62 141211  784 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
19 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT46:38.70 225628  771 Northeast Bicycles
20 James Butler   Rockland, ME46:38.78 146543  757 Midcoast Velo
21 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT46:38.78 147170  779 Mystic Velo Club
22 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT46:38.85 112195  787 Dons Cycle
24 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX46:39.47 209915  764 NHCC
25 Scott Healer   West Hartford, CT46:39.49 204624  807 
26 Bradley Browne   Greenwich, CT46:39.86 214758  798 
27 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT46:40.34 210914  792 NORTHEAST
28 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA46:41.39 194514  760 NEBC/Cycleloft
29 G Henry (1 - Cat4)   Broadbrook, CT46:41.46 150605  762 Unattached
30 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA46:41.80 195867  767 Boston Road Club
31 David McCormick   46:42.22 217769  805 YALE
32 Edward Kurwelnz   46:42.45  769 Unattached
33 Brian Werling   Avon, CT46:42.88 84267  806 Louis Garneau Masters
34 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT46:43.50 229592  753 Nautilus Velo Club
35 Paul Serwinski   Bristol, CT46:43.68 207826  786 Unattached
36 Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY46:44.06 187386  754 Unione Sportiva Italiana
38 Jeffrey Hunt   Windsor, CT46:45.15 59135  800 
39 Robert Troilo (2 - Cat4)   Stamford, CT46:46.32 192472  802 NORTHEAST
40 Roger Petersen   Henrico, VA46:48.09 182801  780 tokeneke
41 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT46:53.07 193624  776 Nautilus Velo Club
42 Jairo Ballesteros   Plainville, MA47:3.84 231107  803 
43 JON BLASKOVICH   47:8.89  791 
44 Stephen Bayliss   Norwalk, CT47:8.91 187163  751 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
45 Robert Decker   East Windsor, CT47:9.33 132343  759 Fit to Ride
46 Raymond Klinger   47:9.35  768 Unattached
47 Kenneth Sapeta   Cold Spring, NY47:9.37 119084  804 HUDSON VALLEY VELO

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Cox   Burlington, VT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 192539  457 Pawling Cycle and Sport
2 Greg Dolbec   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  458 Unattached
3 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 195867  468 Boston Road Club
4 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 223916  472 Unattached
5 Bradley Browne   Greenwich, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 214758  455 Unattached
6 PATRICK ZELAZEK   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  495 J-TOWN
7 ARTHRU DALEY   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  493 Unattached
8 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 194514  459 NEBC/Cycleloft
9 Don Hettrick   Middletown, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 213089  466 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling T
10 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229592  452 Nautilus Velo Club
11 JOE POLICARPIO   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  485 EDGE/RUDY
13 Alvin Morson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  475 Unattached
14 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200168  460 Cheshire Cycle/Epic Velo
15 Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 218291  491 HARVARD CYCLING
16 Jon Blaskovich   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  453 Unattached
17 Jason Boothroyd   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  454 Unattached
18 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 225628  471 Northeast Bicycles
19 Sean Kelly   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  467 Louis Garneau Masters
20 Peter Finch   Clinton, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 11605  461 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycl
21 Nick Chisholm   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  456 Unattached
23 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 163305  473 Cox Communications Cycling Team
24 Michael Woodmansee   West Kingston, RI12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 219013  484 Unattached
27 DAVID RINGQUIST   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  490 Unattached
28 John Riley   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  478 Unattached
29 Steven Guerette   Deep River, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 213895  464 Cog Wild
30 GREG GIDDES   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  494 Unattached
31 ERIC CARLSON   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  492 EDGE/RUDY
32 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 215502  489 Laurel Bicycle Club
33 Joseph Prince   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  477 Unattached
34 Eugene Riotte   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  480 Unattached
35 Christopher Lepensky   Woodbridge, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 221821  488 U of IOWA

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY42:9.15 157989  371 CENTURY ROAD CLUB
2 Horace Burrowes (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY42:10.13 149234  378 
3 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY42:10.20 47684  362 fastar
4 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT42:10.32 62085  364 CRCA
7 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT42:10.38 82935  334 Benidorm - Property Research Co
8 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA42:10.43 208969  380 CYCLONAUTS
9 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH42:10.47 468  368 STAGE 1
10 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA42:10.58 117383  329 Corner Cycle
11 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT42:10.61 77290  381 CVC
12 David Connery   Shelburne, VT42:10.82 179486  333 Corner Cycle
13 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT42:10.83 208560  330 Putney West Hill
15 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO42:11.12 6406  377 ROCINANTE
16 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT42:11.53 20388  376 CAPITAL VALLE CLUB
17 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT42:11.63 45142  331 capital velo club
18 Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, CO42:11.65 218841  337 Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc C
20 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT42:11.73 28302  345 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
21 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI42:11.79 212172  341 BIKEMAN.COM
22 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT42:11.89 63631  332 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicy
23 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA42:11.95 135695  342 Meredith Group-GPOA/Giant
24 Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT42:12.35 172024  369 STAGE 1
25 Wade Summers   Southington, CT42:12.39 60566  348 Benidorm - Property Research Co
26 Brian Koski   Cheshire, CT42:12.65 73544  366 STAGE 1
27 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT42:12.97 52074  340 Unattached
28 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CT42:13.00 131471  373 STAGE 1
30 Anthony Billard (1 - Cat4)   Amston, CT42:13.60 186724  327 Capitol Velo Club
31 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT42:15.23 82305  343 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
32 Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT42:15.52 158022  326 CCB/Volkswagen
33 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH42:15.93 83136  350 SUNAPEE
34 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT42:17.13 83498  374 STAGE 1
35 Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA42:18.54 45572  355 BCA/VOMAX
36 Michael Ward   Pittsfield, MA42:20.55 59437  356 BCA/VOMAX
37 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA42:20.69 58588  338 BCA/VOMAX
38 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA42:22.02 67106  344 B.O.B./Nault's/Skofield Builder
39 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY42:28.83 191453  375 W.S. UNITED
40 Arthur Roti   Granby, CT42:29.74 30703  370 GS FIOREZO MAGNI
41 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX42:29.85 209915  339 NHCC
42 John Funk   South Kent, CT42:39.51 12562  365 RIDGEFIELD BANK
44 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY43:1.46 59952  372 CENTURY ROAD CLUB
DQ Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  328 fastar

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ39:5.25 82795  670 CENTURY RC
2 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY39:5.40 45094  632 fastar
5 David Connery   Shelburne, VT39:5.54 179486  637 Corner Cycle
6 John Morales   Norwalk, CT39:5.72 158221  696 Cafeteros Cycling Club
7 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT39:5.73 45397  644 Bethel Cycle
8 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT39:5.87 62085  626 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
10 John Morgan   Madison, CT39:6.21 54065  650 Bethel Cycle Sport
11 Chris Winter   Tolland, CT39:6.30 97081  686 CT YANKEE
12 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA39:6.38 169053  684 CYCLONAUTS
14 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT39:6.45 45751  653 Richard Sachs/CYBC
15 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD39:6.60 151875  660 BOB/Naults Cyclery
16 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT39:6.64 45142  634 capital velo club
17 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA39:6.70 117383  633 Corner Cycle
18 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT39:6.70 144992  635 putney/westhill
19 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY39:6.98 33904  353 FASTAR
20 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA39:7.13 182240  630 Putney/West Hill
21 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT39:7.98 28302  656 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
22 Mark Jamieson   Ivoryton, CT39:8.00 197529  678 COG WILD
23 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY39:8.01 74124  631 Cafeteros Cycling Club
24 Brian Cohen   W Hartford, CT39:8.21 63434  692 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
25 John Interlandi   Newington, CT39:9.28 57611  689 RIDGEFIELD BANK
26 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT39:9.35 52074  649 Unattached
27 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI39:9.89 144018  661 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
28 ZANE WENZEL   39:10.11  667 BENIDORM
29 RICK SPEAR   39:10.14  687 FASTAR
30 RAYMOND DEWITT   39:10.16  640 LOUIS GARNEAU
31 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT39:10.25 198656  647 Unattached
32 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT39:10.41 48136  645 bethel cycle sport club
34 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT39:11.18 108078  638 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
35 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA39:11.51 67106  654 B.O.B./Nault's/Skofield Builder
36 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH39:11.53 83136  669 SUNAPEE
37 John Roche   Wilton, NH39:11.73 70500  659 Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery
38 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT39:11.94 82305  652 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
40 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA39:12.49 58588  643 BCA/VOMAX
41 Anthony Pace   West Granby, CT39:12.58 210054  691 EASTERN BLOCK CYCLING
42 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA39:12.66 45884  671 Richard Sachs/CYBC
44 Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT39:14.50 158022  628 CCB/Volkswagen
45 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT39:15.43 2049  672 RIDGEFIELD
46 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT39:17.77 142369  681 STAGE 1
47 Gerald Bouchard   Gainesville, FL39:18.14 60529  694 
48 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT39:18.77 170477  627 CTS
49 Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA39:20.65 45572  682 BCA/VOMAX
50 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY39:25.25 47684  688 fastar
51 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY39:25.31 53209  690 fastar
52 JEFF PAPINEAU   39:27.37  655 CYCLONAUTS
53 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT39:27.37 98848  658 Team Bicycle Alley
54 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT39:28.06 49849  648 Cox Communications Cycling Team
55 Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CT39:28.78 44187  636 CBRA/CVC Pigironsports.com
56 MORGAN STEBBINS   39:28.83  356 FASTAR
57 John Funk   South Kent, CT39:29.79 12562  695 Cafeteros Cycling Club
59 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT39:33.00 91227  674 BENIDORM PROPERTY
60 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT39:38.93 189103  642 Mystic Velo
61 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT39:42.70 82935  641 Benidorm - Property Research Co

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI33:5.96 13242  113 Essex Brass
2 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT33:7.36 35402  132 Bethel Cycle
3 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY33:11.81 33904  141 FASTAR
4 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA33:11.93 46462  143 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT33:12.10 47710  134 Bethel Cycle
6 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT33:12.16 45751  123 Richard Sachs/CYBC
7 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA33:12.53 60154  126 Gearworks
8 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT33:12.77 170477  102 CTS
9 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT33:12.84 203702  108 Mystic Velo Club
10 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT33:12.94 108078  106 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
11 John Morgan   Madison, CT33:12.95 54065  121 Bethel Cycle Sport
12 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY33:13.11 74124  105 Cafeteros Cycling Club
13 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT33:13.17 189103  110 Mystic Velo
14 Richard Froh   Mystic, CT33:13.21 177986  111 Mystic Velo Club
15 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT33:13.27 147170  124 Mystic Velo Club
16 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI33:13.33 54821  119 Jaeger Wheelmen
17 Steven Degon   Bedford, MA33:13.86 201119  107 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT33:14.32 49849  116 Cox Communications Cycling Team
19 Christopher Vossler   W Hartford, CT33:15.07 91918  133 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling T
20 John Roche   Wilton, NH33:15.11 70500  127 Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery
21 DZMITRY BUBEN   33:15.77  140 CCP
22 George Dickerson   Wallingford, CT33:17.01 9433  109 Stage One Cycling
23 HUNTER HUNTER   36:25.46  897 HUNTER
24 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT33:18.21 180414  114 Mystic Velo Club
25 Wesley Beeman   Branford, CT33:18.75 3162  138 
26 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT33:19.19 48136  115 bethel cycle sport club
27 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH33:21.09 59506  142 SUNAPEE
28 William Stevens   Bolton, MA33:21.47 34102  139 Gearworks
29 Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT33:24.06 43205  128 Zephyr
30 Bruce Morris   New Haven, CT33:27.86 45710  136 LAUNEL BC
31 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY33:31.60 45050  103 Somerset Wheelman
32 Eugene Pringle   Chesterfield, VA33:34.93 126649  125 Tri State Velo
33 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT33:51.44 193624  120 Nautilus Velo Club
34 Peter Nehring   Berlin, CT33:58.55 206224  122 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycl
35 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT33:58.75 50345  131 LOUIS GARNEAU MASTERS TEAM
36 David Alger   Fort Mill, SC35:5.96 47700  101 Mass Bay Road Club
37 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT35:18.87 45369  112 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ35:4.10 53041  998 Atlantic Bicycle Club
2 Michael Lyach   Belleville, NJ35:4.33 84548  985 AMERICAN CYCLING
4 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT35:4.72 45298  987 GRUPPO
5 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA35:4.83 54655  999 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA35:5.28 180362  995 NEBC/cycleloft
7 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT35:5.75 68901  994 none
8 June Froh   Mystic, CT35:6.23 223204  996 Mystic Velo Club
9 Nelson Aldrich   Newport, NH35:6.23 46921  1000 Clarmont Cycle Depot
10 Morris Clark   Roxbury, CT35:22.08 49712  997 grupposportivoeuropeo

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT38:43.43 221670  228 Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
2 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH38:43.74 181120  231 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Te
3 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA38:43.97 197113  233 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
4 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA38:44.00 210803  230 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT38:44.14 201114  232 CCB
6 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT38:44.47 193702  227 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
8 Pamela Bonin   Boulder, CO39:14.13 159498  226 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicy

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Bothwell   Worcester, MA38:43.31 229808  162 L.G. MASTERS
2 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY38:43.33 185300  156 usi
3 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT38:44.31 207005  157 Bethel Cycle
4 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma38:44.41 181961  161 NEBC
5 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT38:44.48 219262  151 Dartmouth College Cycling
6 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT38:44.65 189722  155 Spin Ho's
7 Blake Fitch   Arlington, MA38:44.80 213607  154 NEBC
8 Julie Carson   Philadelphia, PA38:44.93 213243  160 CCC
9 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT38:45.03 189709  153 mtbchick.com/cannondale
10 Alicia Cooperman   Hillsborough, CA38:45.36 224130  163 STANFORD CYCLING
11 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT38:45.86 150092  159 TITUS
12 Ashley Davis   Florence, MA38:47.03 208514  152 NCC / BikeReg.com
13 Jan Weyant   Coventry, RI38:57.67 227604  158 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee