Race Results for
DARK MTN Cane Creek Cup CROSS-COUNTRY
Wilkesboro, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:34:20 220597  100 
2 Michael Lockhart   Apex, NC1:37:15 95197  155 
3 Jeremy Waldrop   Greensboro, NC1:42:42 36948  153 
4 Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC1:44:49 209776  101 
5 Brandon Eller   Hendersonville, NC1:46:29 202353  148 
6 WALKER STONE   2:03:04  146 
7 PHILLIP BARRON   2:14:08  102 
8 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NCDNF 204654  151 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CASEY VEDDER   1:35:38  149 
2 Brian Hynes   Huntersville, NC1:35:43 204977  141 
3 Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC1:38:51 223133  254 
4 JEFF BALDWIN   1:48:14  154 
5 LAIR GANTT   1:53:20  256 
6 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC2:03:11 195594  135 
7 Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC2:18:04 190983  150 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC1:32:52 173542  169 
2 Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC1:33:20 181010  121 
3 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC1:47:32 180712  170 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DIEGO GARAVITO   1:54:10  255 
2 Christopher Wieczorek   Charlotte, NC1:55:53 84040  259 
3 Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY2:06:03 100788  220 
4 Michael Sweat   Garner , NC2:08:47 200411  253 
5 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NCDNF 197022  127 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC1:57:27 49889  261 
2 TOM MCDONNELL   2:03:20  130 
3 Grant Lawyer   Greensboro, NC2:07:25 190982  260 
4 Tim Welch   Robbins, NC2:08:51 221049  257 
5 Matthew Rice   Hendersonville, NC2:13:19 143766  128 
6 Jim Molnar   Cary, NC2:14:19 186949  140 
7 Jay Clinton   Asheville, NC2:16:52 83913  221 
8 Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC2:17:49 181011  129 
9 William Sullivan   Charlotte, NC2:21:48 200679  258 
10 Douglas Woolcock   Durham, NC2:34:08 223195  224 
11 Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NCDNF 146941  222 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Murray   Cary, NC1:41:12 173506  223 
2 John Taylor   Lewisville, NC1:43:14 195673  131 
3 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC1:53:22 167927  132 

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAY BILLINGS   1:11:15  198 
2 James Shelton   Concord, NC1:18:21 226403  195 
3 Eddie Mcelyea   Pisgah Forest, NC1:24:51 224209  217 
4 ALLEN GILLESPIE   1:31:31  197 
5 Keith Arbogast   Brevard, NC1:37:44 212688  218 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTOPHER DIRITO   31:00  113 
2 TIM BIBBY   35:42  160 
3 DERRICK COCKMAN   40:25  161 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Trent   Spencer, VA32:28 224248  158 
2 Kevin Beroth   Winston Salem, NC36:04 226640  114 
3 David Cooper   Asheville, NC36:18 212389  145 
4 ANTHONY REID   37:38  157 
5 SCOTT DODD   40:41  147 
6 JAIME MENDOZA   46:45  163 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donovan Ross   Hickory, NC36:23 203061  117 
2 DAVID TESH   37:28  120 
3 Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC39:26 215714  118 
4 DAVID BROWN   42:26  119 
5 John Bodine   Simpsonville, SC55:39 220102  116 

Men - JR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matus Kriska   Mount Airy, NC33:56 220156  190 
2 Cody Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC37:50 197558  122 
3 JACKSON TAYLOR   39:18  192 
4 ERIC MENDOZA   40:25  240 
5 RORY PINKERTON   41:40  196 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC35:58 226556  144 
2 Adam Vaden   Winston Salem, NC38:53 214134  139 
3 BAIRD SILLS   39:34  191 
4 Hunter Frith   Martinsville, VA40:43 211694  124 
5 Richard (Grant) Price   Martinsville, VA46:00 200534  123 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC31:01 200573  193 
2 J Frith   Martinsville, VA31:33 201434  126 
3 Nate Williams   Hickory, NC31:54 206051  216 
4 Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC32:36 200672  125 
5 CODY CHANDLER   39:32  194 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MANUEL CRUZ   34:56  241 
2 Jorge Arango   Greensboro, NC36:02 225381  200 
3 CARLOS ARANGO   36:31  199 

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Diebolt   Carrboro, NC1:16:21 210509  107 
2 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:18:05 220598  108 
3 Amanda Mabry   Pittsboro, NC1:22:30 203062  166 
4 Danielle Newton   Durham, NC1:24:38 208249  159 

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Carico   Mount Airy, NC1:13:39 225415  110 
2 HOPE ANN SNYDER   1:15:02  137 
3 KRISTA SCHMIDINGE   1:15:24  133 
4 Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC1:20:19 205249  142 
5 BETH VONISENBURG   1:21:57  164 
6 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC1:35:47 187030  167 

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYNN BASLER   1:20:51  156 
1 Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC1:38:13 15474  104 
2 Kathy Medford   Winston Salem, NC1:26:37 188207  143 
2 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA1:40:56 193116  106 
3 Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC1:31:46 191206  109 
3 Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC1:49:33 180653  105 
4 Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC1:52:41 164475  103 
5 Robert Parrish   Rural Hall, NC2:05:30 183539  152 
6 Wiley White   Zirconia, NC2:13:26 195854  136 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC1:51:23 191402  138 
2 Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA1:58:57 199375  134 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Conn   Raleigh, NC1:41:26 66884  168 
2 Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC1:52:30 150905  171 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Robinson   Winston Salem, NC1:13:07 173205  172 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANINA AARON   40:06  162 
2 SHARON BROWN   42:43  111 

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXA KOLESAR-ELSNER   34:58  112 
2 KIMBERLY DAVIS   35:39  165 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee