Race Results for
Solarex Points Race Challenge
Frederick, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2Mark Johnson   Washington, DC 197707   MSR/Rockville Harley
3Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
4Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
6Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
8Steve Soltes   Reston, VA 149704   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
9Alec Rottier   Greenbet, MD 193133   Artemis
10Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   AVC/State Farm
11Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
12Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Evolution/Team DLS
15Eric Williams   Washington, DC 38339   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
2Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
3David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   Mercy Cycling
4Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
5Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
6John Hebner   Marriottsville, MD 111432   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
8Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
11William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105   AVC/State Farm
13Thomas Snowdy   Germantown, MD 208600   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14James Long   Frederick, MD 143815   AVC/State Farm
15James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   Mercy Cycling
2Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/State Farm
3Brian Hackett   Woodbridge, VA 48406   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
4Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team Fuji
5Ken Scheck      Winchester Wheelmen
7Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
8Timothy Barry   Rockville, MD 161170   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
9Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
10James Bradac   Myersville, MD 71591   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC/State Farm
12James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
13Paul Gruenberger   Columbia, MD 14316   Artemis
14Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
15Robert Kozak   Frederick, MD 19739   Unattached
DNFJohn Grice   Lutherville, MDTeam BBC 46579  John 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   Team Spirit Cycling
2Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   LSV/Kelly
3Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
5Alec Rottier   Greenbet, MD 193133   Artemis
6Bernard del Rosario   Falls Church, VA 63128   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication
10Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC/State Farm
11Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
12Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel Velo Club
13Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   AVC/State Farm
14Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15Michael Calderone   Baltimore, MD 193803   Artemis

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2Mark Kerlin   Oakton, VA 54291   Evolution/Team DLS
3William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   MSR/Rockville Harley
5Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Artemis
8Dave Bradshaw   Columbia, MD 218902   LSV/Kelly
9John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412   Artemis
10Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720   Dream Racing
11David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   Artemis
12James Nielsen   Ashburn, VA 193863   Unattached
13Ryan Elliott   Waynesboro, VA 196206   Monticello VC
14Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   Warrenton Cycling/Bike Stop
15Steven Nakasaki   Aberdeen, MD 49072   LSV/Kelly

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473   Unattached
2Raymond Trentini   Frederick, MD 225714   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3Christopher Chapel   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 164157   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4Matthew Barrett   Ellicott City, MD 215687   Unattached
5Michael Evans      Unattached
6Charles Kovalchick   Frederick, MD 225449   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Neal Becker   Frederick, MD 206627   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA 221022   Whole Wheel Velo Club
9Rob Russell   Arlington, VA 103083   Unattached
10Joseph Bylund   New York, NY 208123   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD 215759   AVC/State Farm
2Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3Beth Mason (1 - Cat2)   Harker Heights, TX 101329   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4Megan Clark   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
5Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   HPC/List/Cardinal
6Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
7Angela Purcell (1 - Cat3)   Havre De Grace, MD 207122   Team BBC
8Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team Fuji
9Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
10Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
11Lisa Boyd   Greenbelt, MD 205408   Route 1 Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darlene Rini    227851   Unattached
2Elizabeth Ridlington   Baltimore, MD 224959   Team BBC
3Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Team BBC
6Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Anne Shilton   Mililani, HI 216138   HPC/List/Cardinal
8Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
9Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD 224356   Bicycle Place VC
10Colleen Line   Reston, VA 228894   HPC/List/Cardinal
11Susan Miltenberger   Baltimore, MD 192918   Team BBC
12Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   HPC/List/Cardinal
13Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179   Artemis
14Dilcia Davis   Arlington, VA 221424   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15Erika Proctor   Odenton, MD 172336   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee