Race Results for
Channel 3 Short Track
Andover, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Stockford   1:26:08  450 
2 Trevor Lyons   1:26:33  453 
3 Nathan Fuchs   Brimfield, MA1:29:01 228017  454 
4 Michael Chin   1:31:01  452 
5 James Wheeler   1:33:58  455 
6 Dehan Shankar   1:46:00  456 
7 William DeFlumere   1:52:16  451 
8 John Thomas   1:56:59  457 
DNF Paul Bickford     458 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Honda   1:24:31  628 
2 Patrick Snoop   1:25:44  629 
3 Eric Carlson   1:28:53  625 
4 Adam Bickford   1:32:24  636 
5 Brennan Downes   1:34:07  634 
6 Dante Petri   1:34:16  635 
7 Randy Myers   Chester, CT1:41:07 187425  626 
8 David Fierro   1:44:29  632 
DNF David Gilbert   Manchester, CT 227938  637 
DNF Mike Betti     631 
DNF Mike Zanconato     630 
DNF William Cromwell     627 
DNF Thomas Tyrychtr     633 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Robert   1:26:19  522 
2 Karl Schult   1:27:25  523 
3 David Flagg   1:27:46  520 
4 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:27:56 135669  538 
5 Dave Barr   1:28:16  530 
6 Mike Montalbaro   1:28:32  525 
7 Michael Woods   Uncasville, CT1:28:47 211887  529 
8 Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT1:32:48 168943  541 
9 Mark Wucher   Mountain View, CA1:33:01 151859  536 
10 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT1:33:56 200396  532 
11 Joshua Brown   1:34:05  531 
12 Ray Santora   1:34:41  526 
13 Jeff Haitz   1:35:45  528 
14 Sylvain Loize   1:37:07  521 
15 Clint Morgan   1:37:16  533 
16 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA1:40:08 224572  535 
17 Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:41:32 159499  539 
18 Michael Hadley   Bristol, CT1:58:27 98394  542 
DNF Joe Parker   Fairfield, CT 190450  527 
DNF Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI 114646  537 
DNF Deryl Gage     534 
DNF Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT 75160  540 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sarnblad   1:23:17  701 
2 Bryan Wilson   1:31:22  702 
3 Tracy Montoya   Waterford, CT1:39:02 224397  706 
4 John Stockford   Norwich, CT1:41:06 140117  704 
5 Robert Speed   Winchendon, MA1:41:57 214100  707 
6 Scott Kirschner   1:47:57  700 
7 John O'Keefe   Coatesville, PA1:50:50 221845  705 
DNF William Bonin     703 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT1:36:23 174438  803 
2 Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT1:37:37 190114  802 
3 Robert Spreng   Groton, CT1:42:59 79869  804 
4 Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY1:45:03 74221  801 
DNF Donald Snoop     800 

Men - Single-speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Montello   Malden, MA1:15:13 24794  104 
2 Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI1:16:02 77034  102 
3 Edward Ludwig   Ellington, CT1:20:27 21773  105 
4 Sam Stevens   1:21:22  100 
5 Bruce Saxton   West Suffield, CT1:28:29 31403  106 
6 Jason Shiers   Gorham1:31:31 209825  103 
DNF Wade Swift     101 

Men - PR/SM - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Gillen (1 - PR)   New Preston, CT1:42:29 91834  179 
2 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ1:45:18 54209  178 
3 Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT1:46:14 23079  176 
4 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:48:54 121026  180 
5 Roland Meunier (1 - SM)   Templeton, MA1:53:17 138682  175 
DNF Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA 140698  181 
DNF Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285  177 
DNF Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH 24837  182 

Men - First Timers - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Guerette   26:33  873 
2 Dylah Lamo   27:17  871 
3 Mark Iacino   28:17  872 
4 Adam Trumbley   42:15  870 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT1:32:02 182798  738 
2 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:33:35 196503  740 
3 Greg Carpenter   1:33:48  735 
4 Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO1:39:15 203376  737 
5 John Benoit   Bristol, CT1:39:28 200167  739 
6 Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT1:43:06 196775  741 
DNF Worth Wolcott   West Suffield, CT 191273  736 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA1:37:43 164746  815 
2 Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT1:37:45 183891  821 
3 Jason White   Esopus, NY1:44:53 194309  818 
4 Jason Prusaczyk   Farmington, CT1:45:18 219172  817 
5 Brian Penney   1:45:53  816 
6 Kevin Petrone   Fairlee, VT1:47:01 164287  823 
7 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:49:27 153128  824 
8 Matt Jalbert   1:51:28  820 
9 Erin Rand   Plantsville, CT1:58:04 209955  819 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI1:35:13 88417  928 
2 Yale Iverson   1:35:51  921 
3 Guillaume Loize   Brooklyn, NY1:36:56 211783  922 
4 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:38:31 111810  920 
5 Brian Rutter   1:40:56  923 
6 Christopher Evans   Holyoke, MA1:43:01 197135  933 
7 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT1:43:23 173890  926 
8 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT1:43:38 28121  924 
9 Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT1:46:55 159697  934 
10 Sean Ford   Norwell, MA1:49:17 139466  927 
11 Emile Smith   1:49:56  930 
12 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT1:50:40 22175  925 
13 John Meyerle   Monroe, CT1:52:57 174385  931 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT1:33:35 94818  356 
2 Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA1:35:53 179600  363 
3 Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT1:36:18 125883  359 
4 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA1:40:12 3786  350 
5 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY1:41:15 190039  361 
6 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:45:27 13215  360 
7 Ross Bonacci   Newtown, CT1:46:15 93099  362 
8 Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:46:52 210960  353 
9 Chris Burke   Ridgefield, CT1:46:56 220067  351 
10 John Nobile   Guilford, CT1:51:08 26169  354 
11 Bruce Saxton   West Suffield, CT1:54:33 31403  364 
12 Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CT2:00:03 160943  357 
13 Matt Carpenter   2:00:06  352 
DNF Christopher Logan   Keene, NH 21464  355 
DNF Kevin Bouley   Tolland, CT 182802  358 
DNF Samuel Wilcox   Glastonbury, CT 38212  365 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Tefft   Keene, NH1:40:44 100727  195 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Sallee   42:54  
2 Austin Eterno   Easton, CT43:23 213802  14 
3 Nathaniel Gentile   Andover, MA43:29 233185  
4 Will Cox   46:43  
5 Eric Roth   49:07  
6 Cameron Lyons   49:32  11 
7 Tyler Ray   50:34  15 
8 Spencer Pero   Pittsfield, MA53:30 203848  13 
9 Stephen Carpenter   Canton, CT53:38 211711  
10 Aaron Gorman   54:03  
11 Zachary Williams   55:02  
12 William Kerr   Groton, CT1:02:17 228028  12 
13 Christopher Talaska   Bristol, CT1:03:04 225014  
14 Stephen McEtridge   1:04:01  10 
15 Brian Spring   1:07:53  

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Masotta   40:07  205 
2 Mark Dickey   40:15  206 
3 Paul Johansen   41:15  202 
4 Samuel Wallace   43:49  201 
5 Lyal Tressler   44:16  204 
6 Daniel Smith   45:30  209 
7 Eric Roth   47:38  208 
8 Joseph Roy   47:55  210 
9 Brian Noble   55:58  203 
10 Duane Samuel   1:08:15  207 
DNF Matthew Salad     200 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT38:36 225628  308 
2 John Masotta   Bethel, CT39:16 224740  307 
3 Brian Spring   40:34  304 
4 Denis Nez   Woodbury, CT41:17 213043  305 
5 Todd Parcinski   44:04  309 
6 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ45:14 220160  310 
7 Chris Chapron   46:45  300 
8 Chris Petrillo   47:31  301 
9 Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT49:43 223384  303 
10 Mark Seta   54:00  302 
11 Ernest Britton   59:33  306 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Brault   44:04  400 
2 Antony Bright   Chappaqua, NY44:37 224643  401 
3 Gerald Gilsinger   45:09  404 
4 Art Randolph   46:52  405 
5 J n Berka   48:13  406 
6 Douglas McBournie   Colchester, CT51:13 211976  402 
7 Bill Trumbley   53:37  403 
8 Steve Soucy   56:43  407 
9 Doug Bachlor   1:05:00  408 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Charleton   55:43  502 
2 Peter Friedman   Port Chester, NY56:33 90171  503 
3 Paul Roth   1:01:37  501 
4 Albert Jackson   E Hampton, CT1:03:52 194500  504 
5 Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:09:57 218473  500 

Women - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA1:36:34 210916  96 

Women - SP - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Reilly   Highland Falls, NY1:47:07 154596  902 
2 Norine Nadeau   2:01:25  901 
3 Carly Stroich   Norwich, CT2:05:57 218410  900 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Zimmer   1:36:37  917 
2 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA1:54:50 127342  916 
3 Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY3:00:00 163898  915 

Women - First Timers - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Unknown   29:29  385 

Women - EX - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH1:35:50 181386  81 
2 Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA1:42:21 154881  84 
3 Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT1:47:57 181210  83 
4 Lesli Stevens   1:52:02  82 
5 Samantha Ecke   Stamford, CT1:55:49 185842  85 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT1:36:22 190960  77 
2 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA1:37:48 2763  74 
3 Jill Nugent   Ashford, CT1:40:12 191888  79 
4 Michelle Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:40:50 227936  80 
5 Kerri Moore   Bloomfield, CT1:52:37 159698  984 
6 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA2:06:56 98120  983 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh52:23 209806  600 

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY1:08:06 222906  605 
2 Kelly Hoffman   1:16:35  606 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Dickey   46:45  899 
2 Kelly VonRuden   53:29  622 
3 Karen Kaminski   55:22  623 
4 Sandra Stavens   1:02:36  621 
5 Cheryl Slock   1:04:58  624 
6 Linda Hood   Auburn, NH1:10:59 220299  620 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anda Curuta   Thornton, NH1:31:42 214663  276 
2 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT1:38:05 150092  275 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee